44th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards: Complete List of Nominations

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 44th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards. The awards ceremony will be held at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium on Sunday, April 30th, 2017. The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards will also be held at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium on Friday, April 28th, 2017. The 44th Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations were revealed today on the Emmy Award-winning show, “The Talk,” on CBS.

“The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences is excited to be presenting the 44th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards in the historic Pasadena Civic Auditorium,” said Bob Mauro, President, NATAS. “With an outstanding roster of nominees, we are looking forward to an extraordinary celebration honoring the craft and talent that represent the best of Daytime television.”

“After receiving a record number of submissions, we are thrilled by this talented and gifted list of nominees that will be honored at this year's Daytime Emmy Awards,” said David Michaels, SVP, Daytime Emmy Awards. “I am very excited that Michael Levitt is with us as Executive Producer, and that David Parks and I will be serving as Executive Producers as well. With the added grandeur of the Pasadena Civic Auditorium, it will be a spectacular gala that celebrates everything we love about Daytime television!”

The Daytime Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2016 calendar year.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, honors the more than 70 craft categories behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre.

Program Totals
The Young and the Restless 25
The Bold and the Beautiful 23
General Hospital 23
Days of Our Lives 22
Odd Squad 14
Sesame Street 10
The Bay The Series 10
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 8
The Talk 8
Trollhunters 7
Annedroids 6
Ask the StoryBots 6
Beat Bugs 5
Bookaboo 5
Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse 5
Harry 5
Live with Kelly 5
Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure 5
Tainted Dreams 5
The Snowy Day 5
The View 5
All Hail King Julien 4
The Dr. Oz Show 4
Good Morning America 4
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope 4
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures 4
Red Bird 4
SuperSoul Shorts - Maggie the Cow 4
Today Show 4
Tumble Leaf 4
CBS Sunday Morning 3
Conversations in L.A. 3
Dragons: Race to the Edge 3
Family Feud 3
Jeopardy! 3
Peter Rabbit 3
Let's Make a Deal 3
Peg+Cat 3
Pocahontas-Dove of Peace 3
Xploration DIY Sci 3
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show 3
Xploration DIY Sci 3
90th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 2
A Love Story 2
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics 2
Bubble Guppies 2
CBS This Morning 2
CBS This Morning Saturday 2
Celebrity Name Game 2
Chew, The 2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen 2
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures 2
Dinotrux 2
Disney Milo Murphy's Law 2
Disney Sofia the First 2
El Gordo y la Flaca 2
Give 2
Guy's Big Bite 2
Home & Family 2
Jackeline Cacho Presenta Triunfo Latino 2
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 2
Larry King Now 2
Mutt & Stuff 2
Octonauts 2
Planet Primetime 2
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale 2
Taking Flight 2
The Kitchen 2
The Price Is Right 2
The Tom & Jerry Show 2
Weird But True! 2
Wheel of Fortune 2

Check out the complete list of nominees below.

Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producers
Edward J. Scott, Casey Kasprzyk
Producers
Mark Pinciotti, Cynthia J. Popp

Days of Our Lives NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Albert Alarr, Greg Meng
Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan

General Hospital ABC
Executive Producer
Frank Valentini
Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Whittaker Brogdon
Producers
Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir

The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producers
Jill Farren Phelps, Charles Pratt Jr., Mal Young
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Anthony Morina
Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Olsen
Producer
Mary O'Leary

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
The Bay The Series Amazon
Executive Producers
Gregori J. Martin, Wendy Riche, Kristos Andrews,
Co-Executive Producers
Anthony Aquillino, Michael W. Ferro Jr., Carol C. Hedgepeth
Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson
Supervising Producer
Jared Safier
Producers
Matthew Ashford, Devin Devasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Kira Reed Lorsch, Ronn Moss, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Karrueche Tran, Meadow Williams
Line Producer
Chrystal Ayers

Red Bird Amazon
Executive Producer
Misti Boland, Alexandra Goodman, Jeremy Osbern, Ian Stark
Producer
Chris Blunk
Director
Misti Boland
Writers
Misti Boland, Jeremy Osbern

Tainted Dreams Amazon
Executive Producer
Sonia Blangiardo
Story Producer
Brandon Goins
Consulting Producers
Mark Costello, Rob Santeramo, Candy Straight
Senior Producer
Teresa Cicala
Coordinating Producer
Robert Levinstein

Tough Love Web Series YouTube.com
Director
Caleb Davis
Writer
Roni Simpson

Venice The Series www.venicetheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Senior Producers
Katherine Kelly Lang, Hillary Smith
Director
Cady McClain
Writers
Lindsay Harrison, Jill Lorie Hurst, Penelope Koechl

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital ABC

Gina Tognoni, as Phyllis Summers
The Young and the Restless CBS

Heather Tom, as Katie Logan
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Jess Walton, as Jill Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

Scott Clifton, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Billy Flynn, as Chad DiMera
Days of Our Lives NBC

Vincent Irizarry, as Deimos Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives NBC

Kristoff St. John, as Neil Winters
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Stacy Haiduk, as Patty Williams
The Young and the Restless CBS

Anna Maria Horsford, as Vivian Avant
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Finola Hughes, as Anna Devane
General Hospital ABC

Kate Mansi, as Abigail Deveraux
Days of Our Lives NBC

Kelly Sullivan, as Sage Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
John Aniston, as Victor Kiriakis
Days of Our Lives NBC

Steve Burton, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless CBS

Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

Jeffrey Vincent Parise, as Carlos Rivera/Dr. Joe Rivera
General Hospital ABC

James Reynolds, as Abe Carver
Days of Our Lives NBC

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Lexi Ainsworth, as Kristina Corinthos Davis
General Hospital ABC

Reign Edwards, as Nicole Avant
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Hunter King, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

Chloe Lanier, as Nelle Hayes
General Hospital ABC

Alyvia Alyn Lind, as Faith Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Bryan Craig, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

Pierson Fodé, as Thomas Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

James Lastovic, as Joey Johnson
Days of Our Lives NBC

Tequan Richmond, as TJ Ashford
General Hospital ABC

Anthony Turpel, as R.J. Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Tobin Bell, as Yo Ling
Days of Our Lives NBC

Don Harvey, as Tom Baker
General Hospital ABC

Monica Horan, as Kieran Cannistra
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Nichelle Nichols, as Lucinda Winters
The Young and the Restless CBS

Jim O'Heir, as Matt Cannistra
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Mary Beth Evans, as Sara Garrett
The Bay The Series Amazon

Anne Marie Cummings, as Michelle Macabee
Conversations in L.A. www.conversationsinla.com

Alexandra Goodman, as Kitty Mae
Red Bird Amazon

Lilly Melgar, as Janice Ramos
The Bay The Series Amazon

Kelley Menighan Hensley, as Veronica Ashford
Tainted Dreams Amazon

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Anthony Anderson, as Sean Williams-Grey
Anacostia YouTube.com

Kristos Andrews, as Pete Garrett/Young Jack Madison
The Bay The Series Amazon

Michael Lowry, as Jordan Bradford
Tainted Dreams Amazon

Michael McShane, as Sam
Red Bird Amazon

Gustavo Velasquez, as Gus Borrero
Conversations in L.A. www.conversationsinla.com

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Jade Harlow, as Lianna Ramos
The Bay The Series Amazon

Vanita Harbour, as Nicole Hampstead
Conversations in L.A. www.conversationsinla.com

Carolyn Hennesy, as Karen Blackwell
The Bay The Series Amazon

Natalia Livingston, as Liza Park
Tainted Dreams Amazon

Kym Whitley, as Big Candi
The Bay The Series Amazon

Outstanding Supporting or Guest Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series
Matthew Ashford, as Steve Jensen
The Bay The Series Amazon

Nicolas Coster, as Mayor Jack Madison
The Bay The Series Amazon

Ronn Moss, as John Blackwell
The Bay The Series Amazon

Armin Shimerman, as Max
Red Bird Amazon

Anthony Wilkinson, as Anthony DiGiacomo
Tainted Dreams Amazon

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series
Bookaboo Amazon
Executive Producers
Martyn Freeman, Blair Powers
Producers
Carla de Jong, Lucy Goodman, Catherine Stockhausen
Line Producer
Stephen Turnbull

Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producers
Matthew J.R. Bishop, Christin Simms

Mutt & Stuff Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Marty Krofft, Sid Krofft, Cesar Millan, Bradley Zweig
Co-Producers
Bob Aniello, Leigh Hale, Deanna Krofft Pope, Jacob Moffat
Producer
Irene Oncley

Sesame Street HBO
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman

Sunny Side Up Sprout
Supervising Producer
Vinny Steves
Producers
Kristen McGregor, Ed Pokropski
Segment Producers
Kaitlin Becker, Emily Borromeo, Carly Ciarrocchi, Kimberly Diaz, Matt Fornwald, Timothy Kubart,
Scott McClennen, Jacqueline Payton

Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series
Annedroids Amazon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers, Christin Simms
Animation Executive Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop

Give NBC
Executive Producers
Robert Friedman, Kate Kenny, Anthony Melikhov, Dave Morgan, Gary Reeves, Maria Simone,
Pete Sniderman, Blair Underwood, Chad Warren
Co-Executive Producer
Jenna Bush Hager, Kate Chumley, Tommy Morgan, Mike Powers, Dan Solomon, Liz Yale Marsh
Producer
Erin Glass

Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefken
Co-Executive Producers
Matthew J. R. Bishop, Mark De Angelis, Adam Peltzman
Producer
Georgina Lopez
Line Producer
Stephen J. Turnbull

This Just In POP TV
Executive Producer
David McKenzie, Laura McKenzie, Elizabeth Stanton
Co-Executive Producer
Gregori J. Martin
Producers
Kristos Andrews, Celeste Fianna, Carol C. Hedgepeth, Rob Pinkston

Xploration DIY Sci SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Steve Rotfeld, Steve Spangler
Producer
Steve Bronstein
Line Producer
Tina DeVirgiliis
Coordinating Producer
Kara Lieff

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots Netflix
Executive Producers
Evan Spiridellis, Gregg Spiridellis
Supervising Producer
Meridith Stokes
Producers
Megan McShane, Monica Mitchell

Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Steven Jarosz, Kevin Morrison, Jennifer Oxley
Supervising Producers
Tanya Green, Mason Rather
Animation Producers
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido
Line Producers
Jennifer Bradley, Alia Nakashima

The Snowy Day Amazon
Executive Producers
Ann Austen, Laurence Fishburne, Deborah Pope, Irene Sherman, Helen Sugland, Chris White
Producers
Jamie Badminton, Tom Jordan

Tumble Leaf Amazon
Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producers
Carin Greenberg, Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Producers
Jodi Down, Sarah Serata

Wallykazam! Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Adam Peltzman
Co-Executive Producers
Koyalee Chanda, Dave Palmer
Supervising Producer
Laura Barbera
Line Producers
Sara Kamen, Ian Murray

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
Disney Milo Murphy's Law Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Dan Povenmire
Co-Executive Producer
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Executive Producers
Art Brown, Douglas Sloan
Producer
Chad Hammes
Line Producer
Lawrence Jonas

LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures DisneyXD
Executive Producers
Torsten Jacobsen, Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Jill Wilfert, Erik Wilstrup
Producers
Carrie Beck, Jake Blais, Jason Cosler, John McCormack, Irene Sparre
Co-Producers
Vicky Kjaer Jensen, Jacqui Lopez
Line Producer
Therese Sachse

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Executive Producer
David P. Smith, Tiffany Ward
Line Producer
Kelley Derr

Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure Amazon
Executive Producers
Kallan Kagan, Abram Makowka, Darin Mark, Jared Mark, Mark Warshaw
Executive Producers Flaunt Productions
Jack Liang, Andrew Pearce, Richard Scott, Shuzo John Shiota
Supervising Producer
Ken Duer
Senior Producer
Dan Mokriy
Producers
Sean McAlear, Amy Paterson, Therese Trujillo
Line Producer
Sarah Cortina

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
The Boy Who Learned To Fly YouTube.com
Producer
Limbert Fabian

A Love Story YouTube.com
Executive Producers
Debbie Crosscup, Mark Crumpacker, Ryan Goodwin-Smith, Mark Shambura
Producer
Sibylle Preuss

Octonauts Disney Jr.
Executive Producers
Cathal Gaffney, Kurt Mueller, Darragh O'Connell, Stephanie Simpson
Co-Executive Producers
Michael C. Murphy, Vicki Wong
Supervising Producer
Adam Idelson
Producers
Brian Gilmore, Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci

Taking Flight www.takingflightfilm.com
Producer
Brandon Oldenburg

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Executive Producers
Guillermo del Toro, Rodrigo Blaas, Marc Guggenheim, Chad Hammes, Christina Steinberg
Co-Executive Producers
Dan Hageman, Kevin Hageman
Line Producer
Lawrence Jonas

Outstanding Culinary Program
America's Test Kitchen PBS
Executive Producers
Melissa Baldino, Christopher Kimball
Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Stender

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics Food Network
Executive Producers
Olivia Ball, Rachel Purnell
Supervising Producer
Bridget Lumley

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse Amazon
Executive Producers
Tim Duffy, Mike Duffy, Emeril Lagasse, Bill Pruitt
Co-Executive Producers
Aaron Schoonhoven, Rajan Shandil, Tara Siener, Paulina Williams
Producer
Maggie McCabe

Guy's Big Bite Food Network
Executive Producer
Mark Dissin
Producer
Jenna Zimmerman

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Christopher Collins, Michael Steed, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Jared Andrukanis
Coordinating Producer
Krissy Lefebvre
Producers
Gillian Brown, Morgan Fallon

Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network
Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Dan Cutforth, Juliet D'Annibale, Michelle Kongkasuwan, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Blake
Swerdloff, Trisha Yearwood
Co-Executive Producer
Charissa Melnik
Supervising Producer
Stacy Axelrod Falcone
Producers
Jimmy De Fang, Cheryl Griffin, Sarah Mastracco
Line Producers
Stacy Mahoney, Kate Rohmann
Segment Producers
Kirstin Moberg, Abbe Pickelle

Outstanding Game Show
Celebrity Name Game SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
David Arquette, Courteney Cox, Craig Ferguson, Richard Gerrits, Jennifer Mullin, John Quinn, Laura
Robinson, Scott St. John
Co-Executive Producer
Thea Mann
Supervising Producer
Jennifer Langheld

Family Feud SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Gaby Johnston

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Writer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittman
Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Editorial Supervisors/Writers
Michele Loud, Billy Wisse
Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan, Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius

Let's Make a Deal CBS
Executive Producers
Dan Funk, Jennifer Mullin, Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producers
Chris Ahearn, Wayne Brady, Timothy Feimster, Graham Shaw
Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Producers
Gary Green, Ben Tritle
Line Producer
Toni Gray

The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Mullin, Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Allen, Stan Blits, Chris Donnan, Sue MacIntyre, Eric Mills, Trevor Rogas, Evelyn Warfel, Lauren
Wilkins
Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman
Producer
Adam Sandler

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
David Armour
Host
Lauren L.Lake
Co-Executive Producers
Mizuno Myeshia, Ronald Miucciatti, Angela Smith
Consulting Producer
Deborah Koenig
Supervising Producer
Claudia Perez
Senior Producer
Robert Gilmore
Coordinating Producer
Stacie Saugen Joseph
Story Producers
Pamela Berger, Matt Karambelas,
Producers
Crystal Kelly, Patrick Harris, William Richard

Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Randy Douthit
Co-Executive Producer
Amy Freisleben
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Senior Producer
Cybil Jordan-Malachi
Producers
Christy Copeland, Kurstin Haynes, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Sarah Smith, Marisa Van
Den Borre
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Host
Judge Judith Sheindlin

The People's Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Jeff Kopp, Laura Malara-Rud, Theresa Milana, Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producer
Lauren Byxbee, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Host
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Doug Llewelyn, Douglas McIntosh

Hot Bench SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Maureen FitzPatrick
Co-Executive Producer
Amy Freisleben
Supervising Producer
James Glover
Senior Producer
Joe Scott
Producers
Angela Ford, Jennifer Howard, Jocelyn Jackson, Rosetta Ragusa, Jonathan Reback, Arthur Thompkins
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Hosts
Tanya Acker, Judge Michael Corriero, Judge Patricia DiMango

Judge Mathis SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bo Banks, Gus Blackmon, Alonzo Brown, Vicangelo Bulluck
Co-Executive Producer
Gretchen Kurtz
Supervising Producer
Dani Garcia
Senior Producer
Michelle J. Niger-Russell
Coordinating Producers
Michael Hart, Justin Ochonicki, J. N’deye Walton
Producers
Lisa Bergman, Courtney Brooks, Elizabeth Fritch, Christine Gluckleder, Demetrius Moore, Erin Primmer
Solis, Alissa Schulze, Jonathan Sebastien, Jana Spoleti, Kristin Watson
Host
Judge Greg Mathis

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Flea Market Flip HGTV
Executive Producers
Roy Bank, Kirstie Field, Susan Seide, Lara Spencer
Co-Executive Producers
Matt Bordofsky, Vince D'Orazi
Producers
Samantha Feltus, Michael Hartz
Line Producer
Josh Colon
Coordinating Producer
Tori Gallarello-Alcock

George to the Rescue NBC
Executive Producer
Marni Sabia
Supervising Producer
Andrew Scerbo
Field Producer
Rommel Garcia
Segment Producer
Andrew Bank

Home Made Simple OWN
Executive Producers
Rob Eric, Gerrit V Folsom, Steve Joachim, Steve Longo, Mashawn Nix, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Rob Mancini
Producers
Jenna Cole, Taylor Garbutt, Mike Harrigan, Dan Kavanaugh, Courtney Sanders

Lake Life DIY
Executive Producer
Colby Gaines
Producers
Nick Arcuri, Chad Lange
Line Producer
Mike Stafford

Open House NBC
Executive Producers
Tracey Eyers, Marni Sabia
Producers
Jeremy Berger, James Parvin
Segment Producers
Ryan Devir, Jason Katz, Stephan Nahorniak, David Sugar

Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program
Jonathan Bird's Blue World YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Christine Bird
Supervising Producer
Art Cohen
Producer
Jonathan Bird
Segment Producers
Julia Cichowski, Tim Geers, Tim Howe, Todd Kelly

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Executive Producers
Joseph Rosendo, Julie Rosendo

Planet Primetime Travel Channel
Executive Producers
Joel Karsberg, Terence Michael, Esther Reyes, Dave Shikiar,
Glenn Stickley, Tony Yates, Cem Yeter

Wonder Women Feeln
Executive Producers
Rob Fried, Peter King, Cristina Malavenda, Sean-Michael Smith
Producer
Iliana Guevara

XPLORATION AWESOME PLANET SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Philippe Cousteau, Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Jason Evans
Line Producer
Tina DeVirgiliis
Coordinating Producer
Kara Lieff

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D'Amelio, Gabriel Falcon, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, Mark Hudspeth, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M. Lim, Robbyn R. McFadden, Amol Mhatre, David Morgan, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Aria Shavelson, Dustin Stephens, Fernando Suarez, Mary Lou Teel, Amy Wall, Amiel Weisfogel
Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis
Producer/Writer
Tom Harris, Craig Wilson
Producer/Arts and Entertainment Editor
Ramon Parkins
Operations Producer
Bernard Rozenberg
Videotape Operations Producer
Patricia Finnegan, Catherine Kay, Jyll Phillips Friedman
Producer News
Kate D'Arcy
Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Contributing Commentators
Bill Flanagan, Jim Gaffigan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Contributing Correspondents
Luke Burbank, Conor Knighton, David Pogue, Scott Simon, David Turecamo, Jonathan Vigliotti
Film Critic
David Edelstein
Meterologist
Addison Green
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer/Director
Nora Gerard
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Chad Cardin, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Brian Robbins, Carol A. Ross, David Small
Visual Arts Producers
Jessica Frank, John Molloy, Robert Pook, Diane Robinson
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Jim Axelrod, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Seth Doane, Bill Geist, Ted Koppel, Anthony Mason, Michelle Miller, Erin Moriarty, Jane Pauley, Barry Petersen, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith, Susan Spencer, Mark Strassman, Martha Teichner, Ben Tracy, Anna Werner

CBS This Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Broadcast Producer
Diana Miller
Managing Editor/Senior Producer
Eva Nordstrom
Senior Producers
Chloe Arensberg, Brian Bingham, Peter Burgess, Lulu Chiang, Pete Gow, Susan Harmon, Renee Meier , John Peck, Adam Verdugo
Supervising Producers
Megan Kamins, Molly Kordares, Andrew Liebman, Jon Tower, Elizabeth Turner
Coordinating Producer
Carol Gillesberg
Producer
Joneil Adriano, Thomas Ahlers, Adam Aigner-Treworgy, Alicia Amling, Maite Amorebieta, Olivia Andrzejczak, Alana Anyse, Maryalice Aymong, Steve Berriman, Mikaela Bufano, Nicole Busch, Hilary Cook, Martin Finn, Cassandra Gauthier, Jenna Gibson, Jeff Goldman, Josh Gross, Evan Hirsch, Sarah Huisenga, Kira Kleaveland, Joseph Long, Molly Mazilu, Duncan Mckenna, Maria Mercader, Andrew Merlis, Jim Mietus, Juan Carlos Molina, Kelsey Myers, Caitlin Pawson, Josh Peagler, Stacey Persoff, Rayner Ramirez, Catherine Reynolds, Jenna Sakwa, Warren Serink, Susie Shackman, Matthew Shelley, Barbara Simon, Robin Singer, Chris Spinder, Mark Sturchio, Eleanor Tuohy, Leigh Ann Winick, Lisa Zobel, Myra Zuleta
Producer/Editors
Brian Cunningham, Catherine Landers, Charles Langton
Writer-Producers
Kera Rennert, Joanne Stern
Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia Deliagre, Lauren Hoenemeyer, Samantha Jacobson, Marty Lebel, Kaci Lindhorst, Kelsey Myers, Chitra Wadhwani
Eye Opener Producer/Editors
Wes Carlton, Matthew Shelley, Sebastian Szwonder
Anchors
Charlie Rose, Gayle King, Norah O’Donnell
Correspondents
Anthony Mason, Don Dahler, Ben Tracy, Vladimir Duthiers, Carter Evans

Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
Amy Robach, Robin Roberts, Lara Spencer, George Stephanopoulos, Michael Strahan, Ginger Zee
Weekend Anchors
Ron Claiborne, Paula Faris, Sara Haines, Dan Harris, Rob Marciano
Correspondents
Dan Abrams, Jim Avila, Gio Benitez, Dr. Richard Besser, Abbie Boudreau, Mary Bruce, Juju Chang,
Linsey Davis, Kendis Gibson, Matt Gutman, Lama Hasan, Tj Holmes, Sunny Hostin, Linzie Janis,
Rebecca Jarvis, Jonathan Karl, Neal Karlinsky, David Kerley, Tom Llamas, Diane Macedo,
Alex Marquardt, Terry Moran, Steve Osunsami, Alex Perez, Martha Raddatz, Deborah Roberts,
Brian Ross, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Smith, Pierre Thomas, Cecilia Vega, Nick Watt, Kanya Whitworth,
David Wright
Special Contributor
Jesse Palmer
Senior Medical Contributor
Dr. Jennifer Ashton
Senior Executive Producer
Michael Corn
Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto
Chief Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Director Producers
Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn
Executive Broadcast Producers
John Ferracane, Ethan Nelson
Senior Broadcast Producers
Pete Austin, Margo Baumgart, Christine Brouwer, Angela Ellis, Simone Swink,
Senior Producer, Special Projects
Morgan Zalkin
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Chris Donovan, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Alberto Orso, Kristin Sebastian,
Vanessa Weber, Maureen White
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
Senior Producer, Los Angeles
Mike Proser, Daniel A. Recalde
Supervising Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Kristopher Campbell, Imtiyaz Delawala, Carolyn Durand, Devin Dwyer,
Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Kelly Hagan, Katie Kastens, Karen Leo, Mike Milhaven,
Yoni Mintz, Brian O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Sabrina Peduto, Margaret Pergler, Lauren Sher, Emily Stanitz
Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger
West Coast Editorial Producer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
Deputy Editorial Producer
Shah Rahmanzadeh

Producers
Joanne Amato, Jade Anderson, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Ismaela Best,
Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow, Carlos Boettcher, Elisabeth Bognar, Matthew Busekroos,
Margaret Chadbourn, Brandon Chase, Trinity Chavez, Meg Christie, Jessica Church,
Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Courtney Condron, Michael Conte, Jesse Convertino,
Kirstyn Crawford, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Nicole Curtis, Lawrence Dechant,
Patrick Doherty, Regina Donizetti, Stefan Doyno, Ali Ehrlich, Frank Elaridi, Janine Elliot,
Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Conor Ferguson, Andy Fies, Kaitlyn Folmer, Shaun francis, Kevin Freeman,
Cindy Galli, Will Ganss, Cliff Gelb, Danielle Genet, Jessica Goldberg, Alexandria Goodson,
Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Cameron Harrison, Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Amy Hayden,
Sarah Herndon, Angus Hines, Alex Hosenball, Jamila Huxtable, Heidi Jensen, Mariam Kahn,
Llana Katz, Gitika Kaul, Amanda Keegan, Alison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan,
Matt Knox, Randy Kreider, Jason Kuang, Sarah Kunin, Kelly Landrigan, Roger Lee,
Jennifer Leong, Danielle Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Katelyn Marmon, Serena Marshall, Christene Martin,
Kelly McCarthy, Matthew McGarry, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen,
James Meek, Sarah Messer, Sharde' Miller, Victoria Morini, Anthony Morrison, Matthew Mosk,
Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Alexandra Oxborough-Yankus, Cho Park,
Felicia Patinkin, Tennille Patterson, Nicole Pelletiere, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips,
George Pilla, Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Charles Rivera, Bruno Roeber,
Sara Russell, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Molly Shaker, Tenzin Shakya,
Aliki Shinas, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Stuart Sia, Lisa Silvertsen, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay,
Jordon Smith, Nathan Smith, Daniel Steinberger, Gina Sunseri, Sandra Temko, Seniboye Tienabeso,
Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Mike Trew, Sohel Uddin, Ellen Van De Mark, Jim Vojtech,
Doug vollmayer, Gerry Wagschal, Stephanie Wash, Robyn Weil, Janet Weinstein, Ariella Weintraub,
Alisa Wiersema, Anna Wild, Nicole Wilkins, Grace Wong, Gary Wynn, Angelique Yack,
Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo, Robert Zepeda
Producer/Editors
Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Cliff DeGray, Kate Hodgson, Gerald Mahoney, Robert McLaughlin, Anthony McMahon, Paige More, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Jeremy Phillips, Cybele Policastro, Matt Stone, Anastasia Williams
Producer/Writers
Rich Bagala, Mark Berman, Anna Boyd, Talia Cadet, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Zoe Cianciolo, Nicole Clarity, Alisha Davis, James Duran, Chris Elam, Leyla Fayyaz, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Cassilee Kahn Goldberg, Ty Lawson, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani, Patrick Mason, Dennis Murray, Danica Nedela, Ty Peterson, Adriana Pratt, Jack Sheahan, Joe Spacek, Christina Summers, Angela Tonini, Greg Tufaro, Laura Zaccaro
Entertainment Producers
Cleopatra Andreadis, Monica Escobedo, Eric Jones
Segment Producers
Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Hallie Eisenpress, David Herndon, Henderson Hewes, Michael Kreisel, Doug Lantz, John Santucci
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Dan Peck, Samantha Wnek
Chief of Tape Content and Production
Seth Fenton
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Robert Dominguez, Matt Jaki, Cameron Jones, Sharon Lechleiter, Kyle Morris, Larry Peterson, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kim Supsak

Today Show NBC

Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Steve Thode, Deborah C. Kosofsky, Jaclyn Levin, Elizabeth Leist, Pete Breen
Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Phil Corsentino, Lexi Rudolph
Supervising Producers
Jamie Zozzaro, Neal Carter, Adam Miller, Minah Kathuria, Matt Zimmerman
Coordinating Producers
Meredith Reis, Amanda Sidman, Katie Distler, Stephanie Siegel, Sarah Baker
Washington Senior Producer
Scott Foster
Los Angeles Senior Producer
Audrey Beles Grady
London Senior Producer
Sigi Devos
Miami Senior Producer
Krista Brunson
Producers
Amanda Avery, Wesley Oliver, Gavin Shulman, Patricia Luchsinger
Yael Federbush, Andrew Goldstein, Sara Pines, Kerry Byrnes
Jackie Olensky, Rainy Farrell, Gil Reisfield, Robin Sindler, Alicia Ybarbo
Mary Ann Zoellner, Jennifer Long, Karen Trosset
Michele Leone Williams, Chemene Pelzer, Sarah Clagett, Vivian Fel Solomon
Josh Weiner, Cecilia Fang, Melanie Jackson, Eric Jackson, Kerri Zimmer
Allison Berger, Emily Goldberg, Candace Kuo, Tammy Fine, Sean Reis
Beck Schoenfeld, Matthew Greenfield, Jared Crawford, Joshua Janiak
Katharine Buckley, Allison Markowitz, Gavin Shulman, Samantha Wender
Kate Uebergang, Lana Schupbach, Chris Godburn, Melea McCreary, Rekha Shetty
Sandy Lee, Lindsey Ashcraft, Emily Berk, Bernie Lubell, Kate Cook, Sandy Lee
Daniel Durkin, Christine Giardina, Aaron Brownlee, Mary Pflum, Greg Martin
Brittany Schreiber, Allie Detwiler, Victoria Duncan, Richard Minner, Bill Hatfield
Sarah Demarest, Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Marc Koslow, Rachel Alves De Lima
Richard Adams, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Robert Powell, Ric Romo, Lindsay Sobel
Lauren Specter, Ian Wenger, Colleen Dudgeon, Chapman Bell, Rupert Barker
Carol Marquis, Ann-Marie Weaver, Lea Whitener, Rich Bonnabeau, Ray Smith,
Sarah Walker, Claudia Swift, Mala Perna
Anchors
Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Natalie Morales, Tamron Hall, Willie Geist, Carson Daly
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Correspondents
Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Dylan Dreyer, Lester Holt, Sheinelle Jones,
Craig Melvin, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe



Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish

Café CNN CNN en Español
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Angeles Font, Ricardo Rodriguez,
Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Hernandez, Sarimar Hernandez
Planning Producers
Lauren Towers, Luis Yerpes
Segment Producer
Marta Garcia,
Directors
Jacob Brito, William Leiva, Juan Carlos Martínez, Andres Ovalle, Alberto Perez, Julián Quijano
Writers
Mariele Carrasco, Yemile Castejon, William Echeverria, Carlos Perez-Hinojosa, Laura Rey, Dinorah Rosas
Anchors
Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Elízabeth Pérez, Maria Alejandra Requena
Correspondents
Marisa Azaret, Francho Baron, Samuel Burke, José Levy



Despierta America Univision
Executive Producers
Luz Maria Doria, Sandra Smester
Senior Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Carmen Herrera, Gilcia Marquez, Magda Rodriguez, Aura Subuyuj, Malli Valdes
General Producer
Victor Santiago
Senior Writer/Producer
Francisco J. Arboli
Producers
Mike Abay, Paola Alonzo, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, Luis Camilo, David Canton, Juan Jose Cardona,
Julieta Cespedes, Paloma De La Nuez, Carlen Espinosa, Mayra Fajardo, Marco Galvez,
Natalia Gonzalez, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros, Oscar Lopez Peralta,
Claudia Marquez, Ines Marrou, Linnet Martinez, Luis Guillermo Mendoza, Angel Meneces,
Estrella Morejon, Soledad Picero, Michel Prado, Daniel Ramirez, Denise Reyes, Gustavo Rios,
Jessica Rodriguez, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Pedro L. Rosario, Karina Rosendo,
Luis Sain, Marisela Santos, Carlos Sanz, Katherine Sleiman, Lesley Vega
Producer/Writer
Carlos J. Prieto
Co-Hosts
Alejandro Chaban, Ana Patricia Gamez, Francisca Lachapel, Johnny Lozada,
Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher, William Valdes
Correspondents
Andrea Chediak, Paola Gutierrez, Maria T. Interiano, Birmania Rios, Luis Sandoval,
Orlando Segura, Addis Tunon

Un Nuevo Dia Telemundo
Executive Producer
María García-Márquez
Supervisor Senior Producer
Aidé Devis
Supervisor Producer
Emilio Pimentel
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Coordinator Producer
Irasema Torres
Producers
Karina Agudelo, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho,
Christine Castrillón, María Fernanda Cepeda, Liza Cerezo, Sheila Colón, Johan González,
Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Moraima Pérez, Orianna Raaz, Angel Román-Aviles,
Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Christian Vila
Fashion Producer
Enrique Usales
Line Producers
Jorge Torres-Sojo, Lourdes Trenzado
Producer/Editors
Alex Aguiar, Rigoberto Aguila, Jessica Alegre, Adrián Bianco, Sandro Canales,
Roberto Dieguez, Alexander Mederos, Walter Medina, Clara Lourdes Noa,
Irisbell Pastoriza, Roger Pelaez
Editor/Producer
Ivan López-Arbelo
Producer/Writers
Marcelo Maselli, Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
José Corzo
Hosts
Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Hosts
Erika Csiszer, James Tahhan
Reporters
Amelia Macciavello, Angel Villagómez
Correspondents
Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya,
Mario Perea, Mario Vanucci

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative



The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producers
Stacy Rader, Laurie Rich
Consulting Producer
Rob Dauber
Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello
Supervising Producers
Christine Byun, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Michele Wasserman
Senior Producers
James Avenell, Dr. Michael Crupain, John Filimon
Producers
Andrea Chessler, Sabrina Clay, Lisa Cohen, Dean Dimitruk, Tom Flaherty, Brooke Jacobsen, Sasha Mitchell-Fuller, Lauren Pacheco, Ali Perry, Nicole Romanella, Martin Toub, Nancy Vaden, Ann Varney, Jessica Yankelunas
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio



The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Co-Executive Producer
Aimee Householder
Supervising Producers
Ashley Archer, Becky Horvath
Senior Producers
Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, John Tumino, Anthony Underwood
Coordinating Producer
Ai Takami
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Katie Chan, Brad Deck, Abigail Derethik, Todd Garrin, Suzanne Glickstein, Bill Herlihy, Kelly
Martin, Emma Matusow, Jackie Rothong, Jodi Sheffield, Jennifer Stryker, Monique Taylor, Lawrence
Webman
Line Producer
Dominic Gillette

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Alex Duda, Steve Harvey, Rushion McDonald, Gerald Washington
Co-Executive Producers
Kareen Gunning, Jason Kurtz
Field Producers
Dimitra Apostolopoulus, Ali Galante, Jock Hedblade
Senior Consulting Producers
Deb Cullen, Chris Lamson
Supervising Booking Producer
Sarah Ruth
Senior Supervising Producers
Slade Abisror, Kevin Boyer
Supervising Producers
Kevin Burke, Joyce Coleman-Sampson, Kim Gagne, Julie Simpson, Jordan Watland
Senior Producers
Kevin Hurley, Shareen King-Carr, Tracey La'Stell Slates, Melinda Leonas
Talent Producer
Denise Burt
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Cathena Evans, Leah Kaplan-Kohn, Julie Maddox, Jaime Mui,
Suzie Munson, Brooke Turner
Segment Producers
Brandon Harris, Austin Mills, Jessica Perillo, Nik Robinson
Senior Line Producer
Jonna Walsh
Line Producer
Tegan Kinane


Larry King Now Ora TV
Executive Producer
Jason Rovou
Senior Editorial Producer
David Theall
Senior Producer
Serena Brahney
Producer
Kyle MacLelland


The Kitchen Food Network
Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff
Show Producers
Elias Holtz, Candice Lombardi
Supervising Producer
Meghan Spielberg
Producers
Christine Cardona, Mandie DeCamp, Tim Macklin, Jeffrey Miller, Martha Tinkler
Line Producer
Kate Rohmann

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producers
Kevin Hamburger, Edward R. Horwitz
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Anjie Taylor
Senior Producers
Lauren Danza, Becky Orenstein, Julie Taylor
Producers
Jordan Altman, Anthony Caleca, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Deirdre Dod, Bob Dussault, Jen Fumaniak,
Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Branden Johnston, Monique Kuri, Toni Magon, Adam Mitropoulos,
Eddie Mujica, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Megan O'Toole, Matt Silverstein, Bobby Whisnant, Daniel Verdugo
Line Producers
Gregory Cahill, Joe Colicelli


The View ABC
Executive Producer
Barbara Walters
Senior Executive Producer
Hilary Estey McLoughlin
Executive Producer
Candi Carter
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Teta
Senior Supervising Producer
Robin Hommel
Line Producer
Angela Willoughby
Senior Producers
Jamie Hammer, Audrey Jones, Rick Segall
Producers
Dana Fisher, Summur Shaikh, Jason Kornblatt, Kim Tolman, Jamie Shapiro, Victoria Rossi,
Carly Green, Christian McKiernan Frank Santopadre, Donald Berman, Todd Polkes,
Natalie Bubnis, Nathan Geddie
Operations Producers
Rick Figalora, Robert Lampel, Enza Dolce Nini
Supervising Producer
Kathy Mavrikakis

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Kevin A. Leman II, Derek Westervelt
Co-Executive Producers
Jonathan Norman, Corey Palent
Supervising Producers
Kara Hogan-Leonardo, Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andy Zenor
Senior Producers
Alison Balian, Jason Gelles
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Producers
Lori Blackman, Jason Blackman, Sarah Bruno, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Claudia
Gharibian, Tracy Gold, Jeannie Klisiewicz, Suzanne Luna, Rick Mitchell, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston,
Lauren Pomerantz, Korey Provencher, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins Arlook


Maury NBC
Executive Producer
Paul Faulhaber
Co-Executive Producer
John Pascarella
Supervising Producers
Gloria Harrison-Hall, Jessica Crandall-Clarkin, Todd Kemmer, Joan Petrocelli,
Coordinating Producers
Holly Mirabella, Christine Ponzi, Aja Link
Producers
Susan Karlik-Lee, Peivin Lee, Brian Thomas
Line Producer
Giovanna Tripicchio
Supervising Field Producer:
Greg Lederway
Field Producers:
Jim Shearman, Kristin Scheele


LIVE with Kelly SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Michael Gelman, Kelly Ripa
Producers
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto Connolly, Ed Connolly, Jr., Dana Dodge,
Scott Eason, Seth Gronquist, Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, David Mullen,
John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay Wiener, Lori Schulweis-Buder,
Elyssa Shapiro Hessler, Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams-Gray



Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Executive Producers
Mariela Cardona, Sandra Smester
Senior Producers
Osmani García, Carlos Medina, Betty Miranda
Producers
Enrique Albis, Yuri Boza, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo García, Enier Gonzalez, Francisco
Gonzalez, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Daniela Mavares, Luis Medina,
Jennifer O´Neill, Oscar Petit, Jorge Ramirez, Giann Carlo Rincon, Tony Somoza
Writer
Arturo Alvarez
Correspondents
Carlos Calderon, Tanya Charry, Francisco Fuentes, Elizabeth Hernandez Curiel, David Valadez

Destinos CNN en Español
Executive Producer/Director
Eduardo Suarez
Executive Producers
Sheri England, Matt Vigil
Supervising Producer
Felipe Barral
Producer
Natali Monterrosa
Anchor/Writer
Alejandra Oraa
Producer/Editor
Diana Diaz

LAnzate Univision
Executive Producer
Diogenes Lluberes, Sandra Smester
Senior Producer
Luis Enrique Rivera
Producer
Salvador Garcia, María Marmo, Jeanny Quiroz, Dina Rodríguez, Brenda Salgado, Ana Toro

SuperLatina with Gaby Natale VME TV
Executive Producers
Gabriela Natale, Andres Suarez
Producer
Paulina Magdaleno

Jackeline Cacho Presenta Triunfo Latino Vme Tv Network
Executive Producer
Mark Odom
Producer/Host/Writer
Jackeline Cacho, Thene Muciño
Producer/Director
Thene Muciño


Outstanding Entertainment News Program

Access Hollywood NBC
Executive Producer
Rob Silverstein
Supervising Producers
Jeneine Doucette, Nancy Harrison, Adam Jordan, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Ryan Patterson,
Robin Radin
Coordinating Producers
John Butler, Kim Huber, Marc Votto
Senior Producers
Claudia Eaton, Mike Marson
Senior News Producer
Christine Fahey
News Producers
Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong
Producers
Caroline Bol, Chris Conte, Diana Dasrath, Nancy Derderian-Potts, Marcus Mulick, Rebecca Ray
Senior Field Producers
Tara Bernie, Tony DeFranco, Scott Evans, Whitney Frink,
Stephen Harding, Terri MacLeod, Julie
McGovern, Cara Petry, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth
Supervising Field Producer
Julie McGovern
Segment Producers
Tricia Durrant, Scott Mantz, Leigh Oblinger, Anthony Ramos
Host
Natalie Morales
Correspondents
Scott Evans, Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover
Multimedia Journalist
Alex Hudgens

E! News E!
Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Maureen Heaton
Senior Producer
Cara Haladey


Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producer
Brad Bessey
Co-Executive Producer
Rick Joyce
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Elizabeth Applegate, Claudia Cagan, Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Daniel A. Henry, Jr., John
Kosinski, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Amy Purnell-Silberman, Brenda Rodriguez, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam,
Jama Suchomel
Senior Producers
Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Erin Johnson, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel
Producers
Kevin Gershan, Jennifer Peros
Segment Producers
Elise Backus, Scott Barton, David Batista, Megan Bauer, Brendon Geoffrion, Angelique Jackson, Leslie
Kawaguchi, Tracie Kosinski, Steve Noble, Andy Reyes, Steve Wilks
Co-Hosts
Nancy O'Dell, Kevin Frazier
Correspondents
Samantha Harris, Cameron Mathison, Carly Steel, Nischelle Turner

Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch- Dempsey
Executive Producer
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post,
Senior Managing Editor
Fatana Nawabi
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Assignment Manager
Chris Liss
Senior Supervising Producers
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Senior Broadcast Producer
Steve Weiser
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott H. Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Mark Mottern
Producers
Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Erik Larson, Sarah Rickert, Francesca Scarpaci, Lee Schneller, Carmine
Sciaflo, Patty Serrato
Senior Segment Producers
Yvette Manessis-Corporon, Terri Seymour, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Sharon Levin, Jody Weintraub

Host
Mario Lopez, Charissa Thompson, Tracey Edmonds
NY Host
AJ Calloway
Correspondent/Weekend Host
Renee Bargh
Correspondents
Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymour
Special Correspondent
Adam Glassman
Story Editor/Visual Producer
Tony Carrasco

Inside Edition SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Charles Lachman
Co-Executive Producer
Esther Pessin
Senior Supervising Producer
Brian Hendel
West Coast Bureau Chief
Tony Coghlan
Senior Producer/Managing Editor
Bob Read
Coordinating Producer
Matt DeNinno
Producers
Emily Aronson, Bill Barrett, Chris Dukas, Peter Fearon, Kevin Harry, Erika Jones, Nicole Kumar,
Charlie McLravy, Dick McWilliams, Kerry Maller, Rob Nieto, Larry Posner, Phil Shimkin, Colum Ward
Special Projects Producer
Filip Kapsa
Anchor
Deborah Norville
Weekend Co-Anchor/Correspondent
Diane McInerney,
Chief Correspondent
Jim Moret
Chief Investigative Correspondent
Lisa Guerrero
Correspondents
Megan Alexander, Steven Fabian, Victoria Recano, Ann Mercogliano

Outstanding Special Class Series
Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter SundanceTV
Executive Producers
Matthew Belloni, Stephen Galloway, Paul Haddad, Jennifer Laski, Janice Min, Lacey Rose
Producer
Stephanie Fischette

Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Scott Eldridge, Jeremy Spiegel
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Senior Broadcast Producer
Seth Katz
Managing Editor
Pat Lalama
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott H. Jones
Senior Producer
Travis Fields, Larry Laurent, Lauren Mintzer-Clark
Senior Supervising Producers
Nanette Barrutia, John Johnston
Supervising Producer
Leslie Lindsey
Supervising Producer Digital
Billy Jensen
Assignment Manager
Nancy Moscatiello
Business and Legal Affairs Producer
Lisa Moxley
Producers
Stephanie Berk, Stephany Byrne, Wayne Darwen, Vicki Johnson, Chandrea Miller,
Steffen Phelps, Leah Rothman, Jim Sheehan
Segment Producers
Kelly Ann Martin, Jen Antonelli, Elisa Babigian, Karen Daborowski, Polly Kotowski,
Ashley Lawyer, Kelly McLear, Kazeem Molake, Josh Paris, Ann Toler,
Limary Vargas, Rebecca Waer
Host
Chris Hansen
Correspondents
Andrea Isom, Ana Garcia, Jason Mattera, Michelle Sigona
Special Correspondents
Matt Doran, Nerissa Knight, Melissa McCarty, Elizabeth Smart

Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop PBS
Producers
David Dunlop, Connie Simmons

SuperSoul Sunday OWN
Executive Producer
Jenna Kostelnik-Utley
Co-Executive ProducerS
Eric Peltier, Amy Ward

Working in the Theatre www.AmericanTheatreWing.org
Executive Producer
Heather Hitchens
Producers
Margarita Jimeno, Joanna Sheehan Bell, Ian Weiss

Outstanding Special Class Special
MTV Docs: Transformation MTV
Director
Erik Flannigan, Melissa Johnson
Producer
Katelyn Howes

Out of Iraq Logo TV
Consulting Producer
Aaron Butlers
Producers
Randy Barbato, Bailey Fenton, Chris McCarthy, Chris McKim, Eva Orner, Tajamika Paxton, Pamela Post

Bookaboo New Years Eve Special Amazon
Executive Producers
Martyn Freeman, Blair Powers
Producers
Carla de Jong, Lucy Goodman, Catherine Stockhausen
Line Producer
Stephen Turnbull

The Wildlife Docs: Africa ABC
Executive Producers
Jeff Androsky, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric Rollman, Carol Sherman
Co-Executive Producers
Pete Sniderman, Rob Yordi
Consulting Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle
Supervising Producer
Christine Blake
Producer
Phil Viardo

The Disney Parks' Magical Christmas Celebration ABC
Executive Producers
Michael Antinoro, Richard Godfrey, Sally Hopkins Conner
Executive Producer/Co-Host
Julianne Hough
Co-Executive Producers
Bill Fortney, Victoria Lee English, Rob Paine
Disney Broadcast Supervising Producer
Dana Conte
Disney Broadcast Producers
Rob Matheison, Nicole Zamecnik
Disney Creative Entertainment Producer
Gary Gutierrez
Supervising Producers
Kelly S. Cook Nancy McDonald, Cory Stone
Senior Producers
David Guertin, Rhonda Parker-Nagle
Creative Producer
Ben Hall
Producer
Jeff Roe
Co-Producer
Raquel Bruno
Field Producers
Scott Gawlik, Simbi Hall
Segment Producers
Paul Chase, Dimitri Ehrlich, Weston Lagattolla, Augie Max Vargas, Sarah Moll, Greg Montz, Liz Sterbenz, J. William Washington
Line Producer
Aaron Cook
Disneyland Host
Jesse Palmer
Co-Host
Derek Hough
Backstage Host
Sofia Carson

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
SuperSoul Shorts - Maggie the Cow OWN
Producers
John Chester, Mallory Cunningham

Clarify Spotify
Executive Producer
Tom Calderone, Dossie McCraw, Kerry Steib, Shelley Venus
Senior Producers
Christina Choi, Aja Harris,
Host
Baratunde Thurston

Nature Boom Time National Geographic
Producer
Kirby Engelman, Patrick Rahill
Director / Writer / Producer
Charlie Engelman

HealthiNation FIlms HealthiNation
Executive Producer
Brendan Anderer
Producers
Charles Conyers, Carianne D'Alessandro, Shannon Jones
Preeti Parikh, Felix Rojas
Producer/Director
Jacquelyn Lobel

The American Dream Project Netflix
Executive Producer/Writer
James Marshall
Producer
Alie Stewart
Director
Lauren Meyer

Outstanding Interactive - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
Ask the StoryBots - Companion App and StoryBots Classroom Netflix
Co-Creators / Chief Creative Officers
Evan Spiridellis Gregg Spiridellis
Director of Product Design
Mauro Gatti
Head of Marketing
Daniel Haack
Director of Production
Meridith Stokes
Product Designer
Rubens Cantuni
Educational Advisor
Nina Neulight
Art Directors
Romney Caswell, Jeff Gill, Jacob Streilein
Production Artist
Nikolas Ilic
Software Engineers
Rohit Mohan, Bradley Roush
Cyberchase: Save the Park! PBS
Executive Producer
Sandra Sheppard
Senior Producer
Kristin DiQuollo
Associate Producer
Ana Voci
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
VP Digital Media
Matthew Pickar
VP Operations
Christopher Carsen
Director of Social Media
John Oates
Editorial Director
Colleen Travers
General Manager
Katherine Steinburg
Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House 360 Challenge Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth
CCO, Surreal
Andrew Vick
CEO, Surreal
Rick Rey
SVP Live Event TV
Jay Schmalholz
SVP, Creative Promotions
Tony Maxwell
VP, Creative Director
Erica Ottenberg
VP, Digital Events & Production
Stephanie Nachman
VP, Live Event TV
Jennifer Bryson, Will Coss
Director, Digital Content & Emerging Video
Ryan McLoughlin
Director, Special Content
Scott Davidson
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Sr. Director, Production
Joe Pappalardo
Unit Manager
William Taylor

Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
Ellen Doherty, Tim McKeon, Adam Peltzman, Blair Powers
Creative Directors
Gavin Friesen, Ronald Ruslim, Stephen J. Turnbull
Producer
Dave Peth
Performer
Anna Cathcart

Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Billy Aronson, Jennifer Oxley
Supervising Producer
Mason Rather
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Alia Nakashima
Web Producer
Dave Peth
Line Producer
Ellen Doherty

Outstanding Interactive – Original Daytime Content
Daily Burn 365 dailyburn.com
Executive Producers
Carol Eng, Zack McTee, Andy Smith, Matt Stitzer, Lisa Wheeler
Producer/Host
JD Roberto
Producer
Jillian Ternosky
Design Squad PBS
Senior Executive Producer
Bill Shribman
Vice President for Children's Media and Educational Programming
Terry Fitzpatrick
Executive Producer
Marisa Wolsky
Senior Producer
Melissa Carlson
Producer
Eric Handler
Senior Developer
Kal Gieber
Associate Producers
Louise Flannery, Mia Olufemi
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Tara Taylor
Producer/Director/Camera/Editor
Geoff Adams
Segment Producer
Matt Watson
Web Developer
Alex Jones
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

Invasion! Oculus Rift, Gear VR, HTC Vive, Sony PSVR, Google Daydream
Executive Producer
Kane Lee
Producer
Maureen Fan
Director
Eric Darnell

Mission US www.mission-us.org
Executive Producers
David Langendoen, Jill Peters, Sandra Sheppard,
Lead Content Developers
Pennee Bender, Joshua Brown, Ellen Noonan,
Producer
Michelle Chen,
Writer
Benjamin Galynker, Leah Potter

Kids Pick the President Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Promotions
Tony Maxwell
SVP/ Creative Director Art & Design
Michael Waldron
VP, Brand Design
Sandy Goijburg
VP, Digital Events & Production
Stephanie Nachman
VP/Creative Director
Erica Ottenberg
Writer/Producer
Kelly Reagan
Director, Digital Content & Emerging Video
Ryan McLoughlin
Director, Digital Production & Events
Michelle Cauchi
Director, Project Management
Karina Kliss
Producer, Digital Production
Joanna Rogers
Senior Designer
Josh Ortiz
Senior Director, Digital Design
Jen Scheerer
Senior Director, Production
Joe Pappalardo
Art Director
Giancarlo Barrera
Art Director, Digital
Megan Youmans
Associate Producer, Digital Events & Production
Joe Striks
Designer, Digital
Akiko Yamamoto

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Topical
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise PBS
Producer
Adrienne Imbrigiotta

David Bowie: Five Years PBS
Creative, PBS
Antoinette Carr

Good Morning America: Mini-Michael Strahan ABC
VP | Executive Producer | Executive Creative Director
Alan Ives, Leslie Mona-Mathus, Rodrigo Redondo, Andres Sandoval
Senior Creative Director
Andres Sandoval
Director
Randy Pyburn
Art Director
Rodrigo Redondo
Sound Designer/Audio Mixer
Leslie Mona-Mathus

Kids Choice Awards 2016 Nickelodeon
Executive VP, Creative & Marketing
Kim Rosenblum,
Senior VP, Creative & Design
Michael Waldron
VP, Creative Director
Michael Tricario
VP, Animation Director
Kurt Hartman
VP, Strategy
Jennifer Drury
VP, Production
Jennifer Bryson
Senior Director, Project Management
Michael Tenney
Writers/Producers
Nicole Ferrara, Kyle Pitzen
Associate Producer
Larry Lowry
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Unit Manager
Bill Taylor
Art Director
Giancarlo Barrera
Graphics Manager
Marisa Bramwell

Today Show: Halloween on TODAY NBC
VP Marketing, NBC News Marketing
Marianne Raphael
Senior Director, Production, NBC News Marketing
Adam Kessler,
Creative Director/Director, NBC News Marketing
Jose Antonio Prat
Senior Director, Brand Marketing, NBC News Marketing
Lauren Gamsey
Senior Writer/Producer, NBC News Marketing
Carol Sullivan
Writer/Producers, NBC News Marketing
Jennifer Kaas, Mary Somers McDonough
Senior Manager, Production, NBC News Marketing
Liz Roth
Executive Producer
Clint Goldman
Graphic Designer, NBC News Marketing
Scott Klossner
Editor, Northen Lights
Glenn Conte
Colorist, Mr Wonderful
Chris Hengeveld
Sound Designer, Super Exploder
Ted Gannon
Line Producer, Bodega
Tom Nifenecker

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Image
Black History Month: Timeless Heroes - Be Inspired DisneyXD
VP, Marketing and Creative / Producer
Jill Hotchkiss
Executive Producer
Billy Hicks
CMO, Marketing and Creative
Richard Loomis
Creative Director
Vincent Aricco
Director of Production
Pearl Davenport
Director of Photography
Glen Owen
Graphics Manager
Nicole Corletto
Editor
Ronald Grubbs

Diversity Campaign Disney Jr.
VP, Disney Jr. Marketing and Creative
Kristin Moss
Creative Director
Stephanie Long
Senior Writer/Producer
Alex Gradet
Art Director
Debra Bernard

Masterpice: Victoria PBS
Supervising Producer, PBS
Jared Traver

Sesame Studios: Launch Campaign YouTube.com

Supervising Producer
Kay Wilson Stallings
Producers
Brande Bytheway, Jordan Geary, Todrick Hall, Dionne Nosek, Gianna Orzo
Producers/Directors
Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead

Kids Pick the President 2016 Nickelodeon

SVP Creative Promotions
Tony Maxwell
SVP, Creative Director. Art & Designs
Michael Waldron
Creative Director
Erica Ottenberg
Producers
Danielle Luzzi, Kelly Reagan
Project Manager
Mike Tenney
Production Manager
Amy Cummings,
VP, Editorial, Motion GFX
Kurt Hartman
VP, Digital Events & Production
Stephanie Nachman
Senior Director, Digital Design
Jen Scheerer
Director of Production
Joe Pappalardo
Art Director
Giancarlo Barrera
Graphics Manager
Marisa Bramwell
Designer MADE by RADIO
Bobby Houlihan
Sound Design & Mix – Skinny Man
Roy Harter
Animators
Tim Lines, Kimberly Louis, Nicolas Manrique, Brendan Roche, Jeremy Sawyer,
Chris Stearns, Megan Visconti, Robert Wallace
Editors
Matthew Clements, Jason Jones

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Pre-School Children's or Family Viewing Program
Adrianna Di Liello, as Shania
Annedroids Amazon

Ryan Dillon, as Elmo
Sesame Street HBO

Addison Holley, as Anne
Annedroids Amazon

Isaac Kargten, as Otis
Odd Squad PBS

Jack McBrayer, as Weird Tom
Odd Squad PBS

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
Kelsey Grammer, as Blinky
Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Danny Jacobs, as King Julien, Pancho
All Hail King Julien Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Kate McKinnon, as Squeeks
Nature Cat PBS

Andy Richter, as Mort, Smart Mort, Morticus Khan, Ted
All Hail King Julien Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Rick Zieff, as Spike
The Tom & Jerry Show WarnerBrothers.com

Outstanding Culinary Host
Lidia Bastianich, Host
Lidia's Kitchen PBS

Rick Bayless, Host
Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless PBS

Guy Fieri, Host
Guy's Big Bite Food Network

Bobby Flay, Host
Brunch @ Bobby's Food Network

Ina Garten, Host
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics Food Network

Vivian Howard, Host
A Chef's Life PBS

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program
Barbara Bermudo, Anchor
Primer Impacto Univision

Jackeline Cacho, Host
Jackeline Cacho presenta Triunfo Latino Vme Tv Network

Tanya Charry, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision

Camilo Egaña, Anchor
Encuentro CNN en Español

Gaby Natale, Anchor
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale VME TV

Outstanding Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, Host
Let's Make a Deal CBS

Craig Ferguson, Host
Celebrity Name Game SYNDICATED

Steve Harvey, Host
Family Feud SYNDICATED

Pat Sajak, Host
Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED

Alex Trebek, Host
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children's or Family Viewing Program
Jenna Bush Hager, Host
Give NBC

Emily Calandrelli, Host
XPLORATION OUTER SPACE SYNDICATED

Rocky Kanaka, Host
Save Our Shelter CW Television Network

Joseph Rosendo, Host
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS

Danny Seo, Host
Naturally, Danny Seo NBC

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
The Chew ABC
Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz, Michael Symon, Hosts

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Host

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey, Host

Larry King Now Ora TV
Larry King, Host

The Kitchen Food Network
Sunny Anderson, Katie Lee, Jeff Mauro,
Marcela Valladolid, Geoffrey Zakarian, Hosts

On Contact RT
Chris Hedges, Host

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
The Talk CBS
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne,
Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, Hosts

The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Wendy Williams, Host

The View ABC
Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Candace Cameron Bure, Raven Symone,
Paula Faris, Sara Haines, Jedediah Bila, Sunny Hostin, Co-Hosts

Harry SYNDICATED
Harry Connick, Jr., Host

The Real SYNDICATED
Tamar Braxton, Adrienne Houghton, Loni Love,
Jeannie Mai, Tamera Mowry-Housley, Co-Hosts

Live with Kelly SYNDICATED
Kelly Ripa, Host

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, Mark Pinciotti,
John F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of Our Lives NBC
Co-Head Writers
Josh Griffith, Dena Higley, Ryan Quan
Associate Head Writers
Rick Draughon, Beth Milstein
Script Editor
Fran Myers
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Christopher Dunn, Jeanne Marie Ford, Dave Ryan, Lisa Seidman, Elizabeth Snyder,
Tyler Topits
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Lisa Connor, Richard Culliton, Carolyn Culliton, Mark Higley, Edwin Klein, Melissa Salmons

General Hospital ABC
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante
Breakdown Writers
Anna Theresa Cascio, Daniel James O'Connor, Chris Van Etten
Script Writers
Andrea Archer Compton, Suzanne Flynn, Janet Iacobuzio, Dave Rupel, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles
Writer
Elizabeth Korte
Associate Writer
Christopher Whitesell

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writer
Charles Pratt Jr.
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Script Editor
Brent Boyd
Writers
Amanda L. Beall, Jeff Beldner, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Christopher Dunn, Janice Ferri Esser,
Lucky Gold, Kate Hall, Rebecca Taylor McCarty, Natalie Minardi Slater

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Marc Beruti, Brian Connell, Clyde Kaplan, Anthony Pascarelli, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine
Sedwick, Steven A. Wacker
Stage Managers
Lisa Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associates
Erica Ginger, Robin Harvey

Days of Our Lives NBC
Directors
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Noel Maxam, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford
Associate Directors
Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Stage Managers
Francesca Bellini De Simone, Stuart Howard
Production Associates
Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

General Hospital ABC
Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKInsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Marika Kushel, David MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Allison Reames,
Denise Van Cleave
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus
Production Associates
Jillian Dedote, Nate Hapke

The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O'Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Derek Berlatsky, Tina Keller, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Brendan Higgins, Tom McDermott
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Nancy Ortenberg

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Days of Our Lives NBC
Casting Director
Marnie Saitta

General Hospital ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner

The Young and the Restless CBS
Casting Director
Judy Blye Wilson

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Joe Bevacqua, Richard Domabyl, Charlotte Garnell

Days of Our Lives NBC
Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz
Art Director
Tom Early
Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen

General Hospital ABC
Art Directors
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Designer
David Hoffmann
Art Director
Jennifer Savala
Set Decorators
Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Directors
Phil Callan, Patrick Cunniff

Days of Our Lives NBC
Lighting Director
Ted Polmanski
Lighting Designer
Mark Levin

General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designers
Melanie Mohr, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Directors
Gary Chamberlin, Jim Dray
Camera Operators
John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Schae Jani

Days of Our Lives NBC
Technical Directors
Mike Caruso, Jay O'Neill
Electronic Camera
Steve Clark, Michael Denton, John Sizemore, Victoria Walker, Mark Warshaw
Senior Video Control
Alexis Hansen

General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
Camera Operators
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez, Jr., Kai Kim
Video Control
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Marika Kushel, Anthony Pascarelli

Days of Our Lives NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyeau,
Samantha Stone

General Hospital ABC
Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
David Gonzalez, Marika Kushel, Christine Magarian Ucar, Allison Reames, Denise Van Cleave

The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Derek Berlatsky, Kimberly Everett, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Connell
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Nick Krotov, Justin Lamont

Days of Our Lives NBC
Post Production Supervising Mixer
Kevin Church
Post-Production Mixers
Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumar, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Boom Operators
Stu Rudolph, Harry Young
Sound Recordist
Roger Cortes

General Hospital ABC
Production Mixer
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixer
Donald Smith
Music Mixers
Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod
Boom Operators
Thomas Byrne, Alan Zema

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Mark Mooney
RF Operator
Denise Palm Stones

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Music Director
Lothar Struff
Composers
Bradley P. Bell, John Nordstrom, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz

Days of Our Lives NBC
Music Directors
Paul E. Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Kenneth R. Corday, D. Brent Nelson

General Hospital ABC
Supervising Music Director/Composer
Paul S Glass
Music Director
Dave MacLeod
Composers
Kurt Biederwolf, Stephen E Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield

The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisor/Composer
Ron Cates
Music Supervisor
Paul Antonelli
Composer
Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Gaye Tolan Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger

Outstanding Original Song – Drama
“Skin On Skin”
The Young and the Restless CBS
Composers & Lyricists
Bob Hartry, Daena Jay Wienand

“Standing With You”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composer
Jamey Jaz
Composers & Lyricists
Bradley P. Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk

“These Are The Moments”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composer
Jamey Jazz
Composers & Lyricists
Bradley P. Bell, Reign Edwards, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk

“You Were Mine”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composer
Jamey Jaz
Composers & Lyricists
Bradley P. Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzy

“When Time was on our Side”
Days of Our Lives NBC
Composer & Lyricist
Genesee Nelson

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of Our Lives NBC
Costume Designer
Richard Bloore

General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designers
Scott Burkhart, Elif Inanc

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Cora Diggins, Romaine Markus-Myers, Danielle Spencer

Days of Our Lives NBC
Hairstylists
Armando Licon, Daniela Martinez, Soo-Jin Yoon

General Hospital ABC
Hairstylists
Anzhela Adzhiyan, Kelly Davison, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood

The Young and the Restless CBS
Hairstylists
Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, John McCormick, Regina Rodriguez

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artists
Angele Ackley, Louisa Adzhiyan, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Chris Escobosa, Joleen Rizzo, Jennifer Wittman

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Makeup Artist/Department Head
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists
Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw, Laura Schaffer

Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Nick Shillace
Makeup Artists
Nathalie Allen, Karen Dahl, Deidre Decker, Nina Wells

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Casting By
Shiondre Austin, Michelle Levitt, Danielle Pretsfelder, Nate Rogers, Gene Vassilaros, Leslie Zaslower

Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures DisneyXD
Casting Manager
Lindsay Halper

Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure Amazon
Casting & Voice Direction by
Sue Blu

The Snowy Day Amazon
Voice Casting and Dialogue Direction
Jamie Simone

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Casting By
Mary Hidalgo, Ania O'Hare, CSA

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (WINNERS)
Mike Chaffe, Animator – “Becoming, Part 1”
Trollhunters, Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Kevin Dart, Art Director - “The Wrath Of Hughes”
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show, Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Phil Jacobson, Storyboard Artist – “Mall Ya Later”
Pig Goat Banana Cricket, Nickelodeon

Victor Maldonado, Character Designer - “Win, Lose Or Draal”
Trollhunters, Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Khang Le, Art Director – “What’s The Trouble Bubble”
Little Big Awesome, Amazon

Eastwood Wong, Background Painter - “Pea Dummy/Mary Anning”
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show, Netflix/Dreamworks Animation

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Head Writers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Head Writer
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull
Writer
Lucas Mills

Octonauts Disney Jr.
Head Writer
Stephanie Simpson
Writer
Gabe Pulliam

Justin Time GO! Netflix
Writers
James R. Backshall, Jiro Okida, Jeff Sweeney, John Van Bruggen, Craig Young

Beat Bugs Netflix
Writers
Joshua Mapleston, Cleon Prineas, Josh Wakely

Doc McStuffins: Toy Hospital Disney Jr.
Creator / Executive Producer / Story Editor
Chris Nee
Co-Executive Producer / Co-Story Editor
Kent Redeker
Writers
Chelsea Beyl, Kerrie Grant

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Written by
Mitch Watson
Staff Writers
Sharon Flynn, Benjamin Lapides, Elliott Owen
Story Editor
Michael Ryan

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Writer
Marc Guggenheim

Harvey Beaks Nickelodeon
Staff Writers
C.H. Greenblatt, Shane Houghton, Kevin A. Kramer, Amalia Levari
Story Editor
Dani Michaeli

Disney Milo Murphy's Law Disney Channel
Writers
Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Kyle Menke, Dan Povenmire

Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure Amazon
Writers
Abram Makowka, Darin Mark, Jared Mark

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s, Pre-School Children’s or Family Viewing Program
Annedroids Amazon
Writers
J.J. Johnson, Christin Simms, Amanda Spagnolo

Bookaboo Amazon
Writers
Lucy Goodman, Andrew Viner

Odd Squad PBS
Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writers
Amy Benham, Charles Johnston, Adam Peltzman
Story Editors
Mark De Angelis, Robby Hoffman

Sesame Street HBO
Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Geri Cole, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Michael Goldberg, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro,
Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

Weird But True! National Geographic
Writer
Charlie Engelman

Outstanding Writing Special Class
90th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Writers
Brad Lachman, Mark Waxman

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Head Writers
Kevin A Leman II, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres, Alison Balian, Jason Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Rick Mitchell, Gil Reif,
Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

Film Independent Spirit Awards IFC
Writer
Craig Brown, Neil Casey, Mikey Day, Karey Dornetto, Emily Heller, Peter Schultz, David Wild

Odd Squad PBS
Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writers
Mark De Angelis, Adam Peltzman

SuperSoul Shorts - Maggie the Cow OWN
Head Writer
John Chester

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
Little Big Awesome Amazon
Director
Sung Jin Ahn

A Love Story YouTube.com
Director
Saschka Unseld

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Directed by
Greg Miller

Taking Flight takingflightfilm.com
Director
Brandon Oldenburg

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Directors
Rodrigo Blaas, Guillermo del Toro

Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots Netflix
Directors
Evan Spiridellis, Jacob Streilein, Ian Worrel

Beat Bugs Netflix
Director
Josh Wakely

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Supervising Director
David McCamley

The Snowy Day Amazon
Directors
Jamie Badminton, Rufus Blacklock
Animation Director
Jack Tilley

Tumble Leaf Amazon
Director
Drew Hodges

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s, Pre-School Children's or Family Viewing Program
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures Nickelodeon
Director
J.J. Johnson

Mutt & Stuff Nickelodeon
Directors
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs, Hugh Martin

Odd Squad PBS
Directors
J.J. Johnson, Stephen Reynolds, Stefan Scaini, Warren P. Sonada

Sesame Street HBO
Directors
Ken Diego, Benjamin Lehmann, Joey Mazzarino, Scott Preston,
Chuck Vinson, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Terrific Trucks Save Christmas Sprout
Director
Richard Rotter

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program
1st Look NBC
Director
Brian Mait

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse Amazon
Director
TBD

Giada's Holiday Handbook Food Network
Director
Anne Fox

Home & Family Hallmark Channel
Directors
Rob George, William O'Hara

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Director
Joseph Rosendo

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Director
Morgan Fallon

Planet Primetime Travel Channel
Director
Esther Reyes

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Director
Nora Gerard
Associate Directors
Kate D'Arcy Coleman, Mark Dicso, Patricia Finnegan, Jessica Frank, Catherine Kay, Lindsley McGrath,
Jyll Phillips Friedman, Bernard Rozenberg

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Director
Liz Patrick
Associate Directors
Ken Cooper, Huck Hacksted, Diana Horn

Good Morning America ABC
Executive Director
Jeff Winn
Directors
Tony Barrett, Liliana Olszewski
Associate Directors
Joseph Beltrano, Camp Childers, Jerry Jordan, Gary Mace, Kathy Matey, Todd McKee

The Talk CBS
Director
Joe Carolei
Associate Directors
Jill Dove, Kevin Hamburger, Carlos Moreno, Ann Rogerson

Today Show NBC
Director
Jim Gaines

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Director
Ken Fuchs

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Director
Kevin McCarthy

Let's Make a Deal CBS
Director
Lenn Goodside

The Price Is Right CBS
Director
Adam Sandler

Outstanding Directing Special Class
90th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Director
Ron De Moraes

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan CBS
Director
Travis North

The Mind of a Chef - Potluck Music Special Youtube.com
Directors
Gillian Brown, Alexandra Chaden, Michael Steed

Odd Squad: The Movie PBS
Director
J.J. Johnson

SuperSoul Shorts - Maggie the Cow OWN
Director
John Chester

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Bookaboo Amazon
Art Director
Paul Andrejco, David Bryan, Ian Emes, Darren Pickering

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Designer
Karen Weber
Art Director
Jennifer Moller

Harry SYNDICATED
Production Designer
Leslie Segrete
Art Director
Jason Kirschner

The Talk CBS
Production Designer
Jeff Hall
Art Director
Matt Tognacci
Set Decorator
Debra Echard

Sesame Street HBO
Production Designer
David Gallo
Art Director
Keith Olsen, Randall Richards

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
Ask the StoryBots Netflix
Director - Graphics
Ian Worrel
Graphic Artists
Taylor Clutter, Jeff Gill, Nikolas Ilic, Kendall Nelson, Taylor Price, Evan Spiridellis,
Jacob Streilein, Nate Theis, Eddie West

Beat Bugs Netflix
Directed by
Josh Wakely
Storyboard by
Mark Appleby
Animation Director
Pablo De La Torre

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Director of Design
Mike Houston
Graphic Artists
Ryan Frost, Angelique Georges, Naoko Saito
Art Director
Daniel de Graaf

Odd Squad PBS
Animation Executive Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop
Lead VFX Artists
Matt Crookshank, Nial McFadyen

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Creative Director
Rodrigo Blaas
Storyboard Artist
Andy Erekson
Designer
Jonathan Catalan
Comp Supervisor
Dai Weier
Editor
John Laus,
VFX Supervisor
David M.V. Jones

Outstanding Lighting Direction
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Director
Andrew Webberly
Lighting Designer
Tom Beck

Harry SYNDICATED
Lighting Designers/Lighting Directors
Alan Blacher, Shawn Kaufman

The Talk CBS
Lighting Designer
Marisa Davis

The View ABC
Lighting Designer
James Gallagher

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

Outstanding Technical Team
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Technical Director
Mark Haffner, Steven Schnall
Camera Operators
Eddie Arastiqueti, Ishwar Bachan, Kevin Bailey, Malcolm H. Barnard, Scott Blass, Todd Boone, Virginia
Bosak, Greg Bracco, Allen Brown, Robert Cauttero, John Cione, John Curtin, Robert Davis, Alphonse
DeLuca, Trustum C. DeVoe, Vincent Finocchiaro, Daniel Flaherty, Nicole Franklin, John Holt, Robert
Mackler, Dominick Maldari, Michael Mancini, Leonard Mancini Jr., Douglas Manley, Lee McGuffey
Wardan, Paul J. Mueller, Mark Ogden, Joseph Palumbo, Marian Pitta, Mike Randazzo, Herman Rivera,
Joseph Simeone, Art Starr, Robert Tranchida, Anthony Vitelli, Cliff Vreeland, David Weiss, Todd S. Weiss
Senior Video
Neal Kassner

CBS This Morning CBS
Technical Director
Louis Fernandez, Mark Haffner, Fountain Jones
Camera Operator
Steve Ancona, Maximilian Avans, Joe Basile, Dave Cabano, John Curtin, Jared Hanna, Anthony Planes, Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Lee Wardan
Senior Video
Mark Ogden, Al Schatz, Gary Schaub

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Zach Greenberg
Camera Operator
Forrest "Chip" Fraser IV, Donavan Gilbuena, Brian Loewe, Jimmy Moran, Timothy O'Neill, David Rhea,
David Weeks, Paul Wileman

Good Morning America ABC
Lead Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Technical Directors
Renee Amro, Dan Hatch Jr., James Riede
Senior Video
Nick Bruno, Michael Catapano, Gene Gallagher, Dwain McArthur, Jim Meeks, Alan Rogers, Miles Taylor
Camera Operators
Thomas Belfiore, Adrian Best, David Bies, Barrin Bonet, Brendan Chase, Robert Chin, Frank Cocchia, David Dainoff, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, John Escudero, John Eshama, Gerry Ferrara, Mary Flood, Francia Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Alexander Fraga, Henry Fraga, Julia Gatti, Peter Geoghegan, Anthony Greer, Daniel Hart, Linda Horton, Randy Jackson, Justin Johansky, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Charles Kempf, Eric Kendra, Stephen Kleiner, Hardy Kluender, Stephen Laurette, Anthony Lenzo, Edward Lenzo, Daniel Levine, Martin Maloney, John Manown, Mary McIlwain, Steve Minnick, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, John Nugent, Ansel Nunez, Rob Paterson, Joan Pereira, Michael Anthony Perez, Dan Platt, Frank Scalera, Karen Schadow, Scott Snyder, Zachary Solomon, Kyle Strange, Walter Tate, Lloyd Torres, Pedro Valentin, Ben Vasquez, Luke Whitmire, Andre Yoder-Harris

Sesame Street HBO
Technical Directors
Richie Drummond, Tom Guadarrama
Camera Operators
Frank Biondo, Mark Britt, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins
Senior Video
James Meek

Outstanding Cinematography
Family Ingredients PBS
Director of Photography
Renea Veneri Stewart

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Director of Photography
Jon Speyers

Rock the Park SYNDICATED
Director of Photography
Raymond Tsang

Supernatural Encounters Daystar Television Network
Director of Photography
Christopher Verner
Camera
Drew Pendleton

SuperSoul Shorts - Maggie the Cow OWN
Director of Photography
John Chester
Camera
Mallory Cunningham, Kyle Romanek

Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse Amazon
Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, ACE
Editors
Ulf Buddensieck, Brent Hamilton, Carlos Rivera, Uma Sanasaryan

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Senior Editor
C. Andrew Hall
Editor
David Johnson

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Editors
Nick Brigden, Jonathan Cianfrani, Angie Dix, Yeong-A Kim, Rachel Whitaker

Odd Squad PBS
Editors
Jennifer Essex-Chew, Courtney Goldman, Christopher Minns

Weird But True! National Geographic
Senior Editor
Mike Varga
Editors
Art Citron, Jocelyn Tarquini

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
Pocahontas-Dove of Peace CBN/700 Club
Editor
William H. Ellison

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Supervising Editor
Jamie Belz
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Editors
Gabriel Alamanza, Austin Hepp

Xploration DIY Sci SYNDICATED
Senior Editor
Robby Rotfeld
Editor
Tim McCusker

Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen SYNDICATED
Editors
Tudor Applen, Alberto Arce, Jay Avdul, Randall Boyd, Katherine Cannady, Craig Casey,
Justin Curran, Whitney Dunn, Jennifer Fitzpatrick, Mark Grizzle, Mike Hall, Noah Harald,
Diana Jenkins, Chris Jolissaint, Wass Kaidbey, Scott Madrigal, Kevin McCormick, David Milhous,
Farbod Mirfakhrai, Sean Olson, Joel Ray, Neal Reimschussel, Jim Robinson, Tim Rodd,
Curtis Sacket, Kevin Wildermuth

Sesame Street HBO
Post Production Supervising Editor
Todd E. James
Editors
Jesse Averna, Ray Chin, Memo Salazar, Jordan Santora

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixers
Jorge Silva, Derek Vintschger

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Terry Fountain
Pre-Production Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
FOH Mixer
Phil Gebhardt

Harry SYNDICATED
Production Mixers
Steve Lettie, Tony Rollins
Music Mixer
Charlie Bouis
Audio Engineer
Patrick Smith

Home & Family Hallmark Channel
Production Mixer
Michael Dooley
Audio Engineers
Brandon Niznik, Brian Rushing, Patrick Simon

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Production Mixers
Garry Elghammer, Jim Slanger

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action
Annedroids Amazon
Senior Re-Record Mixer
Blag Ahilov, John Bradshaw, Charles Duchesne, Sean Karp, Will Preventis, Noah Siegel

Bookaboo Amazon
Supervising Mixer
Blag Ahilov, Charles Duchesne, Sean Karp, Will Preventis, Noah Siegel

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse Amazon
Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Snavley

Mind Of A Chef PBS
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Bracken, Pat Donahue, Benny Mouthon, CAS, Andrey Netboy, Lou Teti

Odd Squad PBS
Senior Re-Record Mixer
Igor Bezuglov, John Bradshaw, Sean Karp, Andrew McDonnell, Hans Ohm
Re-Recording Mixer
Will Preventis, Noah Siegel

Sesame Street HBO
Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, Dick Maitland, C.A.S

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation
All Hail King Julien Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Foley Mixer
Aran Tanchum
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
SFX Mixer
Ian Nyeste

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Sound Supervisor
Otis Van Osten
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches, CAS

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Production Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria, Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck, C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure Amazon
Foley Mixer
Dicken Berglund, Tony Solis
Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Rodman, CAS

Trollhunters Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches, CAS

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots Netflix
Production Mixer
Leonardo Nasca, Jared Nugent
Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Shiffman

Beat Bugs Netflix
Sound Mixer
Brent Clark, Sam Hayward, Bob Mothersbaugh, Wes Swales

Dinotrux Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Sound Effects Mixer
Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alex Hall, Rob McIntyre
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch

Disney Sofia the First Disney Jr.
Re-Recording Mixers
Timothy J. Borquez, Nicholas Gotten, III

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Sound Supervisor
Steven Maher

The Snowy Day Amazon
TBD

Tumble Leaf Amazon
Sound Design & Mix
John Jackson

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action
Annedroids Amazon
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Karp
Sound Editors
Blag Ahilov, Charles Duchesne, Will Preventis, Noah Siegel
Foley Artist
Jakob Thiesen

Eat the World with Emeril Lagasse Amazon
Audio Supervisor
Dean Gaveau

Odd Squad PBS
Sound Effects Designers
Brandon Bak, P. Jason Macneill
Dialogue Editor
John D. Smith
Foley Artist
John Sievert, Christopher Smart

Sesame Street HBO
Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editors
Jorge Muelle, Paul Rudolph
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland, C.A.S.

Xploration DIY Sci SYNDICATED
Sound Editor
Robby Rotfeld

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Dialogue Editor
Shawn Bohonos, Robbi Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Heather Olsen
Foley Editor
David Bonilla, Shaun Cunningham, Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
John Lampinen

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Sound Supervisor
Dan Smith, Otis Van Osten
Sound Editor
Josh Johnson
Dialogue Editor
Jason Oliver

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Music Editors
Benjamin Wynn, Jeremy Zuckerman
Sound Editor
Rob McIntyre
Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Sound Effects Editors
Andrew Ing, Marc Schmidt
Foley Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures DisneyXD
Sound Production
David Acord, Reda El-Kheloufi, Troels Rohde Jørgensen, Stefan
Leissner, Kåre Kabel Mai, Matthew Wood
Foley Editor
Tobias Hellkvist

Lost in Oz: Extended Adventure Amazon
Sound Supervisor/Dialogue Producer
Eric Paulsen, Patrick Rodman, CAS, James Scullion

Outstanding Sound Editing – Preschool Animated Program
Ask the StoryBots Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeffrey Shiffman
Sound Editor
David Carfagno, Brad Meyer
Production Sound Designer
Nicholas J. Ainsworth
Dialogue Editor
Elliot Herman

Beat Bugs Netflix
Sound Editors
Jared Dwyer, Sam Hayward, Blair Slater

Dinotrux Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Sound Editor
Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Marc Schmidt
Sound Supervisor
Roberto D. Alegria, Devon G. Bowman, Alfredo Douglas, Rob McIntyre, Monique Reymond
Dialogue Editor
Shawn Bohonos

Tumble Leaf Amazon
Sound Design & Mix
John Jackson
Foley Artist
Brooke Lowrey

VeggieTales in the House Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Supervising Sound Editor
Sarah Vorhees

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Disney Sofia The First Disney Jr.
Composer
Kevin Kliesch

Lego Starwars: The Freemakers Adventures PBS
Composer
Michael Kramer

Pig Goat Banana Cricket Nickelodeon
Music Director
David Burns
Composers
David Burns, Matt Ouimet

The Snowy Day Amazon
Music Supervisor
Rossanna S. Wright
Music By
Kris Bowers

The Tom & Jerry Show Cartoon Network
Composer
Vivek Maddala

Outstanding Original Song
“Dickinson Duet”
Peg+Cat PBS
Composer
D. D. Jackson
Lyricist
Billy Aronson

"The Legend of Everfree"
My Little Pony Equestria Girls: The Legend of Everfree Netflix
Composer & Lyricist
Daniel Ingram
Lyricists
Joanna Lewis, Kristine Songco

“She's Not Very Nice”
Disney 7D DisneyXD
Music by
Parry Gripp

“Sisi Ni Sawa”
Disney The Lion Guard Disney Jr.
Composer
Beau Black
Composers & Lyricists
Sarah Mirza, Ford Riley
Lyricist
Kevin Hopps

"Morse Code"
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix/Dreamworks Animation
Composer & Lyricist
Katie Herzig

Outstanding On-Camera Musical Performance in a Daytime Program
Pentatonix
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

"The Color Purple" Cast
Today Show NBC

LIVE with Kelly SYNDICATED
Michael Bublé

CBS This Morning Saturday CBS
Charles Bradley

CBS This Morning Saturday CBS
St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
The Talk CBS
Costume Supervisor
Cara Giannini
Costume Stylists
Tiffany Feller, Natalia Foroutan, Kristen Greven, Julie Meinhart

Pocahontas-Dove of Peace CBN/700 Club
Wardrobe Designer
Sara Bethune

Odd Squad PBS
Costume Designer
Christine Toye

Project Mc² Netflix
Costume Designers
Andrea Hakesley, Lux Petrova, Christian Svenson

Sesame Street HBO
Costume Designers/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Matthew Hemesath
Costume Designers/Muppets
Mary Brehmer, Elizabeth Hara, Michelle Hickey, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty, Lara Maclean, Casey
Miller, Constance Peterson, Jane Pien, Kate Rusek, Sierra Schoening, Sally Thomas, David Valentine,
Jason Weber

Outstanding Hairstyling
The Talk CBS
Hairstylist
Vickie Mynes, Lucianna Pezzolo, Brittany Spaulding, Michael Scott Ward

Pocahontas-Dove of Peace CBN/700 Club
Head Hairstylist
Sara Seidman Vance

Odd Squad PBS
Key Hairstylist
Elizabeth Roelands

The View ABC
Hairstylists
Rosa Amoedo, Derick Monroe, Dora Smagler

LIVE with Kelly SYNDICATED
Key Hairstylist
Diane D'Agostino

Outstanding Makeup
The Talk CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Daurio, Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver, Gabbi Pascua

Odd Squad PBS
Key Makeup Artist
Jenna Servatius

The View ABC
Makeup Artists
Rebecca Borman, Lynette Broom, Karen Dupiche

Harry SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist
Cassondra Knoeller
Makeup Artists
Ja Nina Lee, Mary McNamara

LIVE with Kelly SYNDICATED
Key Makeup Artist
Michelle Champagne

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
The Young and the Restless CBS
Terry James, Stunt Coordinator

Days of Our Lives NBC
Terry James, Stunt Coordinator

No comments:

Post a Comment