68th Emmy Awards Nominees Include Patrika Darbo, Robin Wright, Bryan Cranston, Allison Janney

Patrika Darbo
Nominations for the 68th Emmy Awards were announced today by the Television Academy in a ceremony hosted by Television Academy Chairman and CEO Bruce Rosenblum along with Anthony Anderson from the ABC series black-ish and Lauren Graham from Parenthood and the upcoming Netflix revival, Gilmore Girls. Nominees included former Days of our Lives star Patrika Darbo, for her hilarious performance in Indie Series Award-winning comedy, Acting Dead.

"Television dominates the entertainment conversation and is enjoying the most spectacular run in its history with breakthrough creativity, emerging platforms and dynamic new opportunities for our industry's storytellers," said Rosenblum.

“From favorites like Game of Thrones, Veep, and House of Cards to nominations newcomers like black-ish, Master of None, The Americans and Mr. Robot, television has never been more impactful in its storytelling, sheer breadth of series and quality of performances by an incredibly diverse array of talented performers.

“The Television Academy is thrilled to once again honor the very best that television has to offer.”

This year’s Drama and Comedy Series nominees include first-timers as well as returning programs to the Emmy competition: black-ish and Master
of None are new in the Outstanding Comedy Series category, and Mr. Robot and The Americans in the Outstanding Drama Series competition. Additionally, both Veep and Game of Thrones return to vie for their second Emmy in Outstanding Comedy Series and Outstanding Drama Series respectively.

While Game of Thrones again tallied the most nominations (23), limited series The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and Fargo received 22 nominations and 18 nominations respectively. Some key nominees in the six lead performer categories are either first-time nominees, or familiar names with multiple nominations. For Outstanding Lead Performer for a Drama Series category (actor and actress), newcomers include Rami Malek in Mr. Robot and both Keri Russell and Matthew Rhys in The Americans.

Similarly, in the Outstanding Lead Performer for a Comedy Series category (actor and actress), names new to the nominations emerged this year such as: Aziz Ansari in Master of None, Thomas Middleditch in Silicon Valley, Ellie Kemper in Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt, and Tracee Ellis Ross in black-ish. In addition, previous three-time Emmy winner Laurie Metcalf (for her supporting role on Roseanne) emerged a multiple-nominee: in the lead comedy category for Getting On, as well as for her comedic guest work in The Big Bang Theory and her dramatic guest work in Horace and Pete.
Contenders for Outstanding Lead Performer in a Limited Series or Movie category (actor and actress), include twice-nominated Sarah Paulson in The
People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (as well as in American Horror Story: Hotel), and first-time nominees Tom Hiddleston in The Night Manager, Courtney B. Vance and Cuba Gooding, Jr. in The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, and Kirsten Dunst in Fargo.

After fully transitioning to an online voting system last year, the Academy saw a 22 percent increase in participation for this year’s nomination round. Final-round online voting begins August 15.

The 68th Emmy Awards, including the star-studded Red Carpet preshow, will telecast from The Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, Sunday, September 18th (7:00-11:00 p.m. ET/4:00-8:00 p.m. PM PT) on ABC. Emmy Award-winning live television and event producer Don Mischer will executive produce the broadcast hosted by Jimmy Kimmel.

Here is the complete list of nominees:

Lead actor in a drama:
Kyle Chandler , “Bloodline”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”

Lead actress in a limited series:
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Audra McDonald, “Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille”
Sarah Paulson, “The People v. O.J. Simpson”
Lili Taylor, “American Crime”Kerry Washington, “Conformation”

Lead actress in a drama:
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
Keri Russell, “The Americans”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Lead actor in a limited series:
Bryan Cranston, “All the Way”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Cuba Gooding Jr., “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”
Tom Hiddleston, “The Night Manager”
Courtney B. Vance, “The People vs. O.J. Simpson”

Lead actor in a comedy:
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Will Forte, “Last man on Earth
William H. Macy, “Shameless”Will Forte, “Last Man on Earth”
Thomas Middleditch, “Silicon Valley”
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Comedy actress
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Ellie Kemper, “The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
Laurie Metcalf, “Getting On”
Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Comedy series:
“black-ish”
“Master of None”
“Modern Family”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

Drama series:
“The Americans”
“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”
“House of Cards“
”Mr. Robot”

Outstanding Limited Series
“American Crime”
“Fargo”
“The Night Manager”
“The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
“Roots”

TV Movie:
“All the Way”
“Confirmation”
“Luther“
“Sherlock: The Abominable Bride”
“A Very Murray Christmas”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Louie Anderson, “Baskets”
Andre Braugher , “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
Ty Burrell , “Modern Family”
Tituss Burgess , “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Tony Hale, “Veep”
Matt Walsh, “Veep”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
Peter Dinklage, “Game of Thrones”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”
Kit Harington, “Game Of Thrones”
Michael Kelly, “House Of Cards”
Jon Voight , “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie
Jesse Plemons, “Fargo”
Bokeem Woodbine, “Fargo”
Hugh Laurie, “The Night Manager”
Sterling K. Brown, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
David Schwimmer, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”
John Travolta, “The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Kate McKinnon , “Saturday Night Live”
Judith Light, “Transparent “
Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep"

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”
Maggie Smith, “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
Maisie Williams, “Game Of Thrones”
Constance Zimmer, “UnREAL”

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie
Melissa Leo, “All The Way”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Jean Smart, “Fargo”
Olivia Colman, “The Night Manager”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, “The Big Bang Theory”
Tracy Morgan, “Saturday Night Live”
Larry David, “Saturday Night Live”
Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”
Martin Mull, “Veep”
Peter MacNicol, “Veep”

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Max von Sydow, “Game Of Thrones”
Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
Reg E. Cathey, “House Of Cards”
Mahershala Ali , “House Of Cards”
Paul Sparks , “House Of Cards”
Hank Azaria, “Ray Donovan”

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Laurie Metcalf, “The Big Bang Theory”
Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, “Saturday Night Live”
Melissa McCarthy, “Saturday Night Live”
Amy Schumer, “Saturday Night Live”
Melora Hardin, “Transparent “

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, “The Americans"
Carrie Preston, “The Good Wife”
Laurie Metcalf, “Horace And Pete”
Ellen Burstyn, “House Of Cards”
Molly Parker, “House Of Cards”
Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry as Dr. Blake Downs

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Rob Huebel as Dr. Owen Maestro

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Lou Diamond Phillips as Chieftain

The Crossroads Of History • HISTORY • Trium Entertainment, Inc. and Maker Studios
Oscar Nuñez as Jack

Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell • Adult Swim • Williams Street Studios
Jack McBrayer as Ollie

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Acting Dead • ActingDead.com • Leonian Pictures
Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0
Erinn Hayes as Lola Spratt

Everyone's Crazy But Us • FunnyOrDie.com • French Mustache
Janet Varney as Denie Silverman

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios
Michelle Ang as Alex

Send Me: an original web series • BET.com • A True/Distance Production
Tracie Thoms as Gwen

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Family Guy • Pilling Them Softly • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Dr. Hartman, Tom Tucker, Mr.

Spacely

South Park • Stunning and Brave • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Trey Parker as PC Principal, Cartman

South Park • Tweek x Craig • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Matt Stone as Craig Tucker, Tweek, Thomas Tucker

SuperMansion • Puss in Books • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Keegan-Michael Key as American Ranger, Sgt. Agony

SuperMansion • The Inconceivable Escape of Dr. Devizo • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Chris Pine as Dr. Devizo, Robo-Dino

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • The Figgis Agency • FX Networks • FX Studios

Bob's Burgers • The Horse Rider-er • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment

Phineas and Ferb Last Day of Summer • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox

Television

South Park • You're Not Yelping • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time • Hall of Egress • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Powerpuff Girls • Once Upon A Townsville • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy

Stoodios

SpongeBob SquarePants • Company Picnic • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Steven Universe • The Answer • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy

Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Denise Hudson, Art Director

Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Blood Of My Blood • The Broken Man • No One • HBO • HBO Entertainment in

association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Deborah Riley, Production Designer

Paul Ghirardani, Art Director

Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards • Chapter 41 • Chapter 47 • Chapter 48 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and

Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Steve Arnold, Production Designer

Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director

Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Drew Boughton, Production Designer

Linda King, Art Director

Brenda Meyers-Ballard, Set Decorator

Penny Dreadful • Fresh Hell • Evil Spirits In Heavenly Places • And Hell Itself My Only Foe •

Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

Jo Riddell, Art Director

Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or

More)

Downton Abbey • Part 5 • Part 7 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in

association with NBCUniversal

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Linda Wilson, Set Decorator

Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Warren A. Young, Production Designer

Elisabeth Williams, Art Director

Shirley Inget, Set Decorator

The Knick • Ten Knots • The Best With The Best To Get The Best • Wonderful Surprises • Cinemax •

Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and

Extension 765

Howard Cummings, Production Designer

Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director

Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex • The Excitement Of Release • Surrogates • Party Of Four • Showtime •

SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly

Productions

Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer

Valerie Green, Art Director

Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Faith • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in

association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank

Productions

Jon Gary Steele, Production Designer

Nicki McCallum, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The Positive Negative Reaction • The Big Bear Precipitation • The

Fermentation Bifurcation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.

Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

The Muppets • The X Factor • Pigs In A Blackout • Single All The Way • ABC • ABC Studios

Denise Ann Pizzini, Production Designer

Don Diers, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley • Two In The Box • Bachmanity Insanity • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO

Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Richard Toyon, Production Designer

Oana Bogdan, Art Director

Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

Transparent • Kina Hora • The Book Of Life • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Cat Smith, Production Designer

Macie Vener, Art Director

Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Veep • The Eagle • C**tgate • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jim Gloster, Production Designer

Karen Steward, Art Director

Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality OrReality-Competition Series

Drunk History • New Jersey • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Rachel Robb Kondrath, Production Designer

Kellie Jo Tinney, Set Decorator

Key & Peele • Y'all Ready For This? • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw

Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Gary Kordan, Production Designer

Julie Drach, Set Decorator

Portlandia • Family Emergency • Pickathon • Weirdo Beach • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer

Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • Host: Larry David • Host: Peter Dinklage •

NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

Joe DeTullio, Production Designer

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • The Blind Auditions Premiere (Part 2) • Live Semifinal

Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Stephanie Trigg Hines, Set Decorator

Outstanding Narrator

Breakthrough • Decoding the Brain • National Geographic Channel • Imagine Entertainment and

Asylum Entertainment

Adrien Brody, Narrator

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films

Keith David, Narrator

Jane The Virgin • Chapter Thirty-Four • CW • CBS Television Studios in association with Electus

Anthony Mendez, Narrator

Life Story • First Steps • Discovery Channel • A BBC/Discovery Channel/France Télévisions/Open

University co-production

David Attenborough, Narrator

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and

The Wolper Organization

Laurence Fishburne, as Alex Haley (Narrator)

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media

Jane Lynch, Host

Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey • NBC • East 112th Street Productions and A Very Good

Production in association with Warner Horizon Television

Steve Harvey, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture

Entertainment for Lifetime

Heidi Klum, Host

Tim Gunn, Co-Host

RuPaul's Drag Race • Logo • World of Wonder Productions

RuPaul Charles, Host

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

David Korins, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Alexander Fuller, Production Designer

Lori West, Art Director

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Hannah Beachler, Production Designer

Chris Britt, Art Director

Kim Murphy, Set Decorator

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Matt Steinbrenner, Art DirectorThe Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Erica Hemminger, Art Director

Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with

20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3

Arts Entertainment

Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director

Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director

Leslie Woo, Casting Director

Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts

Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix

Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting Director

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Ben Harris, Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with

NBCUniversal

Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360

Television and Startling Television

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting Director

Carla Stronge, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association

with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Mr. Robot • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous

Content

Susie Farris, CSA, Casting Director

Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting Director

Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director

Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Telsey + Company, Casting Directors

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Jina Jay, CSA, Casting Director

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX

Productions

Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director

Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director

Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting Director

Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting Director

Roots • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and

The Wolper Organization

Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting Director

Moonyeen Lee, Casting Director

Leo Davids, Casting Director

Lissy Holm, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

America's Best Dance Crew • Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing • MTV •

Warner Horizon Television

Quest Crew, Choreographers

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Routines: I'm So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle

For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television

Kathryn Burns, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister • ABC •

BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Dibidy Dop • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19

Entertainment

Anthony Morigerato, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love • FOX

• dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Convergence Convergence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in

association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Mom • Sticky Hands And A Walk On The Wild Side • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in

association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn • Go Hollywood • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography

The Soul Man • White Trash • TV Land • A Bird & A Bear Entertainment, Hazy Mills Productions,

SamJen Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Bates Motel • A Danger To Himself And Others • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse

Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions

John S. Bartley, ASC, Director of Photography

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Graham Frake, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Home • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360

Television and Startling Television

Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile, ASC, AIC, Director of Photography

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television

Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 45 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.

in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

David M. Dunlap, Director of Photography

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios

James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo • Waiting For Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production

John Conroy, Director of Photography

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •

Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in

co-production with MASTERPIECE

Suzie Lavelle, ISC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Cuba • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Matthew Heineman, Cinematography by

Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Erich Roland, Director of Photography

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film

Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions

Huy Truong, Director of Photography

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Igor Martinovic, Cinematography by

Rachel Morrison, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography

Alan Weeks, Cinematographer

Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer

Ryan O'Donnell, Cinematographer

Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery

Channel

David Reichert, Director of Photography

Todd Stanley, Director of Photography

Steve Wright, Director of Photography

Josh Thomas, Director of Photography

Shane Moore, Director of Photography

Intervention • Sierra • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.

Toby Birney, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • Breaking Through • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions

Cinematography Team

Project Runway • Mad Dash Mayhem • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray

Productions and Full Picture Entertainment for Lifetime

Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Second Chance • CBS • United Artist Media Group

Cinematography Team

Outstanding Commercial

Dear Peyton - Gatorade •

TBWA\Chiat\Day LA, Ad Agency

Smuggler, Production Company

Love Has No Labels - Ad Council •

R/GA, Ad Agency

Persuade & Influence / Mindride, Production Company

Marilyn - Snickers •

BBDO New York, Ad Agency

O Positive, Production Company

Paper - Honda •

RPA, Ad Agency

Reset Content, Production Company

Year In Search 2015 - Google •

72andSunny, Ad Agency

Hecho en 72, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer

Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer

Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Winds Of Winter • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,

Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Outlander • Not In Scotland Anymore • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association

with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Productions

Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer

Elle Wilson, Assistant Costume Designer

Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer

Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer

Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer

Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff

Productions and The Wolper Organization

Ruth E. Carter, Costume Designer

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

Meagan 'Bijou' Coates, Assistant Costume Designer

Hetta Burger, Assistant Costume Designer

Meagan McLaughlin Luster, Costume Supervisor

Gillian Gregg, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Hotel • Chutes And Ladders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television,

FX Productions

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Helen Huang, Assistant Costume Designer

Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Empire • Past Is Prologue • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox

Television

Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer

Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer

Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King

Size Productions

Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer

David Brooks, Assistant Costume Designer

Daniele Hollywood, Assistant Costume Designer

Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer

Grace And Frankie • The Party • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix

Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer

Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Transparent • Kina Hora • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Marie Schley, Costume Designer

Mark A. Summers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: dancers only • ABC • BBC Worldwide

Productions

Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer

Steven Lee, Costume Designer

Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer

Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer

Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Grease: Live • Costumes: all • FOX • Paramount Television

William Ivey Long, Costume Designer

Paul Spadone, Assistant Costume Designer

Nanrose Buchman, Assistant Costume Designer

Gail Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor

Tom Beall, Costume Supervisor

RuPaul's Drag Race • Keeping It 100! / Costumes: RuPaul only • Logo • World of Wonder

Productions

Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling / Costumes: all except musical guest • NBC • SNL

Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tom Broecker, Costume Designer

Eric Justian, Costume Designer

The Wiz Live! • Costumes: all • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline

Entertainment

Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer

Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer

Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang

Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Aziz Ansari, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Directed by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Mike Judge, Directed by

Transparent • Man On The Land • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Jill Soloway, Directed by

Veep • Kissing Your Sister • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Dave Mandel, Directed by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Chris Addison, Directed by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Dale Stern, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Michael Engler, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Miguel Sapochnik, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

360 Television and Startling Television

Jack Bender, Directed by

Homeland • The Tradition Of Hospitality • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television

Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed byThe Knick • This Is All We Are • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg

Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David

Hollander Productions

David Hollander, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Jay Roach, Directed by

Fargo • Before The Law • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Noah Hawley, Directed by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Susanne Bier, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •

Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Ryan Murphy, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Manna From Heaven • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

Anthony Hemingway, Directed by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

John Singleton, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Inside Amy Schumer • Madonna/Whore • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Ryan McFaul, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Paul Pennolino, Directed by

The Late Late Show With James Corden • Post-Super Bowl Episode • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production

in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Tim Mancinelli, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with

Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 325 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway

Video

Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

Chris Rock, Directed by

58th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Thomas Kail, Directed by

Alex Rudzinski, Live Television Direction by

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Kahlil Joseph, Directed by

Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Matthew Heineman, Directed by

Chef's Table • Gaggan Anand • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix

David Gelb, Directed by

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Davis Guggenheim, Directed by

Making A Murderer • Fighting For Their Lives • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Directed by

Moira Demos, Directed by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Liz Garbus, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Better Call Saul • Nailed • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Chris McCaleb, Editor

Better Call Saul • Rebecca • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Tim Porter, Editor

Game Of Thrones • Oathbreaker • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,

Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Katie Weiland, Editor

Narcos • Descenso • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • Josh Just Happens To Live Here! • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner

Bros. Television

Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor

Silicon Valley • Daily Active Users • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Tim Roche, Editor

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec

Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

Veep • Inauguration • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Shawn Paper, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Opening Night Excitation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in

association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

Horace And Pete • Episode 103 • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.

Gina Sansom, Editor

Last Man Standing • The Road Less Driven • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television

Kris Trexler, Editor

Mike & Molly • I See Love • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre

Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Stephen Prime, Editor

Mom • Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association

with Warner Bros. Television

Ben Bosse, Editor

2 Broke Girls • And The Sax Problem • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK

Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo • Did You Do This? No, You Did It! • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Curtis Thurber, Editor

Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

Fargo • Waiting for Dutch • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •

Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Adam Penn, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Verdict • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television

Studios, FX Productions

Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC

Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor

Christopher Heller, Editor

David Grecu, Editor

Meaghan Wilbur, Editor

Drunk History • Inventors • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor

Key & Peele • The End • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts

Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Rich LaBrie, Editor

Neil Mahoney, Editor

Nicholas Monsour, Editor

Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Public Defenders (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in

association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Anthony Miale, Editor

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Bill Yukich, Editor

Top nominees for the 2016 Primetime Emmy Awards.
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Matthew Hamacheck, Editor

Matthew Heineman, Editor

Pax Wassermann, Editor

Bradley J. Ross, Editor

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Greg Finton, ACE, Editor

Brian Johnson, Editor

Brad Fuller, Editor

Making A Murderer • Indefensible • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Moira Demos, Editor

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Rebecca Adorno, Editor

Roman Safiullin, Editor

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Joshua L. Pearson, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

The Amazing Race • We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Andy Castor, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Ryan Leamy, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Shark Tank • Episode 702 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Editing Team

Survivor • Signed, Sealed And Delivered • CBS • MGM Television

Editing Team

The Voice • Episode 1005 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon

Television

Editing Team

Who Do You Think You Are? • Bryan Cranston • TLC • Shed Media US

Mark Cegielski, Editor

James Horak, Editor

Julie Janata, Editor

Elise Ludwig, Editor

Justin Robertson, Editor

Conrad Stanley, Editor

Shelly Stocking, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • Don't Limit Me • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

M'daya Meliani, Editor

Chris Ray, Editor

Dan Zimmerman, Editor

Born This Way • Up Syndrome • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Daniel Cerny, Editor

Peggy Tachdjian, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery

Channel

Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor

Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

Naked And Afraid XL • 40 Days Jungle Rich • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery

Channel

Malinda Zehner, Editor

Mike Bary, Editor

Todd Beabout, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Mike Levine, Editor

Andrew P. Jones, Editor

Project Greenlight • Accident Waiting To Happen • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax

Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor

Craig A. Colton, Editor

Nina Erb, Editor

Dan Golding, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist

Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

360 Television and Startling Television

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

Laura Pollock, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

The Knick • Williams And Walker • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg

Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist

John 'Jack' Curtin, Key Hairstylist

Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist

Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist

Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist

Masters Of Sex • Matters Of Gravity • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television,

Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist

George Guzman, Hairstylist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist

Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 1) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist

Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele • Y'all Ready For This • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist

Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Fred Armisen • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist

Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist

Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist

Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist

Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist

Julia Holdren, Hairstylist

Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist

Quan Pierce, Hairstylist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist

Darlene Brumfield, Hairstylist

Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist

Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist

Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist

Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist

Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist

Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff

Productions and The Wolper Organization

Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist

Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist

Talli Prachter, Key Hairstylist

Sherri Hamilton, Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

CONAN • TBS • Team Coco Digital

Conan O'Brien, Executive Producer/Host

Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

John A. Wooden, Executive Producer

Steve Beslow, Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience • HBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO

Elastic

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73

CBS Interactive

Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video

NBC Entertainment

Talking Dead Interactive Experience • AMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row

Michael Davies, Executive Producer

Jen Patton, Executive Producer

Brandon Monk, Executive Producer

Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

George Harvey, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler • NBC • SNL Studios in association with

Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 12 Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19

Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon

Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Lighting Director

Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director

Tom Beck, Lighting Director

Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

Will Gossett, Lighting Director

Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Darren Langer, Lighting Director

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer

Outstanding Main Title Design

The Man In The High Castle • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Paul Kim, Designer

Jose Limon, CG Artist

Raoul Marks, Animator

Marvel's Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director

Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer

Rod Basham, Flame Artist

David Mack, Illustrator

Eric Demeusy, Animator

Thomas McMahan, Animator

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Tom O'Neill, Creative Director

Nik Kleverov, Editor

David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor

Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Jeff Han, Designer

Paul Kim, Designer

Raoul Marks, Animator

Vinyl • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia

Productions and Cold Front Productions

Alan Williams, Creative Director

Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director

Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer

Jon Hassell, Executive Producer

Jessica Ledoux, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist

Nicola Mathews, Makeup Artist

Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist

Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist

Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist

The Knick • Whiplash • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen

Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist

Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist

Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist

Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist

Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist

LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist

Penny Dreadful • Glorious Horrors • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist

Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist

Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist

Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

Vikings • Yol • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist

Ciara Scannel, Makeup Artist

Vinyl • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films,

Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist

Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist

Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist

Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist

Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist

Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele • Y'all Ready For This? • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel

& Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist

Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist

Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ryan Gosling • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist

Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist

Margie Durand, Makeup Artist

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Cookie Jordan, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Debi Young, Makeup Artist

Stephanie McGee, Makeup Artist

Bjorn Rehbein, Makeup Artist

Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in

association with Starz Originals

Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor

Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor

Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor

Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

360 Television and Startling Television

Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor

Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Wabro, ADR Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Gotham • Azrael • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor

Julie Altus, Sound Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

Joan Rowe, Foley Artist

Marvel's Daredevil • New York's Finest • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC

Studios for Netflix

Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor

Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer

Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Greg Vines, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Hotel • Checking In • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX

Productions

Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Fargo • The Castle • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor

Mark Bensi, Music Editor

John Elliot, Foley Artist

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory

Adam Armitage, Effects Editor

Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor

Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor

Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor

Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist

Roots • Night Two • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff

Productions and The Wolper Organization

Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor

Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor

Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor

Christian Bueneventura, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

John Snider, Sound Effects Editor

Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor

Matt Shelton, Music Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in

co-production with MASTERPIECE

Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor

Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor

Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor

Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor

Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor

Rael Jones, Music Editor

Jamie Talbut, Foley Editor

Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Okinawa • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Brian Bracken, Sound Editor

Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Ryan Collison, Sound Editor

Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor

Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor

Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor

Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor

Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer

He Named Me Malala • National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with

Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media

Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor

PK Hooker, Sound Editor

Susan Dubek, Dialogue Editor

Bill Bernstein, Music Editor

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Daniel Ward, Sound Editor

Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor

Dan Timmons, Sound Designer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Better Call Saul • Klick • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer

Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer

David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Mixer

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

House Of Cards • Chapter 52 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.

in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer

Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Mr. Robot • eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable

Productions and Anonymous Content

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer

Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer

Ray Donovan • Exsuscito • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David

Hollander Productions

Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer

R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

Harrison 'Duke' Marsh, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

Fargo • Gift Of The Magi • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer

Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Night Manager • Episode 5 • AMC • Ink Factory

Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer

Aitor Bernguer, Production Mixer

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •

Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in

co-production with MASTERPIECE

Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer

John Mooney, Production Mixer

Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

Nick Wollage, Music Mixer

True Detective • Down Will Come • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black,

Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • The Storm • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in

association with 20th Century Fox Television

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Mozart In The Jungle • Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Varga, Production Mixer

Bill Higley, ADR Mixer

Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer

Silicon Valley • Bachmanity Insanity • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer

Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer

The Simpsons • Halloween of Horror • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox

Television

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep • Congressional Ball • HBO • HBO Entertainment

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln

Center Media Production

Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Bevan, Production Mixer

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

J. Mark King, Production Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer

Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer

John Protzko, Foldback Mixer

John Garlick, PA Mixer

Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 225 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Charlie Jones, Music Mixer

Steve Watson, Audio Mixer

Steve Lettie, PA Mixer

Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer

Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer

Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

The Voice • Episode 1018A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon

Television

Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer

John Koster, Production Reality Mixer

Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer

Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer

Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer

Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer

William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality

Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer

Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist

Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist

Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist

Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX

Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist

Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist

Roots • Night One • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff

Productions and The Wolper Organization

Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist

Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist

Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist

Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist

Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist

Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer

American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist

James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist

Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist

David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • The Door • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

360 Television and Startling Television

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head

Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

Penny Dreadful • And Hell Itself My Only Foe • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist

Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bates Motel • Forever • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin

Productions

Chris Bacon, Music by

Chef's Table • Grant Achatz • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix

Duncan Thum, Music by

Limitless • Pilot • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television

Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by

Minority Report • Pilot • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin

Television

Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Mac Quayle, Music by

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

Abel Korzeniowski, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original

Dramatic Score)

All The Way • HBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions,

Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures

James Newton Howard, Music by

Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney

Channel

David Lawrence, Music by

Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Jeff Russo, Music by

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television

Jeff Beal, Music by

The Night Manager • Episode 2 • AMC • Ink Factory

Victor Reyes, Music by

War & Peace • Part 1 • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime

Martin Phipps, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln

Center Media Production

Danny Elfman, Music Direction by

Jazz At The White House • ABC • Don Mischer Productions

John Beasley, Music Direction by

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production

Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House • PBS • CoMedia, Inc. and WETA

Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

Christian McBride, Music Direction by

A Very Murray Christmas • Netflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted

Productions, JAX Media and Netflix

Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • I'm Going on a Date with Josh's Friend! / Song Title: Settle For Me • CW • CBS

Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television

Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by

Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by

Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

Empire • A Rose By Any Other Name / Song Title: Good People • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in

association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by

Galavant • A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear / Song Title: A New Season • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer

Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by

Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by

The Hunting Ground • Song Title: 'Til It Happens To You • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures

Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television

Rachel Bloom, Theme by

Adam Schlesinger, Theme by

Marvel's Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Sean P. Callery, Theme by

Narcos • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Rodrigo Amarante, Theme by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

Victor Reyes, Theme by

Sense8 • Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix

Johnny Klimek, Theme by

Tom Tykwer, Theme by

The Whispers • ABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios

Robert Duncan, Theme by

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle • Embassy Row / Sony Pictures Television

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String

Jack Productions and Avalon Television

The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS

Broadcasting, Inc.

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions

and Brad Grey Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Documentary Now! • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Drunk History • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,

Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway

Video

Outstanding Variety Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in

association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.

Lemonade • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the

Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show • CBS • NFL Network

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462 • AMC • AMC Studios

Troy Miller, Executive Producer

Dave Erickson, Executive Producer

David Wiener, Executive Producer

Tally Barr, Producer

Hack Into Broad City • ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central

Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer

Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer

Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer

Lilly Burns, Executive Producer

Ryan McCormick, Producer

Her Story • YouTube • Speed of Joy Productions, LLC

Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer

UnREAL The Auditions • Lifetime • A+E Digital

Tamara Kaiser, Executive Producer

Christian Martin, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Epic Rap Battles Of History • YouTube • Maker Studios

Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer

Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Erin Gibson, Executive Producer

Matt Mazany, Producer

Ross Buran, Producer

Honest Trailers • YouTube • A ScreenJunkies production in association with DEFY Media

Andy Signore, Executive Producer

Barry Blumberg, Executive Producer

Dan Murrell, Producer

Spencer Gilbert, Producer

Making A Scene With James Franco • AOL • AOL Studios and Trium Entertainment, Inc.

Vince Jolivette, Executive Producer

Eric Day, Executive Producer

Jen Heftler, Executive Producer

Jay Davis, Executive Producer

Mark Koops, Executive Producer

James Franco, Host/Principle Performer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia

Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer

Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer

Wren Arthur, Executive Producer

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Joe Killian, Executive Producer

Jon Doran, Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • FX Networks, More

Media

Ryan Murphy, Producer

Ned Martel, Producer

Stephanie Gibbons, Producer

Sally Daws, Producer

Sue Keeton, Producer

Kenna McCabe, Producer

Jay Leno's Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment

Jay Leno, Executive Producer

Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Helga M. Pollack, Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

Walker Dalton, Producer

David Swift, Producer

National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Solaris Media Group

Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer

Rachel Klein, Executive Producer

Bradley Glenn, Producer

Roots: A New Vision • HISTORY • History Brand Creative

Krista Liney, Executive Producer

A Year In Space • time.com • Red Border Films in association with Reel Peak Films

Mike Beck, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer

Ian Orefice, Executive Producer

Kira Pollack, Executive Producer

Jonathan D. Woods, Producer

Outstanding Children's Program

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Diphthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer

Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer

Frank Pace, Executive Producer

Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

Randi Barnes, Producer

It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! • ABC • Lee Mendelson Film Productions, Inc.

Lee Mendelson, Executive Producer

Jason Mendelson, Executive Producer

Paul Miller, Executive Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee •

Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Senior Producer

Martin Toub, Producer

Wendy Lobel, Producer

Josh Veselka, Produced by

School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Scott Rudin, Executive Producer

Eli Bush, Executive Producer

Jay Kogen, Executive Producer

Jim Armogida, Executive Producer

Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer

Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

Becoming Mike Nichols • HBO • HBO Documentary Films

Frank Rich, Executive Producer

Jack O'Brien, Executive Producer

Douglas McGrath, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer

Ellin Baumel, Produced by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in

association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions

Graydon Carter, Executive Producer

Annabelle Dunne, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lisa Heller, Supervising Producer

Carly Hugo, Produced by

Matt Parker, Produced by

Listen To Me Marlon • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films Presents, A Passion Pictures

Production, Cutler Productions

Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer

John Battsek, Produced by

R.J. Cutler, Produced by

George Chignell, Produced by

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film

Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Senior Producer

Fenton Bailey, Produced by

Randy Barbato, Produced by

Katharina Otto-Bernstein, Produced by

Mona Card, Produced by

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Sidney Beaumont, Executive Producer

Amy Hobby, Producer

Liz Garbus, Producer

Justin Wilkes, Producer

Jayson Jackson, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Jumer Productions/Witnesses Documentary Productions/Bennington

Productions

Michael Kantor, Executive Producer

Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer

Julie Sacks, Series Producer

Julian Schlossberg, Producer

Chef's Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix

David Gelb, Executive Producer

Andrew Fried, Executive Producer

Brian McGinn, Executive Producer

Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer

Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

Making A Murderer • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Executive Producer

Moira Demos, Executive Producer

The Seventies • CNN • Herzog / Playtone

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer

Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer

Mark Herzog, Executive Producer

Christopher G. Cowan, Co-Executive Producer

Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer

David Rivera, Series Producer

Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

Woman With Gloria Steinem • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland

Amy Richards, Executive Producer

Gloria Steinem, Executive Producer

Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer

Ariel Wengroff, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Joanna Forscher, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Toby Oppenheimer, Producer

Mike Steed, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer/Host

Shawn E. Tesser, Produced by

Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic Channel • NG Studio

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host

Helen Matsos, Executive Producer

Brian Lovett, Executive Producer

Michael Kovnat, Executive Producer

Drew Pulley, Co-Executive Producer

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman • National Geographic Channel • Revelations

Entertainment

Morgan Freeman, Executive Producer/Host

James Younger, Executive Producer

Lori McCreary, Executive Producer

Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer

Simon Andreae, Executive Producer

Scott Tiffany, Supervising Producer

Frank Kosa, Producer

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer

Tim Clancy, Co-Executive Producer

Ben Anderson, Produced by

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution (Independent Lens) • PBS • A co-production of Firelight Films, Inc. and the Independent Television Service (ITVS)

Stanley Nelson, Produced by

Laurens Grant, Produced by

Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer

Lois Vossen, Executive Producer

Cartel Land • A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater

Films for A&E IndieFilms

Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer

Molly Thompson, Executive Producer

Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer

Tom Yellin, Producer

Matthew Heineman, Producer

The Hunting Ground • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures

Amy Entelis, Executive Producer

Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer

Maria Cuomo Cole, Executive Producer

Amy Ziering, Producer

Jim: The James Foley Story • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Kunhardt Films

and Marigold Pictures

Eva Lipman, Produced by

George Kunhardt, Produced by

Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by

Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer

Racing Extinction • Discovery Channel • Okeanos – Foundation for the Sea and Discovery Channel present an Oceanic Preservation Society film in association with Vulcan Productions, the Li KaShing Foundation, Earth Day Texas, JP's Peace, Love & Happiness Foundation, Diamond Docs and

Insurgent Docs

Olivia Ahnemann, Produced by

Fisher Stevens, Produced by

Dieter Paulmann, Executive Producer

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Winter On Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom • Netflix • Netflix, Afineevsky-Tolmor Production,

UkrStream.TV and SPN Production in association with Passion Pictures, Campbell Grobman Films

and Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment

Evgeny Afineevsky, Produced by

Den Tolmor, Produced by

Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

David Dinerstein, Executive Producer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Timothy McOsker, Executive Producer

Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus

Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment

Casey Patterson, Executive Producer

Jay Peterson, Executive Producer

John Krasinski, Executive Producer

Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions Pty Ltd. for Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Joshua C. Berkley, Executive Producer

Steve Christiansen, Supervising Producer

Eric Haven, Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Jacquelyn Marker, Producer

Yvette Solis, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer

Sami Aziz, Senior Producer

Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer

Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Kate Ryu, Senior Producer

Dominique Worden, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Rebecca Hertz, Co-Executive Producers

Brent Benedetti, Supervising Producer

Esther Dere, Supervising Producer

Marissa Thompson, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer

Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer

Barry Hennessey, Executive Producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer

Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer

Drew Tappon, Executive Producer

Rowan Wheeler, Supervising Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

Rachel Speiser Schwartz, Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Philip David Segal, Executive Producer

Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer

John Gray, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer

Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer

Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

Arom Starr-Paul, Supervising Producer

Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC for Viceland

Ellen Page, Executive Producer

Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer

Brendan Fitzgerald, Executive Producer

Patrick Moses, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

Spike Jonze, Executive Producer

William Fairman, Co-Executive Producer

Niharika Desai, Supervising Producer

Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.

Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer

Michael Branton, Executive Producer

Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer

Brad Holcman, Executive Producer

Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer

Jeffrey L. Weaver, Executive Producer

Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer

PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer

Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer

Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

Project Greenlight • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive

Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax

Ben Affleck, Executive Producer

Matt Damon, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

TJ Barrack, Executive Producer

Perrin Chiles, Executive Producer

Marc Joubert, Executive Producer

Marshall Lewy, Executive Producer

Alexandra Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Gaylen Gawlowski, Executive Producer

United Shades Of America • CNN • Objective Media Group

W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer

Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer

Layla Smith, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Star Price, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer

Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Ady Ryf, Senior Producer

American Ninja Warrior • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions in association with Esquire Network

Arthur Smith, Executive Producer

Kent Weed, Executive Producer

Anthony Storm, Executive Producer

Brian Richardson, Executive Producer

Kristen Stabile, Co-Executive Producer

Royce Toni, Supervising Producer

J.D. Pruess, Supervising Producer

David Markus, Supervising Producer

John Gunn, Supervising Producer

D. Max Poris, Supervising Producer

Matt Silverbug, Supervising Producer

Briana Vowels, Supervising Producer

Mason Funk, Supervising Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Rob Wade, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer

Daniel Martin, Co-Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer

Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Megan Wade, Producer

Shelby Wagner, Producer

Chelsea Low, Producer

Yasmin Rawji, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture

Entertainment for Lifetime

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Eli Lehrer, Executive Producer

Mary Donahue, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Patrick Reardon, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer

Cosmo De Ceglie, Supervising Producer

Sue Kinkead, Supervising Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer

Tara Siener, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Schmedeman, Co-Executive Producer

Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer

Ellie Carbajal, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Supervising Producer

Justin Rae Barnes, Supervising Producer

Daniel Calin, Supervising Producer

Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Jay Bienstock, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Executive Producer

Kyra Thompson, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer

Anthea Bhargava, Supervising Producer

Keith Dinielli, Supervising Producer

May Johnson, Supervising Producer

Clyde Lieberman, Supervising Producer

Teddy Valenti, Supervising Producer

Ashley Baumann-Sylvester, Senior Producer

Kyley Tucker, Senior Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Barton Kimball, Producer

Michelle McNulty, Producer

Brittany Martin Porter, Producer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Ethiopia • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Carpe Diem • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery

Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Making A Murderer • Lack Of Humility • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer

Vice • Fighting Isis • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer

What Happened, Miss Simone? • Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie

Firecracker for Netflix

Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Black Sails • XX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz

Originals

Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer

Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator

Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor

Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist

Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist

Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist

Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer

Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor

Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor

Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor

Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor

The Man In The High Castle • The New World • Amazon • Amazon Studios

Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor

Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor

Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer

Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer

Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor

Christina Murguia, CG Lead

Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor

Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor

Penny Dreadful • And They Were Enemies • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY

James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer

Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor

Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor

Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead

Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead

Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead

Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead

Vikings • The Last Ship • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer

Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor

Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor

Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

Kieran McKay, Lead Animator

Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist

Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Better Call Saul • Fifi • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions

William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer

Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist

Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist

11.22.63 • The Rabbit Hole • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros.

Television

Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor

Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer

Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor

Winson Lee, Comp Supervisor

Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor

Rob Greb, Compositor

Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist

Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor

Dominic Cheung, CG Artist

Hannibal • Primavera • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in

association with Gaumont Television

Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer

Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator

Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor

Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor

Terence Krueger, 3D Artist

John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in

co-production with MASTERPIECE

Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor

Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician

Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician

JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor

Natalie Reid, VFX Producer

Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor

Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead

Neil Alford, 2D Lead

Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor

The Walking Dead • No Way Out • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Skybound / Circle of

Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment

Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer

Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor

David Alexander, CG Supervisor

Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor

Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer

Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist

Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

Angie Tribeca • TBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North

Center Productions, Inc.

Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts

Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's a Laugh Productions

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360

Television and Startling Television

Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

Marvel's Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator

Rush Hour • CBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Celebration Experimentation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera

John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • The Finals (Part 2) • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Nat Havholm, Camera

Jeff Wheat, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Keith Dicker, Camera

Mike Carr, Camera

Ed Horton, Camera

Dyan Sanford, Camera

Freddy Frederick, Camera

Chris Hill, Video Control

Ed Moore, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Brooklyn • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Nick Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Mark Gonzales, Camera

James Alario, Camera

Kevin Murphy, Camera

Carlos Rios, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 303 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Dave Saretsky, Technical Director

John Harrison, Camera

Dante Pagano, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Nick Fayo, Camera

Ray Hoover, Camera

Augie Yuson, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Ariana Grande • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Joe DeBonis, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

The Voice • Episode 917A • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon

Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Nick Gomez, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Katherine Iacofono, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Dan Webb, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

Adele Live In New York City • NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television

Steve Cimino, Technical Director

Jerry Cancél, Camera

Joseph DeBonis, Camera

Eric Eisenstein, Camera

Rick Fox, Camera

Rich Freedman, Camera

Chuck Goslin, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Carlos Rios, Camera

Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera

William Steinberg, Video Control

Susan Noll, Video Control

Tami Ruddy, Video Control

Grease: Live • FOX • Paramount Television

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Keith Dicker, Camera

Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera

Nat Havholm, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Hill, Video Control

Matt Pascale, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director

Eric Becker, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

David Eastwood, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Brian Lataille, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera

David Carline, Camera

Dan Webb, Camera

Garrett Hurt, Camera

Helena Jackson, Camera

Greg Smith, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Freddy Fredericks, Camera

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

69th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Mike Anderson, Technical Director

Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

John Kosmaczwski, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

The Wiz Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Bob Muller, Technical Director

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director

Miguel Armstrong, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Manny Gutierrez, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Jay Millard, Camera

Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera

David Smith, Camera

Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera

Ron Washburn, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Billy Steinberg, Video Control

JC Castro, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Catastrophe • Episode 1 • Amazon • Amazon Studios / Avalon Television

Rob Delaney, Written by

Sharon Horgan, Written by

Master Of None • Parents • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang

Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Aziz Ansari, Written by

Alan Yang, Written by

Silicon Valley • Founder Friendly • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental

Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Dan O'Keefe, Written by

Silicon Valley • The Uptick • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec

Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Written by

Veep • Morning After • HBO • HBO Entertainment

David Mandel, Written by

Veep • Mother • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Alex Gregory, Written by

Peter Huyck, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Persona Non Grata • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Joel Fields, Written by

Joe Weisberg, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association

with NBCUniversal

Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • Battle Of The Bastards • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with

Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television and Startling Television

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

The Good Wife • End • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Robert King, Written by

Michelle King, Written by

Mr. Robot • eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot) • USA • USA Network in association with Universal

Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

Sam Esmail, Written by

UnREAL • Return • Lifetime • A+E Studios

Marti Noxon, Written by

Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

Fargo • Loplop • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Bob DeLaurentis, Written by

Fargo • Palindrome • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions

Noah Hawley, Written by

The Night Manager • AMC • Ink Factory

David Farr, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • From The Ashes Of Tragedy • FX Networks •

Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions

Scott Alexander, Written by

Larry Karaszewski, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • Marcia, Marcia, Marcia • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

D.V. DeVincentis, Written by

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • The Race Card • FX Networks • Fox 21

Television Studios, FX Productions

Joe Robert Cole, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • JAX Media

Jo Miller, Writer

Samantha Bee, Writer

Ashley Nicole Black, Writer

Pat Cassels, Writer

Mathan Erhardt, Writer

Joe Grossman, Writer

Jason Reich, Writer

Melinda Taub, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • JAX Media

Michael Lawrence, Writer

Amy Schumer, Writer

Jessi Klein, Writer

Daniel Powell, Writer

Christine Nangle, Writer

Kim Caramele, Writer

Kyle Dunnigan, Writer

Tami Sagher, Writer

Kurt Metzger, Writer

Claudia O'Doherty, Writer

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions,

Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions

Jay Martel, Writer

Alex Rubens, Writer

Rebecca Drysdale, Writer

Colton Dunn, Writer

Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer

Ian Roberts, Writer

Charlie Sanders, Writer

Rich Talarico, Writer

Jordan Peele, Writer

Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String

Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Kevin Avery, Writer

Tim Carvell, Writer

Josh Gondelman, Writer

Dan Gurewitch, Writer

Geoff Haggerty, Writer

Jeff Maurer, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Scott Sherman, Writer

Will Tracy, Writer

Jill Twiss, Writer

Juli Weiner, Writer

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Graham Wagner, Writer

Karey Dornetto, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway

Video

Rob Klein, Head Writer

Bryan Tucker, Head Writer

James Anderson, Writer

Jeremy Beiler, Writer

Chris Belair, Writer

Megan Callahan, Writer

Michael Che, Writer

Mikey Day, Writer

Fran Gillespie, Writer

Sudi Green, Writer

Steve Higgins, Writer

Colin Jost, Writer

Zach Kanin, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Erik Kenward, Writer

Paul Masella, Writer

Dave McCary, Writer

Dennis McNicholas, Writer

Seth Meyers, Writer

Lorne Michaels, Writer

Josh Patten, Writer

Katie Rich, Writer

Tim Robinson, Writer

Sarah Schneider, Writer

Pete Schultz, Writer

Streeter Seidell, Writer

Dave Sirus, Writer

Will Stephen, Writer

Kent Sublette, Writer

Julio Torres, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with JAX Media

Amy Schumer, Written by

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment

John Mulaney, Written by

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping • Netflix • Generate

Patton Oswalt, Written by

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die

Tig Notaro, Written by

Triumph's Election Special 2016 • Hulu • Funny or Die

Robert Smigel, Writer

David Feldman, Writer

RJ Fried, Writer

Michael Koman, Writer

Brian Reich, Writer

Andy Breckman, Writer

Josh Comers, Writer

Raj Desai, Writer

Jarrett Grode, Writer

Ben Joseph, Writer

Matthew Kirsch, Writer

Michael Lawrence, Writer

Craig Rowin, Writer

Zach Smilovitz, Writer

David Taylor, Writer

Andy Weinberg, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Borneo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in

association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions

Jacob Bernstein, Written by

Jackie Robinson • PBS • Florentine Films

David McMahon, Written by

Sarah Burns, Written by

Making A Murderer • Eighteen Years Lost • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix

Laura Ricciardi, Written by

Moira Demos, Written by

Walt Disney (American Experience) • PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of

ARTE for American Experience

Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by

Sarah Colt, Story by

Tom Jennings, Story by

No comments:

Post a Comment