2016 Daytime Emmy Awards: Complete List of Nominations

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards. The awards ceremony will be held at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites on Sunday, May 1st. The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards will also be held at the Bonaventure on Friday, April 29th, 2016. The 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations were revealed today on the Emmy-winning show, The Talk, on CBS.

The Young and the Restless led all shows with 27 nominations.  General Hospital had 24, The Bold and The Beautiful received 23 and Days of our Lives nabbed 16.

“After last year’s critically successful Daytime telecast, it is with great disappointment that The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) announces that there will not be a broadcast of the 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy ® Awards,” said Bob Mauro, President. “After months of negotiations to find show sponsorship, the NATAS Executive Board has decided that the current climate for awards shows prohibits the possibility of a telecast this year. With that said, we will be putting on a world-class awards celebration honoring the best and brightest of Daytime television and look forward to an exciting show. All efforts regarding returning the annual gala to television in 2017 are underway.”

“We are especially grateful for our passionate Daytime fans and are looking forward to producing a grand gala that honors the talents and artistries of all the professionals that represent Daytime television,” said David Michaels, SVP, Daytime Emmy Awards.

Last year’s Executive Producer, Michael Levitt of Michael Levitt Productions has, again, signed on as Executive Producer of the 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards. Mike Rothman will also serve as Executive Producer.

Outstanding Drama series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, Casey Kasprzyk
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producer
Cynthia J. Popp

Days of Our Lives NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Co-Executive Producers
Albert Alarr, Greg Meng, Lisa De Cazotte
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker

General Hospital ABC
Executive Producer
Frank Valentini
Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Whittaker Brogdon
Producers
Mercer Barrrows, Mary Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry

The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps, Charles Pratt Jr.
Supervising Producers
Anthony Morina, John Fisher
Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Olsen
Producer
Mary O'Leary

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series
East Los High Hulu
Executive Producers
Kathleen Bedoya, Katie Elmore Mota, Emiliano Calemzuk, Mauricio Mota
Co-Executive Producer
Carlos Reza
Co-Executive Producer/Line Producer
Troy Combs
Executive Producer/Director
Carlos Portugal
Producer/Writer
Charo Toledo
Writer
Nancy De Los Santos

EastSiders Vimeo
Executive Producers
Kit Williamson, John Halbach
Co-Executive Producers
Chrissy Dodson, Laura Roeder
Producers
Inuka Bacote, Neal Baer, Kalvin Brewer-Yu, Jim Klever-Weis, Jake Weinraub, Beth Wheatley

The Bay The Series www.thebaytheseries.com
Executive Producers
Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin
Co-Executive Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Michael W. Ferro, Jr.
Supervising Producer
Jared Safier
Senior Producer
Carol C. Hedgepeth
Producers
Matthew Ashford, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Jade Harlow, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss, Kira Reed Lorsch, Karrueche Tran, Salvatore Zannino
Line Producer
Chrystal Ayers

Vanity YouTube.com
Executive Producer/Director/Writer
Bernie Su
Co-Executive Producers
David Tochterman, Mia Goldwyn, Stephanie Horbaczewski
Consulting Producer/Writers
Tracy Bitterolf, Ryan Finnerty
Producers
Katie Christian, Allison Vanore, Mike Jones

Winterthorne www.winterthorne.com
Executive Producers
Michael Caruso, Barbara Caruso
Co-Executive Producers
Steve Silverman, Jim Cannella, Martha Madison

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
TRACEY E. BREGMAN, as Lauren Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless, CBS
KASSIE DEPAIVA, as Eve Larson
Days of Our Lives, NBC
MARY BETH EVANS, as Kayla Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
FINOLA HUGHES, as Anna Devane
General Hospital, ABC
MAURA WEST, as Ava Jerome/Denise DiMuccio
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
TYLER CHRISTOPHER, as Nikolas Cassadine
General Hospital, ABC
ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer/Tim Spencer
General Hospital, ABC
JUSTIN HARTLEY, as Adam Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS
CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless, CBS
KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, as Neil Winters
The Young and the Restless, CBS

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
LAURALEE BELL, as Christine Williams
The Young and the Restless, CBS
JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark
The Young and the Restless, CBS
LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
MELISSA REEVES, as Jennifer Horton
Days of Our Lives, NBC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
SEAN BLAKEMORE, as Shawn Butler
General Hospital, ABC
STEVE BURTON, as Dylan McAvoy
The Young and the Restless, CBS
BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton
The Young and the Restless, CBS
JACOB YOUNG, as Rick Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
DOMINIC ZAMPROGNA, as Dante Falconeri
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
REIGN EDWARDS, as Nicole Avant
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless, CBS
TRUE O'BRIEN, as Paige Larson
Days of Our Lives, NBC
ASHLYN PEARCE, as Aly Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
BROOKLYN RAE SILZER, as Emma Drake
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
NICOLAS BECHTEL, as Spencer Cassadine
General Hospital, ABC
BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC
MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless, CBS
PIERSON FODÉ, as Thomas Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
TEQUAN RICHMOND, as TJ Ashford
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
ANNA MARIA HORSFORD, as Vivienne Avant
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
OBBA BABATUNDÉ , as Julius Avant
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
ADAM LEADBEATER, Dr. Malcolm
Days of Our Lives, NBC
DEE WALLACE, as Patricia Spencer
General Hospital, ABC
FRANK RUNYEON, as Angel
The Young and the Restless, CBS

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A DIGITAL DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
MARY BETH EVANS, as Sara Garrett
The Bay The Series www.thebaytheseries.com
KATHLEEN GATI, as Valentina Winterthorne
Winterthorne www.winterthorne.com
ELIZABETH HUBBARD, as Eva Montgomery
Anacostia Youtube.com
LILLY MELGAR, as Janice Ramos
The Bay The Series www.thebaytheseries.com
PATSY PEASE, as Lola Baker
The Bay The Series www.thebaytheseries.com

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A DIGITAL DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
KRISTOS ANDREWS, as Pete Garrett
The Bay The Series www.thebaytheseries.com
VAN HANSIS, as Thom
EastSiders Vimeo
RICK HEARST, as Mr. Ryan
Youthful Daze www.youthfuldaze.com
JD PARDO, as Jesús
East Los High Hulu
KEVIN SPIRTAS, as Dominic Delacort
Winterthorne www.winterthorne.com

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Blair Powers, J.J. Johnson
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer/Animation Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop
Mutt & Stuff Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Marty Krofft, Sid Krofft, Bradley Zweig, Cesar Millan
Consulting Producer
Bob Aniello
Producer
Irene Oncley
Co-Producer
Deanna Krofft Pope

Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Sunny Side Up Sprout
Executive Producers
Andrew Beecham, Meredith Halpern-Ranzer, Jeremy Wintroub
Supervising Producers
Kristen McGregor, Ed Pokropski
Segment Producers
Kaitlin Becker, Emily Borromeo, Carly Ciarrocchi, Tim Kubart, Scott McClennan, Jacqueline Payton

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Jon Berrett, Michael Polis
Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz
Producers
Justin Lyon, Ritamarie Peruggi
Line Producer
Irene Oncley

Outstanding Children's Series
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Executive Producer/Producer
Blair Powers, J.J. Johnson
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matthew Bishop

Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
Paul Siefken, J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Adam Peltzman
Consulting Producer
Emily Helfgot
Producers
Matthew J.R. Bishop, Mark De Angelis, Georgina Lopez

Project Mc² Netflix
Executive Producers
Jordana Arkin, Brett Bouttier, Joe Davola, Isaac Larian, Shauna Phelan, Brian Robbins
Producers
Sadaf Cohen Muncy, Scott Levine

Sea Rescue SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman
Co-Executive Producers
Aidan Pickering, Pete Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Susie Lewis

The Wildlife Docs SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Androsky, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman, Carol Sherman
Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman
Consulting Producer
Bryan Curb, David Doyle
Supervising Producer
Christine Blake

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program
Dinosaur Train PBS
Executive Producers
Craig Bartlett, Lisa Henson, Halle Standford
Producer
Melanie Pal
Co-Producer
Terry Izumi

Henry Hugglemonster Disney Jr.
Executive Producers
Cathal Gaffney, Darragh O'Connell, Niamh Sharkey
Consulting Producers
Sascha Paladino, Norton Virgien
Producer
Gillian Higgins, Colm Tyrrell

Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Kevin Morrison, Vince Commisso
Animation Producers
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Supervising Producers
Tanya Green, Alia Nakashima
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido
Line Producer

Jennifer Bradley
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producers
Carin Greenberg, Alice Wilder, ED. D.
Producers
Jodi Downs, Sarah Serata
Line Producer
Matthew Cuny

Wallykazam! Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Adam Peltzman
Co-Executive Producers
Koyalee Chanda, Dave Palmer
Supervising Producer
Martin Leeper
Line Producers
Sara Kamen, Ian Murray, Blanca Uribe

Outstanding Children's Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Chris Neuhahn
Line Producer
Katie Ely

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix
Executive Producers
Art Brown, Douglas Sloan
Producer
Chad Hammes
Line Producer
Lawrence Jonas
Niko and the Sword of Light Amazon Instant Video
Executive Producers
Kei Acedera, Jim Bryson, Bobby Chiu, Rob Hoegee, Adam Jeffcoat, Chris Prynoski, Shannon Prynoski
Producer
Ben Kalina
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix
Executive Producers
David P. Smith, Tiffany Ward
Line Producer
Kelley Derr

WordGirl PBS
Executive Producer
Deborah Forte
Supervising Producer
David Trexler
Line Producer
John Worth Lynn Jr.
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Miles From Tomorrowland Disney Jr.
Executive Producers
Carmen Italia, Richard Marlis, Sascha Paladino
Supervising Producers
Paul Demeyer, Elizabeth Seidman
Line Producer
Audrey Geiger-Ford
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Cathal Gaffney, Darragh O'Connell, Paula Rosenthal
Co-Executive Producers
Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler
Supervising Producer
Olexa W. Hewryk
Senior Producers
Sarah Blondine Mullervy
Producers
Gillian Higgins, Karen Ialacci, Erik Vignau
Line Producer
Rachel Simon
Transformers Robots in Disguise Cartoon Network
Executive Producers
Stephen Davis, Jeff Kline, Shuzo John Shiota
Animation Producer
Therese Trujillo
Producer
Jack Liang
Line Producer
Masanari Kubo

Outstanding Culinary Program
America's Test Kitchen PBS
Executive Producers
Melissa Baldino, Christopher Kimball
Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Stender
Producer
Kaitlin Hammond

Cook's Country PBS
Executive Producers
Melissa Baldino, Christopher Kimball
Co-Executive Producer
Stephanie Stender
Producer
Kaitlin Hammond
Giada in Italy Food Network
Executive Producers
Giada De Laurentiis, Anne Fox, Dan Fox
Supervising Producer
Jenna Reynolds

Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless PBS
Executive Producers
Rick Bayless, Manny Valdes
Co-Executive Producer
Deann Bayless
Producers
Scott Dummler, George Elder, Grazia Rade
Line Producers
JeanMarie Brownson, Hugo Olvera

Pati's Mexican Table PBS
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider, Pati Jinich, Peter Smith, Maria Elena Gutierrez, Robert Sullivan
Culinary Producer
Sarah Mastracco
Supervising Producer
Dan Connell
Senior Producer
Sara Porter
Producer
Alexandra Wyman
Patricia Heaton Parties Food Network
Executive Producers
Tom Forman, Brian Lando, April Jones, Brad Bishop, Patricia Heaton,
Co-Executive Producer
Francesco Giuseppe Pace
Supervising Producer
Matthew Resenfield
Producer
Cara Rifkin

Outstanding Game Show
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Editorial Producer/Writer
Billy Wisse
Editorial Supervisor/Writer
Michele Loud
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittman
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak
Writers
John Duarte, Mark Gaberman, Debbie Griffin, Robert McClenaghan, Jim Rhine, Steve D. Tamerius
Let's Make a Deal CBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Mullin, Mike Richards, Dan Funk
Co-Executive Producers
Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw
Zonk Producer
Timothy Feimster
Supervising Prize Producer
Amanda Hayward
Coordinating Producer
Joseph Mancuso
Producer
Ben Tritle, Gary Green

Monopoly Millionaires' Club SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Kevin Belinkoff, Stephen Davis, Billy Gardell, Steven M. Saferin, Scott St. John
Co-Executive Producer
Amy Murray Rolon
Supervising Producer
Neal Konstantini
Senior Producer
Bryan Van Diggele
Coordinating Producer
Kathy Sutula
Producers
Kyle Rogers, Pam Taffar Lee
Line Producer
Laurzee Segal

The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Mullin, Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Show Producers
Heather Allen, Trevor Rogas
Supervising Prize Producer
Eric Mills
Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman
Producer
Adam Sandler

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
James Rowley
Supervising Producer
Liz Harris
Producer
Sherri Langsam
Head Writer
Steve Melcher
Writers
Colin Elzie, Nick Ingalls, Bryan Lasseter, James Rowley, Ellen Teitel, Greg Volk

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Divorce Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Lou Dennig
Co-Executive Producer
Belinda Jackson
Senior Producers
Chantay Brown, Margot Foley, Andy Hirsch, Jeffrey Pitts, Alan D. Stein
Special Projects Producer
Deserie Davenport-Walker
Producers
Sybil Curry, Wendy Saatjian
Line Producers
Bradley Dumont, Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Lynn Toler
Co-Host
Joseph Catalano

Hot Bench SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit, Maureen FitzPatrick
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Producers
Jocelyn Jackson, Jeanie Kim, Rosetta Ragusa, Joe Scott
Hosts
Tanya Acker, Larry Bakman, Patricia DiMango

Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Randy Douthit
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Christy Copeland, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Julie Turner, Marisa VanDenBorre
Host
Judge Judith Sheindlin

Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
David Armour
Co-Executive Producers
Myeshia Mizuno, Ron Muccianti, Angela Smith
Supervising Producers
Oliver Hatchett Jr., Keya Mason
Senior Producer
Claudia Perez
Producers
Robert Gilmore, Crystal Kelly
Story Producers
Pam Berger, Matt Karambelas
Segment Producers
Sarah Anane, Hugo Arenas, Ebonice Atkins, Kerrianne Itgen

The People's Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Laura Malara-Rud, Theresa Milana, Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producers
Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Ask This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Chris Wolfe
Senior Producer
Heath Racela
Segment Producers
Clifford Nash, Seth Szilagyi

Build Small, Live Anywhere HGTV
Executive Producers
Patrick Agans, Carl Buehl, Allison Grodner, Rich Meehan
Co-Executive Producer
Tracey Finley
Senior Producer
Robert Gustafson
Producers
Tyler Hall, Lisa LaPorta, Dave Pleger, Isla Schmidt
Line Producer
Nicole Teague

Home Made Simple OWN
Executive Producers
Rob Eric, Gerrit V. Folsom, Steve Joachim, Steve Longo, Mashawn Nix, Michael Williams
Co-Executive Producer
Robert Mancini
Senior Producers
Taylor Garbutt, Michael Harrigan
Producer
Dan Kavanaugh

Rough Cut PBS
Executive Producers
Laurie Donnelly, Thomas MacDonald
Senior Producer
Anne Adams

This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Chris Wolfe
Senior Producers
Deborah Hood, John Tomlin
Producer
Jo Walker-Sagar
Segment Producer
Alyssa Gantz

Outstanding Travel and Adventure Program
1st Look NBC
Executive Producer
Marni Sabia
Supervising Producer
Lemeya Al-Jinabi
Senior Producer
Brian Mait
Producers
Alain Alfaro, Alex Noschese
Segment Producers
J. Steven Madura, James Parvin, Jennifer Pons, Scott Weber

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Richard Wiese, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Andrew Ames, Pete Sniderman
Producer
Louie Rousso

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna, Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Producers
Peter Bredemeier, Shelby Redfield Kilgore, Johnathan Safford
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Corwin, Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman
Supervising Producer
Carolina Pacheco
Producer
Aaron Bauer

Rock the Park SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Shannon Keenan Demers, Dave Morgan, Colleen Needles Steward, Heidi Ruen, Pete Sniderman
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Solomon
Supervising Producer
Jack Steward
Coordinating Producer
Steven Shega
Producers
Scott Maida, Colton Smith
Line Producer
Erin Anzalone
Consulting Producer
Ben Hammock

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producer
Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca
Producer
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D'Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, John Goodwin, Mark Hudspeth,
Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M. Lim, Robbyn McFadden, Amol Mhatre, David Morgan, Reid Orvedahl, Mary Raffalli, David Rothman, Aria Shavelson, Ayesha Siddiqi, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel,
Amy Wall, Amiel Weisfogel
Editorial Producer
Cathy Lewis
Producer/Head Writer
Tom Harris
Meteorologist Producer
Addison Green
Producer/Writer
Craig Wilson
Entertainment Producer
Ramon Parkins
Operations Producers
Jessica Frank, Bernard Rozenberg
Videotape Operations Producers
Patricia Finnegan, Catherine Kay, Patty Smith
News Producer
Kate D'Arcy
Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Contributing Commentators
Bill Flanagan, Jim Gaffigan, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Contributing Correspondents
Luke Burbank, Conor Knighton, David Pogue, David Turecamo
Film Critic
David Edelstein
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer/Director
Nora Gerard
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Chad Cardin, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine,
Maria Nicoletti, George Pozderec, Carol A. Ross, David Small
Visual Arts Producers
John Molloy, Bob Pook, Diane Robinson
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Seth Doane, Bill Geist, Anthony Mason, Michelle Miller, Erin Moriarty, Elizabeth Palmer, Jane Pauley, Barry Petersen, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith, Susan Spencer, Mark Strassman,
Martha Teichner, Ben Tracy, Anna Werner

CBS This Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Chris Licht
Co-Executive Producer
Ryan Kadro
Senior Producers
Eric Bloom, Peter Burgess, Lulu Chiang, Diana Miller, Eva Nordstrom, John Peck, Cari Strassberg, Trish Turner,
Adam Verdugo
Supervising Producers
Brian Bingham, Pete Gow, Molly Kordares, Jon Tower, Elizabeth Turner
Editorial Producers
Katy Conrad, Virginia Deliagre, Samantha Jacobson, Marty Lebel, Kaci Lindhorst, Kelsey Myers, Chitra Wadhwani
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Adam Aigner-Treworgy, Olivia Andrzejczak, Maryalice Aymong, Steve Berriman, Mikeala Bufano, Nicole Busch, Katie Ross Dominick, Cassandra Gauthier, Jenna Gibson, Evan Hirsch, Sarah Huisenga, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Leigh Kiniry, Kira Kleaveland, Chris Laible, Andrew Liebman, Joseph Long, Molly Mazilu, Scott McCrary, Duncan McKenna, Andrew Merlis, Jim Mietus, Juan Carlos Molina, Kelsey Myers, Caitlin Pawson, Jacqueline Puskas, Catherine Reynolds, Sally Rosen, Christina Ruffini, Susie Schackman, Warren Serink, Matthew Shelley,
Alyse Shorland, Barbara Simon, Robin Singer, Chris Spinder, Eleanor Tuohy, Leigh Ann Winick, Lisa Zobel,
Myra Zuleta
Producer/Editors
Brian Cunningham, Catherine Landers, Charles Langton
The Eye Opener Producer
Andrew Liebman
Producers
Joneil Adriano, Adam Aigner-Treworgy, Olivia Andrzejczak, Maryalice Aymong, Steve Berriman, Mikeala Bufano, Nicole Busch, Katie Ross Dominick, Cassandra Gauthier, Jenna Gibson, Evan Hirsch, Sarah Huisenga, Megan Kamins, Paige Kendig, Leigh Kiniry, Kira Kleaveland, Chris Laible, Andrew Liebman, Joseph Long, Molly Mazilu, Scott McCrary, Duncan McKenna, Andrew Merlis, Jim Mietus, Juan Carlos Molina, Kelsey Myers, Caitlin Pawson, Catherine Reynolds, Sally Rosen, Christina Ruffini, Susie Schackman, Warren Serink, Matthew Shelley, Alyse Shorland, Barbara Simon, Robin Singer, Chris Spinder, Eleanor Tuohy, Leigh Ann Winick, Lisa Zobel, Myra Zuleta

Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
Amy Robach, Robin Roberts, Lara Spencer, George Stephanopoulos, Michael Strahan, Ginger Zee
Weekend Anchors
Ron Claiborne, Paula Faris, Sara Haines, Dan Harris, Rob Marciano
Correspondents
Dan Abrams, Jim Avila, Gio Benitez, Dr. Richard Besser, Abbie Boudreau, Juju Chang, Linsey Davis, Kendis Gibson, Matt Gutman, Lama Hasan, TJ Holmes, Linzie Janis, Rebecca Jarvis, Jon Karl, Neal Karlinsky, David Kerley, Tom Llamas, Reena Ninan, Steve Osunsami, Ryan Owens, Alex Perez, Martha Raddatz, Deborah Roberts, Brian Ross, Aditi Roy, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Smith, Pierre Thomas, Cecilia Vega, Nick Watt, Kayna Whitworth, David Wright
Special Contributor
Jesse Palmer
Senior Medical Contributor
Dr. Jennifer Ashton
Senior Executive Producer
Michael Corn
Executive Producer
Chris Vlasto
Chief Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Producer/Directors
Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn
Senior Broadcast Producers
Pete Austin, Margo Baumgart, Christine Brouwer, Angela Ellis, John Ferracane, Simone Swink
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Chris Donovan, Seth Fenton, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Alberto Orso, Kristin Sebastian, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Morgan Zalkin
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
Senior Producers, Los Angeles
David Herndon, Michael Kreisel
Supervising Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Kelly Hagan, Katie Kastens, Karen Leo, Mike
Milhaven, Yoni Mintz, Brian O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Margaret Pergler, Lauren Sher, Emily Stanitz
Coordinating Producer/Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger
West Coast Editorial Producer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
News Coordinating Producers
Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Caterina Andreano, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Ismael Best, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow, Matthew Busekroos, Kristopher Campbell, Brandon Chase, Trinity Chavez, Jessica Church, Zoe Cianciolo, Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Michael Conte, Drew Cowan, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Lawrence Dechant, Katie den Daas, Patrick Doherty, Regina Donizetti, Stefan Doyno, Alison Ehrlich, Frank Elaridi, Janine Elliot, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Derek Fein, Conor Ferguson, Andy Fies, Kaitlyn Folmer, Shaun Francis, Kevin Freeman, Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Will Ganss, Cliff Gelb, Danielle Genet, Alexandria Goodson, Joan Griffin, Rashid Haddou, Cameron Harrison, Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Angus Hines, Amital Isaac, Lindsey Jacobson, Ilana Katz, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Alison Kenworthy, Erin
Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Whitney Lloyd, Jeffrey Lowe, Katelyn Marmon, Christene Martin, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Sarah Messer, Sharde Miller, Victoria Morini, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Bethany Owings, Felicia Patinkin, Tennille Patterson, Sabrina Peduto, Nicole Pelletiere, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Jessica Polizzi, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Charles Rivera, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Molly Shaker, Tenzin Shakya, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Stuart Sia, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith, Nathan Smith, Andrew Springer, Briana Stewart, Elsie Strong, Gina Sunseri, Sandra Temko, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso, Carissa Tjia, Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Mike Trew, Sohel Uddin, Amanda Van Allen, Doug Vollmayer, Gerry Wagschal, Stephanie Wash, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub, Alisa Wiersema, Anna Wild, Shomari Wills, Gary Wynn, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo, Robert Zepeda
Producer/Editors
Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Cliff DeGray, Gerald Mahoney, Robert McLaughlin, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Jeremy Phillips, Cybele Policastro, Mike Proser, Daniel Recalde
Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Mark Berman, Anna Boyd, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam, Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Ty Lawson, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani, Dennis Murray, Danica Nedela, Adriana Pratt, Jack Sheahan, Aliki Shinas, Greg Tufaro, Laura Zaccaro
Entertainment Producers
Cleopatra Andreadis, Emily Gertler
Consulting Producer
Ethan Nelson
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Hallie Eisenpress, Henderson Hewes, Eric Jones, Doug Lantz, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Paige More, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Matt Stone, Jim Vojtech, Tom White, Anastasia Williams
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Dan Peck, Samantha Wnek
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, Robert Dominguez, Sharon Fraade, Matt Jakl, Cameron Jones, Kyle Morris, Larry Peterson, Maria Stefanopoulos, Kim Supsak

Today Show NBCExecutive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producer
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producer
Audrey Beles Grady, Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Scott Foster, Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Lexi Rudolph, Steve Thode, Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producer
Neal Carter, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producer
Roberto Bailey, Minah Kathuria, Adam Miller, Meredith Reis
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Christine Archer, Brittany Auger, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk, Joanna Billington, Lindsay Bomnin, Rich Bonnabeau, Hanna Bottger, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Sarah Burke, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Cate Cetta, Heidi Chapman, Evan Chevrier, Laura Chicchetti, Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Brian Cohen, Kate Cook, Courtney Cox, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Josh Davis, Durrell Dawson, Sarah Demarest, Stephen DiDio, Amanda DiMare, Katie Distler, James Domzalski, Kelsey Ducklow, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Donna Farizan, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Montez Flenoury, Brooke Fraser, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Matt Galo, Feliciano Garcia, Charlotte Gardiner, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Chris Godburn, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Elizabeth Gonzalez-Laskie, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Julie Gurovitsch, Kylie Haoues, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Clare Hiler, Eric Hill, Courtney Hindle, Jane Marie Hitch, Michael Holleran, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Meredith Kennedy, Erin Kim, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Candace Kuo, Charisse Larado, Sandra Lee, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Christina Manna, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Allison Markowitz, Carol Marquis, Greg Martin, Nicole Mastrangelo, Melea McCreary, Carter McKay, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Jarrod Nelson, Ugonna Okpalaoka, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Hope Palmer, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Emily Pinto, Robert Powell, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Vanessa Rowson, Madeline Rullo, Katie Ryan, Colleen Sanvido, Katerina Sardi, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Lana Schupbach, Bianca Seward, Rekha Shetty, Gavin Shulman, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock, Amanda Starnes, Chelsea Stessel, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Kate Uebergang, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Lauren Wilson, Taylor Wing, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Tamron Hall, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Medical Contributor
Dr. Natalie Azar
Correspondents
Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Erica Hill, Lester Holt, Sheinelle Jones, Craig Melvin, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
Café CNN CNN en Español
Executive Producers
Benjamin Fernandez, David Gamez, Eduardo Suarez
Senior Producer
Georgina Sandoval
Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Hernandez, Sarimar Hernandez, Carolina Melo, Ricardo Rodriguez
Directors
Blanca Aguero, Andres Ovalle, Alberto Perez
Writers
Yamile Castejon, William Echeverría, Jennifer Landwehr
Hosts
Maria Alejandra Requena, Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa
Despierta America Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Maria Doria
Senior Producers
Conchi Alfonso, Carmen Herrera, Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Malli Valdes
Senior Producer/Writer
Francisco Arboli
General Producer
Victor Santiago
Producers
Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, David Canton, Juan Jose Cardona, Julieta Cespedes, Andrea Chediak, Paloma De La Nuez, Carlen Espinosa, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jararmillo, Marcela Libreros, Claudia Marquez, Linnet Martinez, Angel Meneces, Estrella Morejon, Monica Posada, Michel Prado, Jessica Rodriguez, Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Pedro Rosario, Karina Rosendo, Luis Sain, Carlos Sanz, Lesley Vega
Producer/Writer
Carlos Prieto
Co-Hosts
Alejandro Chaban, Ana Patricia Gamez, Francisca LaChapel, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Alan Tacher, William
Valdes
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Orlando Segura

Un Nuevo Dia TelemundoExecutive Producer
María García-Márquez
Supervisor Sr Producer
Aidé Devis
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez
Supervisor Producer
Emilio J. Pimentel
Coordinator Producer
Irasema Torres
Executive Vice President News
Luis Carlos Velez
Line Producers
Jorge Torres-Sojo, Lourdes Trenzado
Producers
Karina Agudelo, Alex Aguiar, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Christine Castrillón, María Fernanda Cepeda, Liza Cerezo, Sheila Colón, Johan Gonzalez, Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Marcelo Maselli, Moraima Pérez, Orianna Raaz, Steven Rodríguez, Angel Román-Aviles, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz, Christian Vila
Producer/Editors
Rigoberto Aguila, Jessica Alegre, Adrián Bianco, Sandro Canales, Roberto Dieguez, Ivan López-Arbelo, Alexander Mederos, Walter Medina, Clara Lourdes Noa, Irisbell Pastoriza, Roger Pelaez
Producer/Writers
Javier Soto-George
Writers
María Eugenia Betancur
Director
José Corzo
Hosts
Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Host
James Tahhan
Reporters
Mario Vanucci, Angel Villagómez
Correspondents
Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Co-Executive Producers
Aimee R. Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Senior Producers
Ashley Acher, Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, Monique Taylor, Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Katie Chan, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Brad Deck, Abigail Derethik, Dan Flanagan, Todd W. Garrin, Dominic Gillette, Suzane Glickstein, Bill Herlihy, Becky Horvath, Kelly Martin, Emma Matusow, Kevin Mendlin, Jackie Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Ai Takami, John R. Tumino, Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producers
Stacy Rader, Laurie J. Rich
Consulting Producer
Rob Dauber
Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello
Supervising Producers
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Shant Petrossian, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman
Senior Producers
James Avenell, John Filimon, Lindsey Kotler, Stacy Rollins
Producers
Lauren Bright Pacheco, Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Sabrina Clay, Lisa Cohen, Dean Dimitruk, Tom Flaherty, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Ali Perry, Nicole Romanella, Ann Varney, Jessica Yankelunas
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

Larry King Now Ora TV
Executive Producer
Jason Rovou
Senior Editorial Producer
David Theall
Senior Producer
Serena Brahney
Producers
Kyle MacLelland, Paul Raphel

The Doctors SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Patricia Ciano, Jeff Hudson, Dr. Phillip McGraw, Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington
Supervising Producers
Shannon Hunt, Rob Sheiffele
Senior Producer
Judy Sanchez
Producers
Rich de Michele, Keegan Heise, Ashley Holt, Leslie Marcus, Lita Richardson, Charles Ryan, Justin Winters, Chelsea Wright
Senior Field Producers
Daniel Primer, Jenn Sherry Parry
Field Producers
Kris Armstrong, Kelly Ireland, Nick Ramos, Mazik Saevitz, Stephanie Smith
Line Producer
Carole Lombardo
The Kitchen Food Network
Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff
Supervising Producer
Meghan Spielberg
Producers
Mandie DeCamp, Ericka Martins, Jeffrey Miller
Line Producer
Kate Rohmann

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Kevin A. Leman II
Co-Executive Producers
Derek Westervelt,Jonathan Norman
Senior Producers
Ellen Rocamora, Andy Zenor
Supervising Producers
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Corey Palent, Matthew Wright
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Line Producer
Nicole Collins
Producers
Jason Blackman, Lori Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Chris Cucci, Jason Gelles, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Korey Provencher, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

The Real SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Rachel Miskowiec
Co-Executive Producers
Amy Griggs, Jennifer Ryan
Supervising Producers
Shane Kirchoff, Matt Lutz, Jill Salama
Senior Producers
Toby Herman, Adam Spiegelman, Tenia L. Watson
Producers
Ingrid Alberts, Jeffries Alex, Adrienne Bailon, Tamar Braxton, Briana Danielle Cosgrave, Michael Dean, Eulunda Gray, Vince Herbert, Brown-Marmel Judi, Whitney Kieser, Jillian King, Loni Love, Erica Lowy, Jeannie Mai, Steven Schillaci, Anna Scott, Mowry-Housley Tamera
Line Producer
Jocelyn Green Bernyk

The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Senior Producers
Lauren Danza, Matt Lutz, Julie Taylor
Producers
Anthony Caleca, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Deirdre Dod, Bob Dussault, Jen Furmaniak, Sarah Horne Cook, Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Courtney Knapp, Monique Kuri, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Megan O'Toole, Matt Silverstein, Daniel James Verdugo, Marley Wittuck
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The View ABC
Executive Producers
Barbara Walters, Bill Wolff, Candi Carter
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Teta
Senior Supervising Producers
Robin Hommel, Kathleen Rajsp
Senior Producers
Audrey Jones, Rick Segall
Producers
Dana Fischer, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Jason Kornblatt, Kim Tolman, Summur Shaikh, Victoria Rossi, Angela Willoughby, Donald Berman, Natalie Bubnis, Nathan Geddie, Jonathan Faulhaber, Greg Piccioli, Edward Miller
Line Producer
Kathleen Mavrikakis

The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
David Perler, Wendy Williams-Hunter, Kevin Hunter
Co-Executive Producers
Suzanne Bass, Jason Gabel
Supervising Producers
Talia Parkinson-Jones, Siobhan Schanda
Coordinating Producer
Matt Uzzle
Senior Producers
Joelle Dawson-Calia, Dan Fitzpatrick, Liza Persky, Emily Rothschild
Producers
Norman Baker, Noel Gonzalez, Tania Hryckowian, Marco Khare, Melissa Posy, Yazmin Ramos, Ryan Topley, Tristan Zimmerman
Line Producer
Ray Noia

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish
Clix CNN en Español
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producer
Magdalena Cabral
Producers
Samuel Burke, Gomez Sandra
Directors
Michael Fitch, Victoria Schlissel
Anchor/Producer/Writers
Guillermo Arduino

Destinos CNN en Español
Executive Producer
Sheri England
Supervising Producer
Felipe Barral
Producers
Natali Monterrosa, Ricardo Rodriguez
Anchor
Alejandra Oraa

Fuerza En Movimiento CNN en Español
Executive Producers
Sheri England, Matthew Vigil
Supervising Producer
Felipe Barral
Producer/Writers
Rafael E. Matos, Juan Pablo Scatena
Host
Xavier Serbia

SuperLatina with Gaby Natale SuperLatina + AGANARmedia + VmeTV
Host & Executive Producer
Gabriela Natale
Co-Executive Producer
Andres Suarez
Producer
Paulina Magdaleno

Vive la salud con la Dra. Azaret CNN en Español
Executive Producer
Sheri England
Supervising Producer
Felipe Barral
Producer
Natali Monterrosa
Director
Juan Carlos Martinez
Anchor
Marisa Azaret
Reporter
Maria Alejandra Requena

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Access Hollywood NBC
Executive Producer
Rob K. Silverstein
Supervising Producers
Nancy Harrison, Adam Jordan, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Ryan Patterson
Senior Producers
Claudia D. Eaton, Mike Marson
Coordinating Producer
John Butler
Producer
Bobby Bell, Tara Bernie, Caroline Bol, Chris Conte, Courtney Cox, Tony Defranco, Nancy Derdarian Potts, Jeneine Doucette, Tricia Durrant, Christine Fahey, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding, Kimberly Huber, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Marcus Mulick, Leigh Oblinger, Fallon Okwuosa, Cara Petry, Robin Radin, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Riccardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong
Anchor
Billy Bush
Correspondents
Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson

Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producer
Brad Bessey
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Elizabeth Applegate, Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, John Kosinski, Whitney Nevil-Wallace, Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel
Senior Producers
Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Erin Johnson, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel
Coordinating Producer
Ben Wallace
Producers
Michelle Falls, Kevin Gershan, Jennifer Peros
Segment Producers
Elise Backus, David Batista, Megan Bauer, Tracie De La Rosa, Michael DeLazzer, Leslie Kawaguchi, Becky Levitt, Haig Mackey, Steve Noble, Andy Reyes, Steve Wilks
Co-Hosts
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O'Dell
Correspondents
Samantha Harris, Cameron Mathison, Nischelle Turner

Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch- Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Broadcast Producers
Seth Katz, Steve Weiser
Senior Supervising Producer
Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Senior Assignment Manager
Christopher Liss
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Managing Editor
Fatana Nawabi
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott H. Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Larry Stern
Producers
Kelly Ankwicz, Darius Brown, David Harrison, Kevin Keefer, Erik Larson, Mark Mottern, Sarah Rickert, Francesca Scarpaci, Patty Serrato, Kelly Wickstrom
Senior Segment Producers
Yvette Corporon, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Sharon Levin, Jody Weintraub
Hosts
Tracey Edmonds, Mario Lopez, Charissa Thompson
Correspondents
AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli, Terri Seymours
Correspondent/Weekend Host
Renee Bargh
Special Correspondent
Adam Glassman

The Insider CBS
Executive Producer
Brad Bessey
Senior Supervising Producer
Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Elizabeth Applegate, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Brigette Jones, Whitney Nevil-Wallace, Joe Siyam
Senior Producers
Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Mark Noble, Erik Photenhauer, Bonnie Tiegel, Jeffrey Wilson
Producers
Michelle Falls, Kevin Gershan, Jennifer Peros
Segment Producers
David Batista, Megan Bauer, Stacey Chamberlain, Tracie De La Rosa, David Gardner, Bryant Huddleston, Ryan Neary, Andy Reyes, Suzanne Stevens, Kelsey Tlush, Steve Wilks
Co-Hosts
Louis Aguirre, Debbie Matenopoulos
Coordinating Producer
Earnest Winborne
Correspondent
Keltie Knight, Michael Yo

TMZ SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stuart Alpert, Charles Latibeaudiere, Harvey Levin, Evan Rosenblum
Producers
Noah Belson, Jim Goldenberg, Katie Hayes, Dax Holt, Kimberly Kottler, Rick Mitchell, Chris Reed
Line Producer
Maribel Morales
News Director
Mike Walters
News Producers
Brad Appleton, Raquel Harper, Van Lathan, Charlie Neff
Post Production Producers
Shevonne Sullivan, Chad Weiser
Preditors
Kelly Berning, Eric Colley, Marlon DeLeon, Scott Hammons, Kevin Kehoe, Tj Webber, Jason Williams, Zak Wojtanowicz
Senior News Producers
Anthony Dominic, Gary Trock, Liz Walters

Outstanding Special Class Series
Crime Watch Daily SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Scott Eldridge, Jeremy Spiegel
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Senior Broadcast Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Coordinating Producer
Scott H. Jones
Senior Supervising Producers
Nanette Barrutia, John Johnson
Supervising Producer
Leslie Lindsey
Senior Producers
Larry Laurent, Lauren Mintzer-Clark
Producers
Stephanie Berk, Wayne Darwen, Matt Harris, Vicki Johnson, Kat Keeney, Leah Rothman, Jim Sheehan, Rick Wilkinson
Segment Producers
Jen Antonelli, Elisa Babigian, Karen Daborowski, Polly Kotowski, Ashley Lawyer, Kelly McLear, Ann Toler,
Rebecca Waer
Investigative Producers
Ana Garcia, Melissa Moore, Julie Ross, Ron Zimmerman
Host
Matt Doran
Correspondents
Andrea Isom, Jason Mattera, Michelle Sigona

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman
Producers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy, Dan Solomon
Host
Mo Rocca
Correspondents
Alie Ward, Adam Yamaguchi

Lucky Dog CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Joel McGee, Brandon McMillan, Pete Sniderman
Senior Producer
Deborah J. Whitcas

SuperSoul Sunday OWN
Executive Producers
Tara Montgomery, Andrea Wishom
Co-Executive Producers
Jenna Kostelnik, Eric Peltier, Amy Ward
Producers
Elianna Bodner, A. Chris Gajilan, Shantel Klinger
Line Producer
Lisa Richards
Host
Oprah Winfrey

XPLORATION EARTH 2050 FOX
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producers
Merv Jones, Vince Sherry

Outstanding Special Class Special
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards IFC
Executive Producer
Joel Gallen
Producer
Rick Austin, Shawn Davis
Line Producer
Liberty Bock
Barefoot in L.A. Food Network
Executive Producer
Rachel Purnell
Supervising Producer
Olivia Ball
Line Producer
Carl Green

Matt Shepard is a Friend of Mine Logo TV
Executive Producer
Linda Karn, Arleen McGlade, Liam McNiff
Producer
Michele Josue
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Executive Producer
Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Jane Stein, Robert Stein, Joan Waricha
Co-Executive Producer
Tracey Jeffrey

White People MTV
Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Ronnie Cho, Erika Clarke, Amelia D’Entrone, Craig D’Entrone, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Jonathan Mussman, Jose Antonio Vargas
Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci
Producers
Casey Acierno, Jonas Bender-Nash

Outstanding Special Class - Short Format Daytime Program
JetBlue HumanKinda YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Ari Kuschnir, Brian Latt, Kate Oppenheim
Producer
Zeke Bowman, Tory Lenosky, Liza Near, Matt Polski, Dave Saltzman
Chief Creative Officer
Mark Wenneker
Director
Bianca Giaever
Executive Creative Director
Tim Vaccarino, Dave Weist
Writer
Lisa Mathisen, Nick Mathisen

MALALA FUND PIVOT
Executive Producer, Participant Media
Jeff Skoll
Executive Producer/VP, Pivot
Kent Rees
VP/Creative Director, Pivot
Kelly Wollschlager
Director of Production, Participant Media
Leilani Gushiken
Executive Producer, Jonas & Co
Hema Mulchandani
Creative Director, Jonas & Co
Jonas Morganstein
Producer / VP Advocacy & Social Impact, Participant Media
Amanda Farrand
Coordinator, Advocacy & Social Impact, Participant Media
Hannah Finlayson
Director, Jonas & Co
Suraj Wanvari
Producers, Jonas & Co
Rohit Karn Batra, Manish Trehan
Line Producer, Jonas & Co
Ganesh Shetty
Actress
Tanishka Rukshet Sanas

Oh Noah! PBS
Executive Producers
Jill Peters, Ashley Postlewaite, Sandra Sheppard
Producer
Michelle Chen
Director
Darrell Van Citters
Writers
David Feldman, Louise Gikow
SuperSoul Shorts OWN
Producer
John Chester
The New York Times Op-Docs: Animated Life The New York Times
Executive Producers
Kathleen Lingo, Jason Spingarn-Koff
Coordinating Producer
Lindsay Crouse
Director
Flora Lichtman, Sharon Shattuck
Videos 4 U: I Love You This American Life
Executive Producer
Ira Glass, Ari Kuschnir, Brian Latt, Kate Oppenheim
Producer
Jonathan Figueroa, Stephanie Foo
Director
Bianca Giaever
Writer
Bianca Giaever

Outstanding Interactive Media –Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
The Ellen DeGeneres Show, SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Supervising Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Senior Digital Producer
Jackie Dunbar
Senior Digital Video Producer
Brian Garrity
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
New Media Producer
Ericha Richards
Digital Games Producer
Alexa Hook
Digital Producer
Ronni Saxon
Social Media Coordinator
Mariah Maull
Digital Editor
Brett Meiselas
Host
Jeannie Klisiewicz

Nickelodeon Halo Awards Walk The Moon 360 Experience Nickelodeon
SVP, Creative Director
Tony Maxwell
SVP, Creative Strategy and Editorial
Jeffrey Blackman
SVP, Creative Director - Brand Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative Director
Thomas Rizzo
VP, Creative Strategy - Editorial
Ross Alvord
VP, Digital Events and Production
Stephanie Nachman
Director of Production
Lynn McTeague
Senior Producer
Eugenia Azevedo
Senior Digital Video Manager
Ryan McLoughlin
Associate Producer
John Clancy
Art Director
Giancarlo Barrera
Project Manager
Mike Tenney
Executive Producer - Immersive Media
Myles McGovern
Producers - Immersive Media
Graham Cairns, Kelly Matovich
VR Supervisor - Immersive Media
Artur Gajda
Camera Operators - Immersive Media
Mark Antturi, Darren Potts
Creative Director - Immersive Media
Ryan Whitehead
Lead Editor - Immersive Media
Greg Newland
Post Production Supervisor - Immersive Media
Steven Antturi
Project Management
William Taylor

Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
Blair Powers, Paul Siefken
Creative Director
Gavin Friesen
Head of Interactive
Ronald Ruslim
Producer
Dave Peth
Ruff-Ruff, Tweet and Dave: Companion App Sprout
Executive Producers
Andrew Beecham, Lisa O’Brien, Andy Dunn Tony Collingwood
Creative Director
Daniel Gonzalez
Art Director
Rebecca Milton
Senior Designer
Anna Baburyan
Producers
Kristen Giang, Ian McAlpine, Peter Yu
Outstanding Interactive Media - Original Daytime Program or Series
Design Squad PBS
Executive Producers
Brigid Sullivan, Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman
Senior Producer
Melissa Carlson
Producers
Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler
Designers
Stefan Mallette, Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber
Producer/Director/Camera/Editor
Geoff Adams
Hosts
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

Inside Impact: East Africa www.insideimpactvr.com / Facebook Mobile
Producer, Felix & Paul Studios
Stéphane Rituit
Co-Director, Felix & Paul Studios
Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael
Agency Producer, Matter Unlimited
Alexandra Gordon
Creative Director, Matter Unlimited
Jake Kahana
Executive Producer, Matter Unlimited
Robert Holzer
Associate Producer, Mssng Peces
Ari Kuschnir
Inside the Box of Kurios www.felixandpaul.com
Co-Director, Felix & Paul Studios
Felix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphael
Producer, Felix & Paul Studios
Stephane Rituit
Co-Director, Cirque du Soleil Media
Michel Laprise

Mission US www.mission- us.org/THIRTEEN WNET
Executive Producers
Jill Peters, David Langendoen
Lead Content Developers
Pennee Bender, Joshua Brown, Ellen Noonan
Producer
Michelle Chen
Writer
Leah Potter
Sesame and Autism: See Amazing in All Children! PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Melissa Dino
Senior Producer, Digital Production
Tina Moglia
Producers
Frank Campagna, Shane McKaskle, Mariko Munro
Producer, Digital Production
Kristin Cook
Producer/Directors
Kristen Adams, Matt Bockleman, Josh Dagg, Ian Harnarine, Laura Robinson
Lead Art Director, Digital
Jill Fiore
Lead Designer and Developer
Krista Fuentes

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Topical
Dr. Phil: The Co-Eds and the Catfish SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Angie Kraus
Senior Supervising Producer
John Perry
Promo Producer
Bob Bouknight
Producer
Jonathan Angelico
Promo Segment Producer
Eric Anthony
Senior Editor
James Perry
Editors
Paul Broz, Sean Normandeau, Arpad Varga
Audio Mixer
Peter Bergren
Graphic Designer
John Lopez
Graphic Producer
Andres Rodriguez

General Hospital: GH is Live ABC
EVP & CMO, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Marla D. Provencio
Vice President, Daytime & Late Night, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Valerie McMichael
Creative Director, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Scott Tucker
Senior Writer/Producer, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Julie Tucker
Editor, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Andrew Littlejohn
Vice President, Brand & Creative Management, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Pash Pashkow
Director, Design & On-Air Graphics, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Lucas Aragon
Art Director, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Monica Helberg
Graphic Designer, ABC Entertainment Marketing
Bita Paya

Today Show: ROKERTHON 2 NBC
VP Marketing Strategy, NBC News Marketing
David Sikorjak
VP Creative, NBC News Marketing
Alonso Davila
Senior Director, NBC News Marketing
Marianne Raphael
Senior Director, Production, NBC News Marketing
Adam Kessler
Director
Jose Antonio Prat
Creative Director, NBC News Marketing
Ty Baker
Director, Brand Marketing, NBC News Marketing
Lauren Gamsey
Writer/Producer, NBC News Marketing
Jennifer Kaas
Editor, Northern Lights
Glenn Conte
Manager, Production, NBC News Marketing
Liz Roth

Today Show: Halloween on TODAY NBC
VP Creative, NBC News Marketing
Alonso Davila
Senior Director, NBC News Marketing
Marianne Raphael
Senior Director, Production, NBC News Marketing
Adam Kessler
Creative Directors, NBC News Marketing
Ty Baker, Jose Antonio Prat
Director
Michele Civetta
Director, Brand Marketing, NBC News Marketing
Lauren Gamsey
Writer/Producer, NBC News Marketing
Jennifer Kaas
Editor, White House Post
Trish Fuller
Manager, Production, NBC News Marketing
Liz Roth
Editor, NBC News Marketing
Colin Dow

The Young and the Restless DISASTER CBS
Creative Director
JJ Jurgens
Writer/Producer
Doug Chapin
Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Image
Earth's Natural Wonders PBS
Senior VP, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Today's The Day SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Blake Bryant
Co-Executive Producer
Jonathan Norman
Creative Director
Jared Stone, Ryan Moore-Hernandez, Tim RC Anderson
Producer
Bill Brown
Associate Producer
Steve Roberts
Director
Suzanne Luna
PBS 2015 Preview Campaign - "Drama", "Science", "History"
PBS
Senior VP, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
PBS Brand Touchstone PBS
Senior VP, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Vicious: Vicious NYC Pride March 2015 PBS
Senior VP, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S OR PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES
JADIEL DOWLIN, as Nick
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
ADDISON HOLLEY, as Anne
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
SEAN MICHAEL KYER, as Oscar
Odd Squad PBS
JESSICA LUNDY, as Amanda Wainwright
The Inspectors CBS
TERRY SERPICO, as Mitch Ohlmeyer
The Inspectors CBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM
DANNY JACOBS, as King Julien
All Hail King Julien Netflix
CARLOS ALAZRAQUI, as Mr. Crocker
The Fairly OddParents, Nickelodeon
ERIC BAUZA, as Puss In Boots; Sino
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix
JEFF BENNETT, as Mayor Luskey
Transformers Rescue Bots Discovery Family
REID SCOTT, as Turbo
Turbo FAST Netflix

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST
PATRICIA HEATON, Host
Patricia Heaton Parties Food Network
GABRIELLE HAMILTON, DAVID KINCH, Co-Hosts
The Mind of a Chef PBS
PATI JINICH, Host
Pati's Mexican Table PBS
JACQUES PEPIN, Host
Jacques Pepin Heart & Soul PBS
ERIC RIPERT, Host
Avec Eric Cooking Channel

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME TALENT IN A SPANISH LANGUAGE PROGRAM
RAUL DE MOLINA, Co-Host
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
ELIZABETH HERNANDEZ CURIEL, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
CAMILO EGANA, Anchor
Encuentro CNN en Español
GABRIELA NATALE, Host
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale SuperLatina + VmeTV + AGANARmedia

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST
CRAIG FERGUSON, Host
Celebrity Name Game SYNDICATED
BROOKE BURNS, Host
The Chase Game Show Network
STEVE HARVEY, Host
Family Feud SYNDICATED
WAYNE BRADY, Host
Let's Make a Deal CBS
BILLY GARDELL, Host
Monopoly Millionaires' Club SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL/CHILDREN'S SERIES HOST
JONATHAN BIRD, Host
Jonathan Bird's Blue World YouTube.com
JEFF CORWIN, Host
Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
JACK HANNA, Host
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SYNDICATED
BRANDON MCMILLAN, Host
Lucky Dog CBS
CHRISTINE VAN BLOKLAND, Host
Curious Traveler American Public Television

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST
MARIO BATALI, CARLA HALL, CLINTON KELLY, DAPHNE OZ, MICHAEL SYMON, Hosts
The Chew ABC

DR. MEHMET OZ, Host
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

LARRY KING, Host
Larry King Now Ora TV

PETER SALGO, Host
Second Opinion PBS

STEVE HARVEY, Host
Steve Harvey SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST
KELLY RIPA, MICHAEL STRAHAN, Co-Hosts
LIVE with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED

ADRIENNE BAILON, LONI LOVE, TAMERA MOWRY-HOUSLEY,
JEANNIE MAI,TAMAR BRAXTON, Co-Hosts
The Real SYNDICATED

JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE, AISHA TYLER,
SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Hosts
The Talk CBS

WHOOPI GOLDBERG, JOY BEHAR, CANDACE CAMERON-BURE,
PAULA FARIS, RAVEN SYMONE, NICOLLE WALLACE,
ROSIE PEREZ,MICHELLE COLLINS, Co-Hosts
The View ABC

WENDY WILLIAMS, Host
The Wendy Williams Show, SYNDICATED

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey,
Mark Pinciotti, John F. Smith, Michele Val
Jean

General Hospital ABC
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Ron Carlivati, Jean Passanante
Breakdown Writers
Anna Theresa Cascio, Daniel James O'Connor, Chris Van Etten
Writer
Elizabeth Korte
Script Writers
Andrea Archer Compton, Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Charles Pratt Jr.
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Writers
Amanda L. Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser,
Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein, Anne Schoettle, Natalie Minardi Slater

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associates
Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier

Days of Our Lives NBC
Directors
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Noel Maxim, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford
Associate Directors
Kevin Church, Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze,
Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Stage Managers
Francesca Bellini De Simone, Stuart Howard
Production Associates
Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

General Hospital ABC
Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise VanCleave
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus
Production Associate
Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames

The Young and the Restless CBS
Director
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O'Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Director
Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Tina Keller, Robbin Phillips
Stage Manager
Brendan Higgina, Tom McDermott
Production Associate
Ericka Chavez, Nancy Ortenberg

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Christy E. Dooley, Casting Director
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Marnie Saitta, Casting Director
Days of Our Lives NBC

Mark Teschner, Casting Director
General Hospital ABC

Judy Blye Wilson, Casting Director
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorator
Joe Bevacqua, Charlotte Garnell

General Hospital ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Art Director
Jennifer Elliott, Andrew Evashchen

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Designer
David Hoffmann
Art Director
Jennifer Savala
Set Decorator
Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Director
Phil Callan
Lighting Designer
Patrick Cunniff

Days of Our Lives NBC
Lighting Designer
Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski

General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designer
Robert Bessoir, Donna Larson, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Designer
Bill Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Director
Gary Chamberlin, Jim Dray
Camera Operator
John Carlson, Dean Lamont, Ted Morales
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

General Hospital ABC
Technical Director
Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
Camera Operator
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, Barbara Langdon
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operator
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim
Video Control
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marika Kushel, Anthony Pascarelli, Brian Rosner

General Hospital ABC
Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Christine Marzec, Denise VanCleave

The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Derek Berlatsky, Danny Cahn, Kimberly Everett, Ralph Gertel, Andrew Hachem, Tina Keller

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Pre-Production Mixer
Danny Lecuna
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Connell
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Brian Cuneen, Dave Golba, Justin Lamont, Tom Luth

Days of Our Lives NBC
Post-Production Mixers
Michael Fiamingo, Chris Lewis, Joseph Lumar, Jenée Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Samantha Stone
Boom Operators
Stu Rudolph, Harry Young
Post Production Supervising Mixer
Kevin Church
Sound Recordist
Roger Cortes

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Ricky Alvarez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney
RF Operator
Denise Palm Stones

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

Days of Our Lives NBC
Music Directors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composer
Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson

General Hospital ABC
Supervising Music Director
Paul S Glass
Music Director
Dave MacLeod
Composers
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield

The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisor
Paul Antonelli
Music Supervisor/Composer
RC Cates
Composers
Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Gaye Tolan Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger

Outstanding Original Song - Drama
“Dreams”
General Hospital ABC
Chris Arena Composer & Lyricist
Pauline R. Hall, Lyricist

“The Gray”
The Young and the Restless CBS
Bob Hartry, Daena Jay, Composers & Lyricists

“Lost In Time”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Matt Pavolaitis, Composer
Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists
Bradley Bell, Lyricist

“Love’s Masterpiece”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Matt Pavolaitis, Composer
Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists
Bradley Bell, Lyricist

“This Time”
Days of Our Lives NBC
Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson, Composers
Genesee Nelson, Composer & Lyricist

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designers
Scott Burkhart, Elif Inac

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Cora Diggins, Brittany Madrigal, Danielle Spencer

Days of Our Lives NBC
Hairstylists
Meghan Heaney, Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Hairstylist
Shannon Bradberry
Hairstylists
Adriana Lucio, John McCormick, Marie Elena Pantoja, Regina Rodriguez, Gwen Huyen Tran

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artist
Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm
Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Schillace
Makeup Artist
Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells
General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artist
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Bobbie Roberts
The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Makeup Artist/Department Head
Patti Denney
Makeup Artist
Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Laura Schaffer Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGraw

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special
Michelle Levitt, CSA, Sarah Noonan, CSA, Shannon Reed, Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Blaze and the Monster Machines Nickelodeon
Brian Mathias
Disney Sofia the First Disney Jr.

Christi Soper Hilt, Ania O'Hare
Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix

Meredith Layne, Sarah Noonan, Gene Vassilaros
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon

Ania O'Hare
The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS
Dinotrux Netflix
Character Designer
Chad Weatherford

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Storyboard Artist
Benjamin Sanders

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Production Designer
Mike Houston

Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
Supervising Animator
Michael Granberry

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood PBS
Head Writer
Becky Friedman
Writers
Jill Cozza Turner, Leah Gotcsik, Jennifer Hamburg
Writer/Story Editor
Angela C. Santomero

Disney Doc McStuffins Disney Jr.
Writer/Story Editor
Chris Nee
Writer/Co-Story Editor
Kent Redeker
Writers
Chelsea Beyl, Kerri Grant

Peg+Cat PBS
Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, David Steven Cohen, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer, Qui Nguyen, Jennifer Oxley

Sheriff Callie's Wild West Disney Jr.
Writer
Andy Guerdat, Steve Sullivan
Writer/Story Editors
Holly Huckins, Krista Tucker

Wallykazam! Nickelodeon
Head Writer
Adam Peltzman
Writer
Jim Nolan
Story Editor
Scott Gray

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Writer/Producer
Mitch Watson
Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix
Writer/Producers
Art Brown, Douglas Sloan
Nature Cat PBS
Story Editors
Adam Rudman, David Rudman
Transformers Rescue Bots Discovery Family
Writers
Nicole Dubuc, Brian Hohlfeld, Greg Johnson
Story Editors
Cydne Clark, Steve Granat, Andrew R. Robinson
Wild Kratts PBS
Writers
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt
Outstanding Writing in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Writers
J.J. Johnson, Christin Simms
Odd Squad PBS
Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writer
Charles Johnston
Story Editor
Mark De Angelis
Sea Rescue SYNDICATED
Head Writer
Aidan Pickering
Sesame Street PBS
Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Michael J. Goldberg, Emily Perl Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman
The Inspectors CBS
Writer
Gail Horner

Outstanding Writing Special Class
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards IFC
Writers
Benji Afalo, Wayne Federman, Marika Sawyer, Frank Sebastiano, Erik Weiner

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Head Writer
Jim Lichtenstein
Writers
Stephanie Himango, John Murpy

The Hope: The Rebirth of Israel, Part 2 ABC Family
Writer
Erin Zimmerman

Videos 4 U: I Love You This American Life
Head Writer
Bianca Giaever

XPLORATION EARTH 2050 FOX
Writer
Vince Sherry

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Directors
Stephen Heneveld, Christo Stamboliev, James Wootton
Voice Director
Collette Sunderman

Peg+Cat PBS
Director
Cory Bobiak
Animation Directors
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Storyboard Director
Christopher Jammal
Voice Director
Susan Hart

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Director
David McCamley
Animation Director
Maurizio Parimbelli
Episodic Director
Dino Athanassiou

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix
Directors
Mike Bell, Greg Miller, John Sanford
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
Director
Drew Hodges

Outstanding Directing in a Children's or Pre-School Children's Series
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Directors
J.J. Johnson, Steve Scaini

Mutt & Stuff Nickelodeon
Directors
Jason deVilliers, Christian Jacobs, Hugh Martin

Odd Squad PBS
Directors
J.J. Johnson, Stephen Reynolds, Brian K. Roberts, Stefan Scaini, Craig David Wallace

Sesame Street PBS
Directors
Ken Diego, Joey Mazzarino, Scott Preston, Lisa Simon, Matt Vogel, Nadine Zylstra

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Director
Scott Schultz

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program
A Chef's Life PBS
Director
Cynthia Hill

Avec Eric Cooking Channel
Director
Geoffrey Drummond
Co-Director
Jason Goldwatch

Jonathan Bird's Blue World YouTube.com
Director
Jonathan Bird

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Director
Patrick Lloyd Greene

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Directors
Anna Chai, Siobhan Walshe

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program
CBS This Morning CBS
Director
Randi Lennon
Associate Directors
Debra Dias, Jeb Einhorn, Patricia Finnegan, Shanta Fripp, Christopher George, Kyle Keever, Meghan Morris, Nikki Rabago, Katlyn Tanney, Kelly Volz

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Director
Scot Titelbaum
Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Director
Liz Patrick
Associate Directors
Ken Cooper, Huck Hackstedt, Diana M. Horn, John Zook

Good Morning America ABC
Director
Tony Barrett, Liliana Olszewski
Associate Directors
Joe Beltrano, Camp Childers, Jerry Jordan, Gary Mace, Kathy Matey, Todd McKee

Today Show NBC
Directors
Jim Gaines, Kenneth "Lee" Miller
Associate Director
Erica Levens

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Director
Ken Fuchs
Idiotest Game Show Network
Director
Dana Calderwood

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Director
Kevin McCarthy

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Director
Robert Ennis, Jr.

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Director
Rich DiPirro

Outstanding Directing Special Class
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards IFC
Director
Joel Gallen

Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Director
Greg Breakell, Dimitris Papaioannou
Associate Director
Tina Papanikolaou, Louise Story

Digging Into the Future PBS
Director
Joseph Rosendo

R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Director
Peter Deluise

Videos 4 U: I Love You This American Life
Director
Bianca Giaever

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Production Designer
Ron Stefaniuk

Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Production Designer
Thenassis Demetris, Dimitris Papaioannou
Art Director
Michael Curry
Scenic Designer
Nicholas Mahon

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Art Director
Jay Heiserman

R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Production Designer
Brian Kane

Sesame Street PBS
Production Designer
Bob Phillips
Art Direction/Graphics
Pete Ortiz
Prop Builder
William Krause
Prop Coordinator
Keith Olsen

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Title Designer
Greg Sheldon
Graphic Artists
Eric Ehemann, Michael J. Morris, David Neuberger, Preston Openshaw, Niel Wray
Graphics Producers
MaryJoy Macalintal, Chris Tezber
Creative Directors - Graphics
Bradley Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Craig Weiss

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Graphic Artists
Robin Bemporad, Jesse Cervantes, Sari Cohen, Andrew Gay, Paul Philipps, Raj Soni
Design & Animation Supervisor
Elsie Ogelle

The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix
Design Supervisor
Kory Heinzen
Digital Animation Supervisor
Ernest Chan
Supervising Producer
Lane Lueras

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Art Director
Daniel de Graaf
Design and Graphics Director
Adam Lupsha
Lead Artist
Mike Houston

The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Netflix
Art Director
Kevin Dart
Digital Animation Supervisor
Stephane Coedel

Outstanding Lighting Direction
Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Lighting Designers
Robert Dickinson, Travis Hagenbuch
Lighting Directors
Charles Dabezies, Ted Wells

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Andrew Webberly
Lighting Director
Marisa David

The Inspectors CBS
Chief Lighting Technician
Jamie Baglio
Director of Photography
Shawn Lewallen

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Lighting Designers
Alan Blacher, Mitchell Bogard

The Talk CBS
Lighting Director
Kim Killingsworth

Outstanding Technical Team
Disney Parks Unforgettable Christmas Celebration ABC
Technical Managers
Scott Haines, Bill Kavis, Jon Mauldin, Brian Rachko, Chris Robinson, Tad Scripter
Camera Operators
Rick Appleby, Andy Bethke, Mike Coker, Dirk Davenport, Gabe Davis, Paul Garamaglia, Mark Lynch, Alain Onesto, Wayne Orr, John Perry, Chad Smith, Ronny Smith, Ron Werner, Fed Wetherbee, Franklin Whitlatch, Hugh Wilson
Video
David Buergermeister, John Buergermeister, Duange Gore, Chris Gray, Ed Hajbura, Tom Jeffas, Andrew Lindberg, Oscar
Rodriguez, Daniel Sanders, Kent Vanderberg, Mick Walker

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Steve Annenberg
Camera Operators
Anthony Giannantonio, John Nugent, Lisa Rosenberg, Rob Salamanca, Zach Spira-Bauer, Paul Wilken
Video Control
James Kopczyk

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Technical Directors
Zach Greenberg, Tobias Santos
Camera Operators
Forrest "Chip" Fraser IV, Brian Loewe, Timothy O'Neill, David Rhea, David Weeks, Paul Wileman
Video Control
Jimmy Morgan

Good Morning America ABC
Lead Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Video Engineering
Mike D'Errico
Technical Directors
Rinad Amro, Dan Hatch Jr., James Riede
Senior Video
Gene Gallagher, Dwain McArthur, Jim Meeks
Camera Operators
John Anello, Thomas Belfiore, Adrian Best, Barrin Bonet, Ryan Celecia, Brendan Chase, Robert Chin, Frank Cocchia, Jason Cullum, David Dainoff, Anthony Delchop, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Robert Ellis, John Escudero, John Eshama, Eric Espeut III, Gerry Ferrara, Mary Flood, Francis Forsyth, Russell Fortier, Alexander Fraga, Henry Fraga, Robert Gallipoli, Julia Gatti, Clifton Grayson, Anthony Greer, Daniel Hart, Linda Horton, Randy Jackson, Justin Johansky, Eric Johnson, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Charles Kempf, Stephen Kleiner, Hardy Kluender, Anthony Lenzo, Edward Lenzo, Daniel Levine, Martin Maloney, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, John Nugent, Ansel Nunez, Rob Paterson, Joan Pereira, Michael Perez, Mike Randazo, Henry Rice, Frank Scalera, Karen Schadow, Scott Snyder, Edmund Sperry, Kyle Strange, William Sullivan, Walter Tate, Lloyd Torres, Shane Touhey, Pedro Valentin, Ben Vasquez, Andre Yoder-Harris

Sesame Street PBS
Technical Directors
Richie Drummond, Tom Guadarrama
Senior Video
James Meek
Camera Operators
Frank Biondo, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, Anthony Lenzo, Pat Minetta

Outstanding Cinematography
A Chef's Life PBS
Cinematographers
Blaire Johnson, Josh Woll
Director of Photography
Rex Miller
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Director of Photography
George Lajtai

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Director of Photography
Jon Speyers
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Director of Photography
James Menard

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Cinematographer
Jeremy Leach, Ethan Mills

Outstanding Single Camera Editing
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Editor
Rod Christie, Allan Cordero

Giada in Italy Food Network
Editors
Sara McKellogg Lane, Ryan Moore, Jeff Warren

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
Supervising Editor
Jason Elrod
Editor
Jeremiah Johnson

R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Editor
Lisa Robison

The Inspectors CBS
Editor
Bryan Curb

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Supervising Editor
David Bhagat
Editors
Lauren Barnello, Chad Cardin, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti,
George Pozderec, Carol A. Ross, David Small
Disney Parks Unforgettable Christmas Celebration ABC
Editors
Chris Gernon, Jill Greenwald, Mike Mendez, Mark Stepp, Paul Tarantino, R. Brett Thomas, Noel Williams
Online Editor
Brady Betzel

Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Editors
Jennifer Fitzpatrick, Kevin Wildermuth
Editors
Scott Arnold, Jay Avdul, Katherine Cannady, Hassan El Amin, Scott Madrigal, Neal Reimschussel
Show Editor
Tony Carrasco

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Senior Editor
Anna George, Matthew Ilardo
Editors
Tom Bornkamp, Sean Campbell, Richard Kronenberg, Elizabeth Murray, Michael Orso
Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Editor
Todd E. James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing
Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Production Mixers
Cristian Kaestner, Paul Koemans, Richard Sharrat, Dino Suceska, Scott Willsallen
Music Mixer
Justin Arthur

Disney Parks Unforgettable Christmas Celebration ABC
Production Audio
Don Worsham
Music Mixer
Jorge Vivo
Re-recording Mixer
Michael Greenberg

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Jorge Silva, Derek Vintschger

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Phil Gebhardt
Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
Audio Engineer
Terry Fountain

The Price Is Right CBS
Production Mixer
Edward J Greene
Production Mixer, Pre-Production Mixer, Post-Production Mixer
Henry Muehlhausen
Post-Production Mixers
Jennifer M Fah, Nicole M Katz, Frankie Le Nguyen
Music Mixer
Nancy Perry
House Production Mixer
Brian Rushing

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Live Action
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Senior Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Karp
Sound Recordist
John Bradshaw
Re-Recording Mixers
Blag Ahilov, Charles Duchesne, Will Preventis, Noah Siegel

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Hunt Beaty
Production Mixer/Re-Recording Mixer
Cory Choy
Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Shore
Game Changers with Kevin Frazier CBS
Lead Audio Mixer
Asif Ali
Audio Mixers
David Malits, Mike Snow, Eric Valdes
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation CBS
Lead Post Audio Mixer
Asif Ali
Audio Supervisors
Frank Biondo, Mike Gouldy, Joel Kraus, Josh McRae, Roger Smith

Sesame Street PBS
Production Mixer
Chris Prinzivalli
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, Dick Maitland, C.A.S.

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Sound Supervisor
Devon Bowman
DX Mixer
Vicki Lemar
Foley Mixer
Aran Tanchum
FX Mixer
Ian Nyeste
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
Dinotrux Netflix
Sound Supervisor
Devon Bowman
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix
Re-Recording Mixer
Carlos Sanches

Miles From Tomorrowland Disney Jr.
Re-Recording Mixer
Otis Van Osten
SFX Mixer
Carlos Sanches

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Production Mixer
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey, Manny Grijalva
Re-Recording Mixer
DJ Lynch
SFX Mixer
Jeff Shiffman

Outstanding Sound Editing - Live Action
Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Sound Editors
Blag Ahilov, Charles Duchesne, Will Preventis, Noah Siegel
Senior Sound Editor
Sean Karp
Foley Editor
Jakob Thiesen

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope PBS
Sound Editor
Jason Grigg

Odd Squad PBS
Dialogue Editor
John Douglas Smith
Sound Effects Editors
P. Jason MacNeil, Bill Turchinetz
Foley Recordist
Dave Yonson
Foley Artist
Virginia Storey

Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editors
Jorge Muelle, Paul Rudolph
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland, C.A.S.

The Inspectors CBS
Sound Editor
Evan Frankfort

Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Sound Editors
Chris Gresham, Andrew Ing, DJ Lynch, Peter Munters, Lawrence Reyes
Sound Designer
Ian Nyeste
Dialogue Editor
Mishelle Fordham
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Dinotrux Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Devon Bowman
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Sound Designer
Rob McIntyre
Dialogue Editor
Shawn Bohonos
Sound Effects Editors
Jessey Drake, Andrew Ing, Marc Schmidt
Foley Editor
Aran Tanchum

Dragons: Race to the Edge Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Otis Van Osten
Sound Editor
Joshua Aaron Johnson
Foley Supervisor
Roger Pallan
Dialogue Editor
Jason Oliver

Half Shell Heroes Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Shiffman
Sound Editors
Jessey Drake, Brad Meyer, Eric Paulsen
Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams, Elliot Herman
Foley Editor
Roger Pallan

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Shiffman
Sound Editor
Jessey Drake
Dialogue Editors
Anna Adams, Elliot Herman
Foley Editor
Roger Pallan

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Music Director
Theodor Currentzis, Vangelino Currentzis

Peg+Cat PBS
Music Supervisor
Steven Rebollido
Music Director
J. Walter Hawkes
Composers
Martin Erskine, D.D. Jackson

R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Composer
Ryan Shore

Sesame Street PBS
Music Directors
Joe Fiedler, Paul Rudolph, Bill Sherman

The Adventures of Puss in Boots Netflix
Composer
Shawn Patterson

Outstanding Original Song
“Fairy Tale Wedding”
Peg+Cat PBS
D. D. Jackson, Composer
Kevin Del Aguila, Lyricist

“Little Froggie”
Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Michael Rubin, Composer & Lyricist
“The Magic Inside”

My Little Pony Friendship is Magic Discovery Family
Daniel Ingram, Composer & Lyricist
Amy Keating Rogers, Lyricist

“True Bromance”
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Frederik Wiedmann, Composer
Mitch Watson, Lyricist

"We're Gonna Space Die"
Turbo FAST Netflix
Halli Cauthery, Composer
Todd Garfield, Lyricist

Outstanding Musical Performance in a Talk Show/Morning Program
JEFF LYNNE'S ELO
CBS This Morning Saturday CBS

BRUNO MARS, MARK RONSON
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

RACHEL PLATTEN
Good Morning America ABC

ANNIE LENNOX
The Talk CBS

ADELE
Today Show NBC

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
Baku 2015 European Games Opening Ceremony Universal Sports
Costume Supervisor
Paula Ryan
Costume Designer
Angelos Mentis, Yashi Tabassomi
Odd Squad PBS
Costume Designer
Christine Toye

Sesame Street PBS
Costume Designers/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Jason Weber

Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
Head of Costume Design & Fabrication / Puppet
Robyn Simms Johnson
Costume Design & Fabrication / Puppet
Carol Binion

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Wardrobe Stylist
Julia Knapp
Costume Designer
Scott Johnson

Outstanding Hairstyling
FABLife ABC
Hairstylists
Kendra Garvey, Jennifer Loura, Suzie Moldavon, Naomi Pajon, Jennifer Singleton

Home & Family Hallmark Channel
Head Hairstylist
Francine Valdivia

Odd Squad PBS
Key Hairstylist
Patricia Cuthbert

The Real SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Roberta Rogers-Windley
Hairstylists
Ray D, James Davis, Jeuge Master Karim, Noogie Thai

The Talk CBS
Hairstylists
Vicki Mynes, Luciana Pezzolo, Pixley Schwartz, Roxanne Sutphen, Michael Scott Ward

Outstanding Makeup
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Guest Makeup
Jeanette Ostergard
Host Makeup
David DeLeon

R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls Netflix
Head Makeup Artists
Debbie Lelievre, Todd Masters
Key Makeup Artists
Mike Fields, Felix Fox, Holland Miller
Makeup Artists
Chris Devitt, Harlow Macfarlane, Yukiyo Okajima, Sarah Pickersgill, Brad Proctor, Lori Sandnes, Thomas Sosnowski, Jason Ward

The Real SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist
Melanie Mills
Makeup Artist
Glen Alen, Motoko Honjo Clayton, Eva Kim, Uzmee Krakovski, Keesh Winkler-Smith

The Talk CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Duario, Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver, Gabbi Pascua

The View ABC
Makeup Artist
Rebecca Borman, Lynette Broom, Karen Dupiche

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Days of Our Lives NBC
Stunt Coordinator
Terry James

Odd Squad PBS
Stunt Coordinator
Regan Moore

The Young and the Restless CBS
Stunt Coordinator
Terry James

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: Honorees

Michael Granberry, Supervising Animator, “Tumble Leaf,” Amazon Instant Video.

Mike Houston, Lead Artist for “Mind of a Chef,” PBS.

Benjamin Sanders, Storyboard Artist, “Peter Rabbit,”Nickelodeon.

Chad Weatherford, Character Designer, “Dinotrux,” Netflix

The Daytime Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2015 calendar year.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, honors the more than 65 craft categories behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre.

The 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

No comments:

Post a Comment