Daytime Emmy Awards Nominations: Complete List of Nominees

The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards nominees were announced on Tuesday with General Hospital leading the pack with 28 nominations, including multiple mentions in the lead actor and actress races and a bid for best drama.

CBS grabbed the most noms among networks with 62, followed by PBS (50), syndicated series (50), ABC (35) and NBC (20).

“The Young and Restless” accounted for 25 of CBS noms, second to “General Hospital” in terms of volume. CBS’ “The Bold and the Beautiful” grabbed 19.

“Young and the Restless,” “Bold and the Beautiful” and “Days of Our Lives” are also competing in the best drama race — and they’re also the only remaining soaps on the networks.

This year’s Daytime Emmycast is set to air April 26 on cabler Pop, originating from a soundstage on the Warner Bros. lot. The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences is hoping to restore some stature to the event after several years of decline. Last year’s ceremony aired only as a webcast, resulting in a slew of no-shows among winners.

Below is a complete list of 2015 Daytime Emmy nominations:

Outstanding Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley Bell
Supervising Producers
Rhonda Friedman, Casey Kasprzyk, Edward J. Scott
Coordinating Producer
Mark Pinciotti
Producers
Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp

Days of our Lives NBC
Executive Producer
Ken Corday
Senior Coordinating Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker
Co-Executive Producers
Lisa De Cazotte, Greg Meng
Coordinating Producer
Randy Dugan
Producer
Albert Alarr

General Hospital ABC
Executive Producer
Frank Valentini
Coordinating Producer
Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon
Producers
Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir

The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Supervising Producers
John Fisher, Tony Morina
Coordinating Producer
Matthew J. Olsen
Producer
Mary O’Leary

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series
Anacostia YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Anthony Anderson
Co-Executive Producer
Martha Byrne
Producers
Marion Akpan, Christopher Bair, Kelvin Cook, Tia Dae, Pasha Diallo, India Doy-Young, Antonio Harrison Jr.,
Kena Hodges, William Lash, Rolfini Whidbee
Line Producers
Lora Lee, Jamie Misiak, Alexis Robinson Smith
Consulting Producers
Harold Jackson III, Anne Wells Auer, Nicole Whitmire

The Bay The Series Blip
Executive Producers
Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin
Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson
Coordinating Producer
Carol C. Hedgepeth
Producers
Anthony Aquilino, Braxton Davis, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss, Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Jared Safier, Derrell Whitt, Salvatore V. Zannino

Beacon Hill the Series http://www.beaconhilltheseries.com
Executive Producer
Crystal Chappell
Co-Executive Producer
Christa Morris
Supervising Producer
Hillary B. Smith
Producers
Ricky Paull Goldin, Jessica Hill, Linda Hill

East Los High Hulu
Executive Producers
Emiliano Calemzuk, Katie Elmore, Mauricio Mota, Carlos Portugal, Mark Warsaw
Co-Executive Producers
Kathleen Bedoya, Troy Combs, Carlos Reza
Consulting Producer
Alberto Barboza

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series
Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers
Co-Executive Producer
Christin Simms
Producer
Matthew J.R. Bishop

Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Nadine Zylstra
Senior Producer
Benjamin Lehmann
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Producer
Mindy Fila
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Co-Executive Producers
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz

Outstanding Children’s Series
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Cleveland O’Neal
Supervising Producer
Carole Mar
Producer
Todd Szuch
Co-producer
Josh Neufeld

Odd Squad PBS
Executive Producers
J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefken
Co-Executive Producer
Adam Peltzman
Producers
Matthew J.R. Bishop, Georgina Lopez
Creative Producer
Mark DeAngelis
Consulting Producer
Emily Helfgot

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series Discovery Family Channel
Executive Producers
Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn
Supervising Producers
Dawn Knight, Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Co-Executive Producers
Ted Biaselli, Allen Lewis, Margaret Loesch, Juliet Smith, Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Marnie Young

Spooksville Discovery Family Channel
Executive Producers
Harvey Kahn, Jane Startz

The Wildlife Docs SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jeff Androsky, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman, Carol Sherman
Supervising Producer
Christine Blake
Co-Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison,
Supervising Producers
Tanya Green, Alia Nakashima
Producers
Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido
Animation Producers
Brett Hall, Robert Powers
Line Producer
Jennifer Bradley

Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
Executive Producers
Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges
Co-Executive Producer
Alice Wilder, Ed. D.
Producers
Jodi Downs, Genevieve Ledoux
Line Producer
Tricia Gum

VeggieTales in the House Netflix
Executive Producer
Doug TenNapel
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Chris Neuhahn
Line Producer
Rachel Curet

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson
Supervising Producers
Randy Dormans, Nick Filippi, Chris Neuhahn
Producer
Katie Ely

Arthur PBS
Executive Producers
Marc Brown, Vince Commisso, Carol Greenwald
Supervising Producer
Tanya Green
Senior Producer
Tolon Brown
Coordinating Producer
Paul Higgins
Producer/ Director
Greg Bailey
Producers
Christine Davis, Paula Potts

The Fairly OddParents Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Butch Hartman
Supervising Producer
George Goodchild
Producers
Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

Sanjay & Craig Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Dirschberger, Jay Howell
Supervising Producer
Thurop Van Orman
Producer
Lisa Thibault Woods

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Disney Phineas and Ferb Save Summer DisneyXD
Executive Producers
Swampy Marsh, Dan Povenmire
Producer
Robert F. Hughes
Line Producer
Natasha Kopp

Silent YouTube.com
Executive Producers
William Joyce, Vince Voron
Producers
Lampton Enochs, Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Angus McGilpin

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Executive Producer
George Lucas
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Producer
Cary Silver
Line Producer
Athena Portillo

Outstanding Culinary Program
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics Food Network
Executive Producer
Rachel Purnell
Supervising Producer
Olivia Ball
Line Producers
Luke Boyle, Carl Green

Guy’s Big Bite Food Network
Executive Producer
Mark Dissin

Martha Bakes PBS
Executive Producers
Martha Stewart, Kimberly Miller-Olko, Lisa Wagner
Coordinating Producer
Greta Anthony
Line Producers
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Jim Brennan

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Executive Producers
Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Steed
Series Producer
Jared Andrukanis
Producers
Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani

My Grandmother’s Ravioli Cooking Channel
Executive Producers
Margery Baker Riker, Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner, Mo Rocca
Supervising Producers
Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack
Producers
Rey Amaya, Bronwen Epstein, Henry Tenney

Outstanding Game Show
Family Feud SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Gaby Johnston, Jennifer Mullin
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt
Senior Producer
Deb Dittmann
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak

The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producers
Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin
Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel
Coordinating Producer
Gina Edwards Nyman
Producer
Adam Sandler
Co-Producers
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre
Game Producer
Chris Donnan
Prize Producers
Eric Mills, Vanessa Voss
Show Producers
Megan Fraher, Trevor Rogas
Consulting Producer
Tracy Verna Soiseth

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Divorce Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Lou Denning
Co-Executive Producer
Belinda Jackson
Senior Producers
Deborah Alpert, Margot Foley, Dmitry Gilot, Jeffrey Pitts
Producers
Chantay Brown, Andy Hirsh, Lesia Minor, Alan Stein
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Judge Lynn Toler
Co-Host
Joe Catalano
Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Randy Douthit
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Christy Copeland, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Julie Turner
Host
Judge Judy Sheindlin

The People’s Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett, David Scott
Supervising Producer
Philip Vandervort
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch
Segment Producers
Heather Andrews Harkins, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo, Laura Malara-Rud,
Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh

Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Flea Market Flip HGTV
Executive Producers
Roy Bank, Susan Seide, Lara Spencer
Co-Executive Producer
Vince D’Orazi
Senior Producer
Kirstie Field
Line Producer
Marianne Shanley

Home Made Simple OWN
Executive Producers
Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Dawn Stroupe, Michael Williams
Supervising Producers
Stan Dembecki, Steve Joachim, Robert Mancini, Thomas O’Brien, Tina Weiss
Producers
Peter Alexander, Adria Castillo, Belinda Eagan, Tracey Finley, Taylor Garbutt, Janet Lee,
Tanya McRae, Courtney Sanders

This Old House PBS
Executive Producer
Deborah Hood
Producer
Jo Walker-Sagar
Segment Producer
Alyssa Gantz

Outstanding Travel Program
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Dave Morgan, Richard Wiese
Co-Executive Producers
Andrew Ames, Pete Sniderman

Curious Traveler YouTube.com
Executive Producer
Christine van Blokland
Producer
David Zelski

Rock the Park The CW
Executive Producers
Shannon Keenan Demers, Colleen Needles Steward
Co-Executive Producers
Chad Gajadhar, Heidi Ruen, Jack Steward
Line Producer
Erin Anzalone

Tapping IN: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Linda Swain

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Executive Producer
Rand Morrison
Senior Producers
Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca
Producers
Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, John Goodwin,
Mark Hudspeth, Nathan James, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim,
Robbyn McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Ramon Parkins, Mary Raffalli,
David Rothman, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel, Amiel Weisfogel
Producer/Editors
Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti,
George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small
Editorial Producer
Cathy L Lewis
Producer/Writer
Tom Harris
Field Producers
Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez
Planning Producer
Robin Sanders
Producer Visual Arts
Bob Pook
Anchor
Charles Osgood
Correspondents
Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, Anthony Mason, Jane Pauley, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith,
Susan Spencer, Martha Teichner
Contributing Commentators
Nancy Giles, David Pogue, Faith Salie, Ben Stein
Film Critic
David Edelstein

Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Amy Robach, Ginger Zee, Michael Strahan
Dan Harris, Bianna Golodryga, Paula Faris, Ron Claiborne, Sara Haines, Rob Marciano,
Correspondents
Gio Benitez, Linsey Davis, Linzie Janis, Reena Ninan, TJ Holmes, Juju Chang, Cecilia Vega,
Abbie Boudreau, Nick Watt, David Wright, Aditi Roy, Lama Hasan, Matt Gutman, Steve Osunsami ,
Alex Perez, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Owens, Neal Karlinsky, Dan Abrams, Dr. Richard Besser, Brian Ross,
Jon Karl, Martha Raddatz, Pierre Thomas, Jim Avila, David Kerley,
Senior Executive Producers
Tom Cibrowski, Michael Corn
Executive Producers
Chris Vlasto, Rachel Miskowiec
Executive Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Director/Producers
Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Chris Donovan, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth,
Kristin Sebastian, Simone Swink, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Alison Gazan,
Senior Producer, Special Projects
Morgan Zalkin
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
Senior Producer, Washington
Sarah Baker
Senior Producers, Los Angeles
David Herndon, Michael Kreisel
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Deputy Editorial Producer
Justin Weaver
Coordinating Producers
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo, Melissa Lustrin,
Yoni Mintz, Brian O’Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Margaret Pergler,
Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer
Patty Neger
News Coordinating Producers
Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss
Producers
Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Bryce Beloff, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Rachael Berman, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow,
Carlos Boettcher, Kristopher Campbell, Katherine Carroll, Brandon Chase, Tina Chen, Jessica Church, Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Michael Conte, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Lawrence Dechant, Patrick Doherty,
Stefan Doyno, Elizabeth Drew, Ali Dukakis, Rawan Eewshah, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Andy Fies,
Kaitlyn Folmer, Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Kristen Gallagher, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan,
Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Josh Haskell, Angus Hines, Matt Hosford, Joshua Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, John Kapetaneas,
Katie Kastens, Ilana Katz, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Allison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Beth Loyd,
Whitney Lloyd, Alex Marino, Christene Martin, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Nehemiah Mekonnen, Sarah Messer, David Meyers, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Stephanie Petchers, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Claire Pires, Jessica Polizzi, Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Bruno Roeber, Art Rubalcava, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Lauren Sher, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith, Deana Speck, Andrew Springer, Emily Stanitz, Briana Stewart, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso, Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Stefanie Tuder, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub,
Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Gary Wynn, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo,
Producer / Editors
Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Gerald Mahoney, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Cybele Policastro,
Daniel A. Recalde,
Producer/Writers
Maryalice Aymong, Anna Boyd, Grainne Byrne, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam,
Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani,
Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Adriana Pratt, Jennifer Sawyer, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Alice Shinas,
Laura Zaccaro,
Entertainment Producer
Emily Gertler
Segment Producers
Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Ali Ehrlich, Sabina Ghebremedhin,
Eric Jones, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jim Vojtech,
Will Ganss, Henderson Hewes, Jasmin Pettaway, Elsie Swank
Meteorologist Producers
Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Gerard McNiff, Dan Peck, Brian Spates, Samantha Wnek,
Operations Producers
Julie Amar, , Antoinette Dean, Kyle Morris Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Maria Stefanopoulos,
Kim Supsak, Larry Peterson, Cameron Jones

Today Show NBC
Executive Producer
Don Nash
Co-Executive Producers
Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli
Senior Producers
Audrey Beles Kolina, Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Scott Foster,
Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Mary Alice O’Rourke, Lexi Rudolph, Steve Thode,
Matt Zimmerman
Supervising Producers
Neal Carter, Meredith Reis, Jamie Zozzaro
Coordinating Producers
Roberto Bailey, Minah Kathuria, Adam Miller
Producers
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Christine Archer, Brittany Auger, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk, Joanna Billington, Lindsay Bomnin, Rich Bonnabeau,
Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Cate Cetta, Heidi Chapman, Evan Chevrier,
Laura Chicchetti, Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Brian Cohen, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Stephen DiDio, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod,
Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Donna Farizan, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Elizabeth Gonzales-Laskie, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Julie Gurovitsch, Kylie Haoues, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Courtney Hindle, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Meredith Kennedy, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Candace Kuo, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Carter McKay, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Jarrod Nelson, Donna Nicholls, Ugonna Okpalaoka, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Emily Pinto, Robert Powell, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo, Katie Ryan, Colleen Sanvido, Katerina Sardi,
Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock,
Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Lauren Wilson, Grace Yavana,
Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner
Anchors
Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Tamron Hall, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker
Hosts
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb
Correspondents
Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Erica Hill, Lester Holt, Craig Melvin,
Sheinelle Jones, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe
Chief Medical Editor
Dr. Nancy Snyderman

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish/Programa Matutino Sobresaliente en Español
Cafe CNN CNN en Espanol
Executive Producer
David Gamez
Senior Producers
Angeles Font, Gina Sandoval
Producers
Humberto Camacho, Linette Colon Hernandez, Miguel Escalona, Ana Melgar, Carolina Melo, Andres Ovalle,
Carloo Mauricio Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Norman Powell, Bertha Ramos, Ricardo Rodriguez, Maria Salmon
Content Producers
Carlos Christen, Eddie Cortes, Lorenzo Espinoza, William Hernandez, Patricia Mendez
Directors of Newsgathering
Benjamin Fernandez, Robert Lenz
Director
Alberto Perez
Writers
Yemille Castejon, William Echeverria, Jennifer Landwehr
Anchors
Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Glenda Umana
Correspondent
Marisa Azaret, Samuel Burke, Diego Laje, Jose Levy

Despierta America Univision
Executive Producer
Luz Maria Doria
General Producer
Victor Santiago
Line Producer
Pedro Rosario
Senior Line Producer
Conchi Alfonso
Special Projects Producers
Carmen Herrera, Linnet Martinez, Karina Rosendo
Supervising Producers
Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Maria Valdez
Producers
Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo,
Marlen Diaz, Carlen Espinosa, Luis Fabian, Francisco Gonzalez, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros, Claudia Marquez, Angel Meneces, Estrella Morejon, Monica Posada, Rafael Rios, Jessica Rodriguez,
Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Carlos Sanz, Lesley Vega
Producer/Writers
Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto
Co-Hosts
Ximena Cordoba, Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Paul Stanley, Alan Tacher
Correspondents
Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Orlando Segura, William Valdes

Un Nuevo Día Telemundo
Senior Executive Producers
Alina Falcón, Maria López-Alvarez
Executive Producer
Maria García-Márquez
Supervisor Producer
Aidé Devis
Supervisor Line Producer
Sylmarie Vazquez-Pérez
Line Producers
Trenzado Lourdes, Jorge Torres-Sojo
Creative Producer
Magda Rodríguez
Producers
Alex Aguiar, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Christine Catrillón, María Cepeda,
Liza Cereso, Sheila Colón, Johan Gonzalez, Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Andrea Jaime, Marcelo Maselli,
Moraima Pérez, Angel Román, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz
Producer/Writer
Javier Soto-George
Writer
Eugenia Betancur
Director
Jose Corzo
Hosts
Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening
Co-Host
James Tahhan
Correspondents
Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Azucena Cierco, María Del Carmen Gonzalez, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya, Mario Perea

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
The Chew ABC
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider
Senior Supervising Producer
Aimee Rosen-Householder
Supervising Producer
Paul F. Starke
Senior Producers
Ashley Archer, Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, Anthony Underwood
Producers
Vaia Abatzis, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Bradley Deck, Todd Garrin, Suzanne Glickstein, William Herlihy, Becky Horvath,
Kelly Martin, Kevin Mendlin, Jacqueline Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Ai Takami, John Tumino,
Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams
Supervising Field Producer
Daniel Flanagan

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro
Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Consulting Producer
Rob Dauber
Senior Supervising Producers
Eric Beesemyer, Stacy Rader
Supervising Producers
Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner,
Michele Wasserman
Senior Producers
James Avenell, John Filimon, Lindsey Kotler, Stacy Rollins
Producers
Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Kirk Fernandes, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Ali Perry,
Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney, Maggie Zeltner
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio

The Kitchen Food Network
Executive Producers
Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff, David Cook
Co-Executive Producer
Deb Savo
Senior Producers
Laurie Buck, Christina Deyo, Candice Lombardi
Producers
Erika Heymann, Elias Holtz, Wes Martin, Krista Ruane
Line Producer
Kate Rohmann
Continued…

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Alex Duda, Steve Harvey, Rushion McDonald
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Kurtz
Senior Supervising Producer
Kareen Gunning
Senior Consulting Producer
Chris Lamson
Supervising Producers
Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne, Nicole Petreshock
Senior Producers
Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili
Producers
Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan-Kohn, Melinda Leonas, Julie Maddox, Jaime Mui, Suzie Munson,
Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden
Segment Producers
Trizonna McClendon, Austin Mills, Nik Robinson
Field Producers
Ali Galante, Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills
Line Producer
Jonna Walsh

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt
Supervising Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Coordinating Producer
Ross Williams
Senior Producers
Corey Palent, Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andrew Zenor
Producers
Lori Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Christopher Cucci, Jason Gelles, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold,
Travis Helwig, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Korey Provencher, Amy Rhodes,
Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser
Line Producer
Nicole Collins
Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Coordinating Producer
David Mullen
Producers
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason, Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis,
Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams Gray

The Talk CBS
Executive Producers
Sara Gilbert, John Redmann
Co-Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews
Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger
Supervising Producers
Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor
Senior Producer
Lauren Danza
Producers
Ivy Alexenburg, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Dierdre Dod, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook,
Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas,
Becky Orenstein, Megan O’Toole, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo, Marley Wittuck
Line Producer
Joe Colicelli

The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Wendy Williams-Hunter, Kevin Hunter, David Perler,
Co-Executive Producer
Jason Gabel
Senior Supervising Producer
Suzanne Bass
Supervising Producer
Talia Parkinson-Jones
Coordinating Producer
Matt Uzzle
Senior Producers
Joelle Dawson-Calia, Joanna Jordan, Liza Persky, Emily Rothschild
Producers
Norman Baker, Dan Fitzpatrick, Noel Gonzalez, Tania Hryckowian, Marco Khare, Melissa Posy, Ryan Topley,
Tristan Zimmerman
Line Producer
Ray Noia

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish/Programa Sobresaliente de Entretenimiento en Español
Destinos CNN en Espanol
Executive Producer
Sheri England
Producer
Natali Monterrosa
Writers
Natali Monterrosa, Claudia Palacios
Anchor
Claudia Palacios

Dra. Azaret CNN en Espanol
Executive Producer
Sheri England
Producer
Natali Monterrosa
Writers
Marisa Azaret, Natali Monterrosa
Anchor
Marisa Azaret

El Gordo y la Flaca Univision
Executive Producer
Mariela Cardona
General Producer
Carlos Medina
Producer Supervisor
Osmani Garcia
Senior Producer
Betty Miranda
Producers
Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina,
Jennifer O’Neill, Oscar Petit
Segment Producer
Daniela Mavares
Writer
Arturo Alvarez
Producer / Correspondents
Elizabeth Curiel, Jessica Maldonado, Gelena Solano, Hiram Vega

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Access Hollywood NBC
Executive Producer
Rob K. Silverstein
Senior Producers
Claudia D. Eaton, Michael Marson
Supervising Producers
Adam Jordan, Ryan Patterson
Coordinating Producer
John Butler
Producers
Tara Bernie, Chris Conte, Tony DeFranco, Nancy Derderian Potts, Jeneine Doucette, Christine Fahey, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding, Nancy Harrison, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Leigh Oblinger, Cara Petry, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Ricciardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong
Host
Billy Bush
Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent
Shaun Robinson
Correspondents
Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover

E! News E! Entertainment
Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton
Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer Segment Producers
Noelia Murphy Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler
Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

Entertainment Tonight CBS
Executive Producer
Brad Bessey
Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Leslie Kawaguchi, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, John Kosinski, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Steve Noble, Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel
Coordinating Producers
Jen Antonelli, Michael De Lazzer, Ben Wallace
Segment Producers
Elise Backus, Tracie De La Rosa, Kevin Gershan, Becky Levitt, Bruce MacCallum, Haig Mackey, Escobar Romeo
Co-Hosts
Kevin Frazier, Nancy O’Dell
Correspondents
Brooke Anderson, Nischelle Turner

Extra SYNDICATED
Senior Executive Producer
Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey
Executive Producers
Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel
New York Bureau Chief
Marie Hickey
Senior Broadcasting Producer
Seth Katz
Senior Supervising Producers
Scott Eldridge, Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller
Supervising Producer
Steve Weiser
Executive Coordinating Producer
Tommy Post
Managing Editor Fatana Nawabi
Senior Assignment Editor Chris Liss
Senior Coordinating Producer Scott Jones
Senior Producers
Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler
Segment Producers
Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow, Stefan Richardson, Francesca Scarpaci, Jody Weintraub
Field Producers
Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Mark Mottern, Sarah Rickert
Hosts
Tracey Edmonds, Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos, Charissa Thompson
Correspondents
Hilaria Baldwin, AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli
Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent
Renee Bargh
Continued…
The Insider CBS
Executive Producers
Brad Bessey, Monique Chenault
Correspondents
Keltie Knight, Michael Yo
Senior Supervising Producers
Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins
Supervising Producers
Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Amy Purnell, Joe Siyam, Ben Stelle, Jama Suchomel,
Earnest Winborne
Senior Producers
Liz Applegate, Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Ron Glines, Erik Photenhauer, Bonnie Tiegel, Jeffrey Wilson
Segment Producers
Stacey Chamberlain, Romeo Escobar, David Gardner, Kevin Gershan, Bryant Huddleston, Michael Kettering,
Ryan Neary, Mark Nobel, Suzanne Stephens, Kelsey Tlush, Tom Weitzel
Co-Hosts
Louis Aguirre, Thea Andrews

Outstanding Special Class Series
Got Your 6 MTV
Executive Producers
Kim Kantner, Kelly McPherson, Jackie Phillips, Emre Sahin, Dave Sirulnick, Sarah Wetherbee
Line Producer
Leanne Mucci

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation CBS
Executive Producers
Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan
Co-Executive Producers
Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman
Producers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy
Line Producer
Jane Bloom

Intelligence for Your Life SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
John Tesh, Connie Sellecca, Gib Gerard

XPLORATION EARTH 2050 FOX
Executive Producer
Steve Rotfeld
Producer
Ving Sherry

Outstanding Special Class Special
E! Breaking News: Joan Rivers E! Entertainment
Executive Producer
Jennifer Lavin
Executive in Charge of News
Lisa Kridos
President, Network Strategy & E! News
Cyndi McClellan
Senior Managing Correspondent
Melanie Bromley
Supervising Producers
Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton
Line Producers
Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham
Senior Producer
Lee Schneller
Producers
Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard,
Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth,
Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani
Senior Segment Producer
Noelia Murphy
Segment Producers
Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn
Hosts
Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic
Co-Hosts
Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler
Correspondents
Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word MTV
Coordinating Producer
Leanne Mucci
Executive Producers
Laverne Cox, Marshall Eisen, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Hirschorn, Cheryl Horner Sirulnick, Ryan Kroft, Chris McCarthy, Eric Miclette, Jonathan Mussman, Wendy Roth
Producers
Casey Acierno, Noopur Agarwal, Mariana Agathoklis, Ronnie Cho, Ruth Cleary, Rich Ferraro, Tom Fishman,
Stephanie Perez, Mike Stafford, Charles Thornton
Line Producers
Marcie Baeza, Pamela Wagner
Continued…
Taco Trip Cooking Channel
Executive Producers
Jim Berger, Art Edwards, Scott Feeley, Duke Hartman, Sonny Hutchison
Co-Executive Producer
Matt Walker
Producers
Sean McLaughlin, Michelle Woodford
Line Producer
Leslie Wilson

Thanksgiving at Bobby’s Food Network
Executive Producers
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Kirsty Nordal
Supervising Producer
Jennifer Givner
Line Producers
Rebecca Bregman, Jacqueline Regts

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program
Make Your Mark: Judy Adams Disney Channel
SVP Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Producers
Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy

Make Your Mark: Osama Disney Channel
SVP/CMO, DCWW Marketing & Creative
Richard Loomis
Vice President, Marketing & Creative
Ron Pomerantz
Producers
Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel
Creative Director
Siobhan Murphy

Shazam – Stamina Cartoon Network
Executive Producer
Sam Register
Producer
Ben Jones
Producer/Director
Jessica Borutski
Writer
Jim Krieg

True Champions: Depression HealthiNation
Executive Producer
Brendan Anderer
Producer
Jacquelyn Lobel
Unlimited YouTube.com
Producer
Jonathan Wang
Director
Matt Dilmore
Writers
Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
Senior Digital Producer
Daniel Leary
Digital Producer
Brian Garrity
Digital Associate Producer
Ronni Saxon
New Media Coordinators
Mariah Maull, Ericha Richards, Coralee Trigger
Web Producer
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Peg+Cat PBS
Executive Producers
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson
VP Broadcast and Digital Media
Paul Siefken
Supervising Producer
Alia Nakashima
Producer
Jaclynn Demas
Web Producers
Cathy Droz, Dave Peth, Dave Schlafman

Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Supervising Producer
Melissa Dino
Coordinating Producer
April Coleman
Senior Producer
Tina Moglia
Co-Producer
Jane Lee
Digital Producer
Kristin Cook
Technical Director
Joseph Robinson

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series
Design Squad PBS
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman
Senior Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Producers
Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth
Designer
Tara Taylor
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Kit Buckley, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Tacita Morway, Michael Steadman
Performers
Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar
Lost Treasure Hunt American Public Television
Executive Producer
Matt Davis
Co-Executive Producer
Corrine Wong
Producer
Julie Moskowitz
Co-Producers
David Rosenberg, James Williams
Digital Producers
Jessica Battle, Paul Goodenough, Carmen Lee, James Pearce

PLUM LANDING PBS
Vice President for Children’s Media and Educational Programming
Brigid Sullivan
Senior Executive Producers
Kate Taylor, Bill Shribman
Executive Producers
Marisa Wolsky, Tina Ouellette
Producer
Melissa Carlson
Producer/Director/Camera/Editor
Geoff Adams, Neal Duffy
Creative Director
Bruce Alcock
Creative Producer/Head Writer
Kathy Waugh
Writer
Gentry Menzel
Director
Denny Lu
Designers
Dan Nolan, Tara Taylor
Project Director
Jessica Andrews
Animation
Albinson Design
Editors
Angélica Allende Brisk, Ian McFarland
Web Developers
Bharat Battu, Dennis Biron, Kit Buckley, Kal Gieber, Kevin Lesniewicz

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic
Al Capone: Icon PBS
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
The Ellen DeGeneres Show: 1800th Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
Vice President – Creative, Studio City
Dudley Beene
SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television
Tim RC Anderson
Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
Creative Director
Steve Roberts
Graphics Artist
Andersan Saakvitne
Editor
Sarah Kotzman
Audio Mixers
Brian Peters, Randy Swansen
Continued…

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Season 12 Premiere SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Mary Connelly, Ellen DeGeneres, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner
President, Studio City
Joe Tamanini
Chief Creative Officer, Studio City
Stu Weiss
SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Blake Bryant
Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television
Tim RC Anderson
Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing
Jared Stone
Creative Director
Steve Roberts
Editors
Matthew Fallabel, Miriam Hughes
Graphics Artist
Kris Waterman
Audio Mixer
Todd Heathcote
The Fidel Castro Tapes PBS
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

The Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryExtraordinary Accomplishments
PBS
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg
Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

Jake and the Neverland Pirates and Sofia the First
Power of Doing Good Disney Jr.
Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer
Richard Loomis
VP Marketing & Creative
Kristin Moss
Art Director
Debra Bernard
Producer/Associate Writer
Katherine Shearon
Creative Director
Stephanie Long

Look Different – What Up, Bin Laden? MTV
Executive Producers
Noopur Agarwal, Ronnie Cho, Stephen Friedman, Jason Rzepka
Producers
Casey Acierno, Mariana Agathoklis, Stephanie Perez, Amy Vadnais, Dzifa Yador
Creative Director
Sophia Cranshaw
Director
Sophia Cranshaw
Writers
JaSaun Buckner, Desmond Williams
Director of Photography
Jon Hokanson
Original Music
Drew Yowell
Editor
Gala Verdugo
Audio Engineer
Dave Hnatiuk

Nickelodeon’s Black History Month
Promotional Campaign Nickelodeon
Senior Vice President, Creative Director- Brand Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP, Creative
Anthony Gelsomino
Director, Short Form Assignment
Michael Tenney
Director of Production
Sarah Jackson
Senior Writer/Producers
Devin Melillo, Dennis Shinners
Line Producer
Amy Heiss
Writer
Andrew Flores
Art Director
Kristen Williams
Graphics Manager
Alessandra Sutera
Illustrator
Josh Cochran

PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, “Drama”, “News”, “Science” PBS
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications
Lesli Rotenberg

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady
Days of our Lives NBC

ALISON SWEENEY, as Sami Brady DiMera
Days of our Lives NBC

GINA TOGNONI, as Phyllis Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

MAURA WEST, as Ava Jerome
General Hospital ABC

LAURA WRIGHT, as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer
General Hospital ABC

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS

JASON THOMPSON, as Dr Patrick Drake
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher
The Young and the Restless CBS

FINOLA HUGHES, as Anna Devane
General Hospital ABC

LISA LOCICERO, as Olivia Falconeri
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, as Neil Winters
The Young and the Restless CBS

JACOB YOUNG, as Rick Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital ABC

CAMILA BANUS, as Gabi Hernandez
Days of our Lives NBC

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman
The Young and the Restless CBS

HALEY PULLOS, as Molly Lansing Davis
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos
General Hospital ABC

MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS

TEQUAN RICHMOND, as TJ Ashford
General Hospital ABC

FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis
Days of our Lives NBC

Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series
MEREDITH BAXTER, as Maureen
The Young and the Restless CBS

SALLY KELLERMAN, as Constance
The Young and the Restless CBS

DONNA MILLS, as Madeline Reeves
General Hospital ABC

LINDA ELENA TOVAR, as Rosalie Martinez
General Hospital ABC

FRED WILLARD, as John Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

RAY WISE, as Ian Ward
The Young and the Restless CBS

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series
SARAH BROWN, as Katherine Wesley
Beacon Hill the Series http://www.beaconhilltheseries.com

MARTHA BYRNE, as Alexis Jordan / Joanne Edwards
Anacostia YouTube.com

ANDREA EVANS, as Vivian Price
DeVanity http://www.devanity.com

ALICIA MINSHEW, as Sara Preston
Beacon Hill the Series http://www.beaconhilltheseries.com

VANNESSA VASQUEZ, as Camila Barrios
East Los High Hulu

DANIELLE VEGA, as Ceci Camayo
East Los High Hulu

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series
LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Abby Cadaby
Sesame Street PBS

JESSICA CARLETON, as Lion – Chicken – Land Shark – Chipmunk
Green Screen Adventures MeTV
MASON COOK, as Bo

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
Discovery Family Channel

MARGOT KIDDER, as Mrs. Worthington
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series
Discovery Family Channel

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Murray, Fiverine, and Only-One-Cannoli
Sesame Street PBS

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
DANNY JACOBS, as King Julien
All Hail King Julien Netflix

CHRISTOPHER LLOYD, as Hacker
Cyberchase PBS

DICK VAN DYKE, as Captain Goof Beard
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Jr.

MEGAN MULLALLY, as Miss Nettle
Disney Sofia the First Disney Jr.

MARK HAMILL, as Darth Bane
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix

Outstanding Culinary Host
DANNY BOOME, Host
Good Food America Z Living

INA GARTEN, Host
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics Food Network

BOBBY FLAY, Host
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network

EDWARD LEE & MAGNUS NILSSON, Co-Hosts
The Mind of a Chef PBS

MARTHA STEWART, Host
Martha Bakes PBS

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program/Talento Sobresaliente en un Programa Diurno en Español
CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision

TANYA CHARRY, Correspondent
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision

RAUL DE MOLINA, Co-Host
El Gordo y la Flaca Univision

Outstanding Game Show Host
CRAIG FERGUSON, Host
Celebrity Name Game SYNDICATED

STEVE HARVEY, Host
Family Feud SYNDICATED

TODD NEWTON, Host
Family Game Night Discovery Family Channel

PAT SAJAK, Host
Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED

Outstanding Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s Series Host
JONATHAN BIRD, Host

Jonathan Bird’s Blue World PBS
JEFF CORWIN, Host

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin SYNDICATED
PHILIPPE COUSTEAU, Host

XPLORATION AWESOME PLANET FOX
BRANDON MCMILLAN, Host

Lucky Dog CBS
RICHARD WIESE, Host
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
MARIO BATALI, CARLA HALL, CLINTON KELLY, DAPHNE OZ, MICHAEL SYMON, Hosts
The Chew ABC

DR. MEHMET OZ, Host
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

STEVE HARVEY, Host
Steve Harvey SYNDICATED

Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
KELLY RIPA, MICHAEL STRAHAN, Hosts
Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE, AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts

The Talk CBS
WENDY WILLIAMS, Host
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley Bell
Co-Head Writer
Michael Minnis
Writers
Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, Jack F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

Days of our Lives NBC
Head Writers
Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell
Script Editor
Fran Myers
Breakdown Writers
Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan
Script Writers
David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, Melissa Salmons

General Hospital ABC
Head Writer
Ron Carlivati
Writers
Anna Theresa Cascio, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Chris Van Etten
Script Writers
Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles

The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writers
Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante
Script Editor
Brent Boyd
Co-Head Writer
Tracey Thomson
Writers
Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein,
Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman, Natalie Minardi Slater

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stich
Associate Directors
Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker
Stage Managers
Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale
Production Associates
Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier

Days of our Lives NBC
Directors
Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford
Associate Directors
Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers
Stage Managers
Fran Bellini DeSimone, Stuart Howard
Production Associates
Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

General Hospital ABC
Directors
Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft, Craig McManus
Production Associates
Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames

The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe
Associate Directors
Danny Cahn, Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver
Production Associates
Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Nolans, Nancy Ortenberg

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Judy Blye Wilson, CSA
The Young and the Restless CBS

Marnie Saitta, CSA
Days of our Lives NBC

Mark Teschner, CSA
General Hospital ABC

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Director
Fabrice Kenwood
Set Decorators
Joe Bevaqua, Charlotte Garnell
Days of our Lives NBC
Production Designer
Dan Olexiewicz
Art Director
Tom Early
Set Decorator
Danielle Mullen
General Hospital ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Art Director
Andrew Evashchen
Set Decorator
Jennifer Elliott

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Designer
David Hoffman
Art Director
Jennifer Savala
Set Decorators
Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lighting Director
Phil Callan
Lighting Designer
Patrick Cunniff

General Hospital ABC
Lighting Designers
Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib

The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
William Roberts, Ray Thompson

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Director
Jim Dray
Camera Operators
Dean Lamont, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney
Video Control
Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

Days of our Lives NBC
Technical Directors
Mike Caruso, Jay O’Neill
Electronic Cameras
Steve Clark, Barbara Langdon, John Sizemore, Mark Warshaw
Senior Video Control
Alexis Hanson

General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr
Camera Operators
Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Barbara Langdon
Senior Video Control
Antonio Simone

The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Directors
Robert Bosio, Scha Jani, Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez, Jr., Kai Kim

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Marika Kushel, Chad Mochrie, Anthony Pascarelli

Days of our Lives NBC
Supervising Editor
Lugh Powers
Editors
Michael Fiamingo, Judie Henninger, Tina Keller, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyea, Zoli Osaze

General Hospital ABC
Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
Christine Cooper, David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

The Young and the Restless CBS
Supervising Editor
Danny Cahn
Editors
Derek Berlatsky, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Mixer
Aaron Lepley
Post-Production Mixer
Danny Lecuna
Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Connell
Sound Effects Mixer
Jerry Martz
Boom Operators
Brian Cuneen, Dave Golba, Tom Luth

Days of our Lives NBC
Production Mixers
Lugh Powers, Harry Young
Pre-Production Mixers
Michael Fiamingo, Jenee Muyeau
Post-Production Mixers
Christopher Lewis, Joe Lumer, Zoli Ozase
Boom Operator
Stu Rudolf

General Hospital ABC
Production Mixer
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixers
Nick Marcus, Donald Smith
Music Mixers
Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod
Boom Operators
Chris Tyson, Alan Zema

The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dean Johnson
Boom Operators
Ricky Alverez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Music Supervisor
Lothar Struff
Composers
Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

Days of our Lives NBC
Music Supervisors
Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt
Composers
Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson

General Hospital ABC
Music Directors
Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod
Composers
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield

The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisor/Composer
Ron Cates
Music Supervisor
Paul Antonelli
Composers
Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger, Gaye Tolan Hatfield

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

“Hands of Time”
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Bradley Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists

“Just Breathe”
The Young and the Restless CBS
Joshua Arreguin, Julie Carmona Young, Addie Hamilton, Marty Medriano, Composers & Lyricists

“Little Things”
General Hospital ABC
Nikola Bedingfield, Eve Nelson, Composers & Lyricists

“Reaching”
General Hospital ABC
Robert Hartry, Composer & Lyricist

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Glenda Maddox

Days of our Lives NBC
Costume Designer
Richard Bloore

General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Shawn Reeves

The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michele Arvizo
Hairstylists
Cora Diggins, Adriana Lucio, Brittany Madrigal

Days of our Lives NBC
Head Hairstylist
Nick Schillace
Hairstylists
Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie, Margie Puga

General Hospital ABC
Hairstylists
Anzhela Adzhiyan, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood, Lauran Rizzuto
The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Hairstylist
George Guzman
Hairstylists
Shannon Bradberry, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Regina Rodriguez

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm

Days of our Lives NBC
Head Makeup Artist
Nick Schillace
Makeup Artists
Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells

General Hospital ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Donna Messina
Makeup Artists
Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Tamar Papirian, Bobbie Roberts

The Young and the Restless CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Patti Denney
Makeup Artists
Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGrant, Laura Schaffer

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Ania O’Hare
All Hail King Julien Netflix

Abbie D’Andrea
Brian Mathias
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Jr.

Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Sanjay & Craig Nickelodeon

Meredith Layne, CSA
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Shannon Reed, Casting Director
Sarah Noonan, CSA
Gene Vassilaros, CSA
The Legend of Korra Nickelodeon

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS
MICHAEL GRANBERRY, Lead Animator
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
DREW HODGES, Character Designer
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
MÅRTEN JÖNMARK, Storyboard Artist
Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
JASON KOLOWSKI, Production Designer
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video
JAIRO LIZARAZU, Background Layout Designer
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Jr.
ROBYN YANNOUKOS, Colorist
Tumble Leaf Amazon Instant Video

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood PBS
Writer/Story Editor
Angela C. Santomero
Head Writer
Becky Friedman
Writers
Jennifer Hamburg, Wendy Harris

Dinosaur Train PBS
Writers
Elise Allen, Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

Disney Doc McStuffins Disney Jr.
Executive Producer/Story Editor/Creator
Chris Nee
Writers
Kerri Grant, Kent Redeker

Peg+Cat PBS
Head Writer
Billy Lopez
Writers
Billy Aronson, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

Cyberchase PBS
Head Writer
George Arthur Bloom
Writers
Allan Neuwirth, Adam Rudman
Story Editor
Ellen Doherty

Lost Treasure Hunt American Public Television
Writers
Matt Davis, David Rosenberg

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Writer
Christian Taylor

WordGirl PBS
Creative Supervisor
Jack Ferraiolo
Head Writers
Tom Martin, Grant Moran
Writers
Eric Ledgin, Justin Shanes
Outstanding Writing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series
Odd Squad PBS
Head Writer
Tim McKeon
Writers
Alexandra Fox, Rachel Lewis, Adam Peltzman
Story Editor
DeAngelis Mark
Sesame Street PBS
Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman
Spooksville Discovery Family Channel
Head Writer
Jim Krieg

Outstanding Writing Special Class
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Writers
Andrew Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Co-Head Writers
Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz
Head Writer
Kevin A. Leman II
Writers
Jamie Brunton, Ellen DeGeneres, Travis Helwig, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation CBS
Head Writer
Jim Lichtenstein
Writers
Stephanie Himango, John Murphy
The Talk CBS
Writers
Andrea Levin, John Redmann, Anjie Taylor

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

All Hail King Julien Netflix
Director
Christo Stamboliev

Peter Rabbit Nickelodeon
Supervising Director
David McCamley
Episodic Director
Dino Athanassiou
Animation Director
Maurizio Parimbelli

Silent YouTube.com
Directors
Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Supervising Director
Dave Filoni
Directors
Brian Kalin O’Connell, Danny Keller, Steward Lee

Wild Kratts PBS
Directors
Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

Annedroids Amazon Instant Video
Director
J.J. Johnson
Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures Nickeodeon
Director
J.J. Johnson

Odd Squad PBS
Director
J.J. Johnson

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Discovery Family Channel
Directors
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Allan Harmon, James Head, Jon Rosenbaum

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program
A Chef’s Life PBS
Director
Cynthia Hill

Giada At Home Food Network
Director
Anne Fox

Real Girl’s Kitchen Cooking Channel
Director
Timothy McOsker

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

CBS This Morning CBS
Director
Randi Clarke Lennon
Associate Directors
Debra Dias, Ken Einhorn, Shanta Fripp, Christopher George, Katlyn McBrearty, Meghan Morris,
Nikki Rabago, Kelly Volz

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Director
Scot Titelbaum
Associate Director
Debra Mackrell

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Director
Liz Patrick
Associate Directors
Diana Horn, John Zook

The Meredith Vieira Show SYNDICATED
Director
Adam Heydt
Associate Director
Sarah Tannor

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Director
Joe Terry
Associate Director
Diane M. Stroud

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Director
Kevin McCarthy

Let’s Make a Deal CBS
Director
Lenn Goodside

THE CHASE Game Show Network
Director
Hal Grant
Outstanding Directing Special Class

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Director
Gary Halvorson

Central American Games ESPN Desportes
Director
Alejandra Gonzalez Anaya
Broadcast Director
Ryan Polito
Associate Director
Anabel Cantú

Disney Parks Frozen Christmas Celebration ABC
Director
Gary Halvorson

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Discovery Family Channel
Production Designer
Teresa Weston
Art Director
Michael Corrado
Set Decorator
Josh Plaw

Sesame Street PBS
Art Director
Bob Phillips
Prop Builders
Will Krause, Pete Ortiz
Prop Coordinator
Keith Olson

Spooksville Discovery Family Channel
Production Designer
Tink
Art Director
Alyssa King
Set Decorator
Terry Lewis

The Kitchen Food Network
Production Designer
John Casey
Art Director
Jed Holtz
Set Decorators
Yon Gonzales, Sacha Ingber, Molly Maguire

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

Joni Table Talk Daystar Television Network
Art Director
Stephen Nanney
Graphic Artists
David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Candelaria Vidana

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Creative Director – Graphics
Adam Lupsha
Animator
Dan de Graaf
Character Design
Mike Houston

Peg+Cat PBS
Creative Director – Graphics
Jennifer Oxley
Director – Graphics
Billy Aronson
Title Designer
Christopher Jammal

Victory Garden’s Edible Feast PBS
Graphics Producer
Daniel Klein
Graphic Artist
Mirra Fine

Wallykazam! Nickelodeon
Supervising Producer
Dave Palmer
Animation Supervisor
Dennis Shelby
Animator
Arut Tantasirin
Art Directors
Jennifer Taylor, Jeff Tucker
Storyboard Artist
David Van Tuyle

Outstanding Lighting Direction
Central American Games ESPN Desportes
Lighting Designer
David Grill
Projection Designer
Patrice Bouqueniaux

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Director
Marisa Davis

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Alan Blacher
Lighting Director
Mitchell Bogard

Sesame Street PBS
Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer
Jeff Engel

Outstanding Technical Team

CBS This Morning CBS
Technical Directors
Louis Fernandez, Fountain Jones
Video
Gary Schaub
Camera Operators
Steve Ancona, Dave Cabano, George Graffeo, Jared Hanna, Lee McGuffey, Anthony Planes, Al Schatz,
Claus Stuhlweissenburg
Good Morning America ABC
Technical Director
Robert McQueen
Video Engineering
Mike D’Errico
Senior Video
Gene Gallagher
Camera Operators
Peter Abraham, John Anello, Thomas Belfiore, Brendan Chase, Robert Chin, Frank Cocchia, David Dainoff, Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Eric Espeut III, Gerry Ferrara, Mary Flood, Francis Forsyth, Alexander Fraga, Henry Fraga, Robert Gallipoli, Julia Gatti, Anthony Greer, Daniel Hart, Randy Jackson, Justin Johansky, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Charles Kempf, Hardy Kluender, Daniel Levine, Martin Maloney, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, Michael Perez, Mike Randazzo, Henry Rice, Frank Scalera, Kevin Schadow, Scott Snyder, Edmund Sperry, Walter Tate, Lloyd Torres, Andre Yoder-Harris

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Robert Ennis, Jr.
Camera Operators
Marc Hunter, David Irete, Ray Reynolds, Jeff Schuster, Mike Tribble
Video Control
Gary Taillon

Sesame Street PBS
Technical Director
Tom Guadarrama
Senior Video
Jim Meek
Camera Operators
Frank Biondo, Shaun Harkins, Anthony Lenzo, Pat Minietta

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Technical Director
Roberto Rios
Camera Operators
Michael Frehe, Clark Gray, Alonzo Martinez, Richard Mort, Patrick Rondou, Tommie Skinner, Dimitrios Tianis, Noel Torres
Video Control
James Kogut

Outstanding Single Camera Photography
A Chef’s Life PBS
Director of Photography
Rex Miller
Cameras
Blaire Johnson, Josh Woll

Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street Amazon Instant Video
Director of Photography
Eduardo Enrique Mayén

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Directors of Photography
Jeremy Leach, Ian McGlocklin, Ethan Mills

Outstanding Single Camera Editing
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation CBS
Senior Editor
C. Andrew Hall
Editor
Stephen Lambert

The Mind of a Chef PBS
Editors
Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Philpot

MTV’s Got Your 6 MTV
Lead Editor
James Cude
Editors
Tara Anaise, Sasha Dylan Bell, Tom Maroney

Odd Squad PBS
Editors
Jennifer Essex-Chew, Courtney Goldman

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Supervising Editor
James Belz
Senior Editors
John Binninger, John Rantz
Editors
Gabriel Almanza, Austin Hepp, Jon Tatum
Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Editor
Todd James
Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney
The Talk CBS
Editors
Dana Delametter, David Katz
The View ABC
Editor
Rich Provost

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Let’s Make a Deal CBS
Production Mixer
Mike Mazzetti
Pre-Production Mixers
John Protzko, Brad Spurr
Music Mixer
Cat Gray
Sound Effects Mixer
Brian Teed

Steve Harvey SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Jim Slanger

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Terry Fountain
Audio Engineer
Dirk Sciarrotta

The Price Is Right CBS
Production Mixer
Edward J. Greene CAS
House Production Mixer
Brian Rushing
Post-Production Mixers
Jennifer Fah, Nicole Katz, Frank Nguyen
Music Mixer
Nancy Perry

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action
88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Production Mixers
Edward J. Greene, Steve Singer
Audio Engineers
Chris Acker, Jim Vanbergen
Music Mixer
Al Theurer
Sound Effects Mixer
Dick Maitland

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network
SFX Mixer
Blaine Stewart

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Hunt Beaty
Re-Recording Mixers
Bill Cavanaugh, Cory Choy, Robin Shore

Central American Games ESPN Desportes
Production Mixer
Patrick Baltzell

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation
Avatar Nickelodeon
Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey, Manny Grijalva
Re-Recording Mixer
Adrian Ordonez

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Production Mixer
Justin Brinsfield
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
SFX Mixer
Rob McIntyre

Silent YouTube.com
Re-Recording Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Production Mixer
Cameron Davis
Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Scoring Mixer
Mark Evans

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Production Mixers
Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
Re-Recording Mixer
D.J. Lynch
SFX Mixer
Jeff Shiffman

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action

Odd Squad PBS
Sound Effects Designers
P. Jason MacNeil, James Robinson, Earl Torno, Bill Turchinetz
Dialogue Editor
John D. Smith
Foley Recordist
Dave Yonson
Foley Artist
Virginia Storey

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Discovery Family Channel
Sound Editors
Miguel Nunes, Greg Stewart

Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Croiter
Music Editor
Jorge Muelle
Sound Editor
Chris Sassano
Sound Effects Editor
Dick Maitland

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Falcone
Sound Designers
Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt
Supervising Music Editor
Jeremy Zuckerman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Adams
Sound Effects Editors
Andrew Ing, Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.
Foley Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill

Silent YouTube.com
Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew Wood
Sound Designer
David Acord
Music Editor
Dean Menta
Sound Editors
Jeremy Bowker, Steve Slanec
Foley Editors
Andrea Gard, Kevin Sellers
Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese SYNDICATED
Composer
Max Surla

Disney Sofia the First Disney Channel
Composer
Kevin Kliesch

Peg+Cat PBS
Music Director
J. Walter Hawkes
Music Supervisor
Steven Rebollido
Composers
Martin Erskine, D.D. Jackson

Silent YouTube.com
Composer
John Hunter

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Netflix
Composer
Kevin Kiner

The Tom & Jerry Show Cartoon Network
Composer
David Ricard

Outstanding Original Song

”Holiday Ride”
Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Michelle R. Lewis, Michael Dennis Smith, Composers & Lyricists

“Jollywood Spa Song”
Disney 7D DisneyXD
Parry Gripp, Composer
Paul Rugg, Lyricist

“Just Keep Swimming”
Steal the Show COZI TV
Zoey Engelbert, Jim Peterik, Composers & Lyricists

“Power of Yet”
Sesame Street PBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

“Raise Your Hand”
Sesame Street PBS
Alex Lacamoire, Bill Sherman, Composers
Belinda Ward, Lyricist

“Use Your Light”
Peg+Cat PBS
Larry Hochman, Composer
Billy Aronson, Lyricist

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo
“Who’s da King”
All Hail King Julien Netflix
Will Fuller, Alex Geringas, Composers & Lyricists

“7D Main Title Song”
Disney 7D DisneyXD
Parry Gripp, Composer
Tom Ruegger, Composer

“Dora And Friends: Into The City! Theme Song”
Dora and Friends: Into the City! Nickelodeon
Matthew Gerrard, Elizabeth Ashley Saunig, Composers and Lyricists

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Key Costumer
Brooke Weller
Wardrobe Supervisor
Maggie Kaiser
Costume Designer
Kellen Richards

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series Discovery Family Channel
Costume Designers
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Natalie Simon
Sesame Street PBS
Costume Designer/Live Actors
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese
Costume Designer/Muppets
Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Liz Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty,
Lara Mclean, Anney Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sarah Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber

The Talk CBS
Costume Supervisor
Cara Giannini
Costume Stylists
Tiffany Feller, Natalie Foroutan, Kristen Greven, Julie Meinhart
Outstanding Hairstyling
Odd Squad PBS
Key Hairstylist
Patricia Cuthbert

The Real SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylist
Robbi Rogers
Hairstylists
Kya Bilal, Ray Dodson, Adriana Tesler, Noogie Thai

The Talk CBS
Hairstylists
Gina Bonacquisti, Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon
The View ABC

Head Hairstylist
Rosa Amoedo
Hairstylists
Yancy Edwards, Bryant Renfroe, Sabina Rojas

Outstanding Makeup
Green Screen Adventures MeTV
Makeup Artists
Jessica Carleton, Scott Gryder

The Real SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist
Sarah Hall
Makeup Artists
Pam Farmer, Motoko Honjo Clayton, HyunJung Kim, Uzmee Krakovszki, Terrell Mullin

The Talk CBS
Makeup Artists
Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Duario, Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

The Bold and the Beautiful (“steps”) CBS
Stunt Coordinators
Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

Spooksville Discovery Family Channel
Stunt Coordinator
Brett Armstrong

The Aquabats! Super Show! Hub Network
Stunt Coordinator
Braxton McAllister

NETWORK TOTALS (Multiple Noms)
CBS 62
PBS 50
SYNDICATED 50
ABC 35
NBC 20
Nickelodeon 18Netflix 13
Discovery Family Channel 12
YouTube.com 9
Food Network 8
Amazon Instant Video 7
Disney Jr. 5
Univision 5
Disney Channel 4
MTV 4
www.beaconhilltheseries.com 3
Hulu 3
DisneyXD 3
Cooking Channel 3
CNN en Espanol 3
ESPN Desportes 3
E! Entertainment 2
FOX 2
Cartoon Network 2
American Public Television 2
MeTV 2
Hub Network 2

Multiple Nominations by Program
General Hospital 28 ABC
The Young and the Restless 25 CBS
The Bold and the Beautiful 19 CBS
Days of our Lives 16 NBC
Sesame Street 13 PBS
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 10 SYNDICATED
Star Wars: The Clone Wars 7 Netflix
The Talk 7 CBS
Odd Squad 6 PBS
Peg+Cat 6 PBS
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series 6 Discovery Family Channel
Tumble Leaf 5 Amazon Instant Video
All Hail King Julien 5 Netflix
Silent 5 YouTube.com
The Mind of a Chef 5 PBS
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese 5 SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey 5 SYNDICATED
El Gordo y la Flaca 4 Univision
Beacon Hill the Series 3 www.beaconhilltheseries.com
East Los High 3 Hulu
Spooksville 3 Discovery Family Channel
Jeopardy! 3 SYNDICATED
The Dr. Oz Show 3 SYNDICATED
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation 3 CBS
Central American Games 3 ESPN Desportes
Anacostia 2 YouTube.com
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures 2 Nickelodeon
Sanjay & Craig 2 Nickelodeon
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics 2 Food Network
Martha Bakes 2 PBS
The Price Is Right 2 CBS
Family Feud 2 SYNDICATED
Good Morning America 2 ABC
The Chew 2 ABC
The Kitchen 2 Food Network
Live! with Kelly and Michael 2 SYNDICATED
The Wendy Williams Show 2 SYNDICATED
Make Your Mark 2 Disney Channel
Lost Treasure Hunt 2 American Public Television
Green Screen Adventures 2 MeTV
Cyberchase 2 PBS
Disney Sofia the First 2 Disney Channel
Wheel of Fortune 2 SYNDICATED
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Nickelodeon
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates 2 Disney Jr.
Peter Rabbit 2 Nickelodeon
A Chef's Life 2 PBS
CBS This Morning 2 CBS
Let's Make a Deal 2 CBS
88th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 2 NBC
The View 2 ABC
The Aquabats! Super Show! 2 Hub Network
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 2 Nickelodeon
Disney 7D 2 DisneyXD
The Real 2 SYNDICATED

4 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. Which category? Other than acting, the four daytime soaps got nominated for just about everything (100% get nominated = not special IMO).

      Delete
  2. No huge surprises here other than the obvious snubs of deserving actors like Blake Berris and Camryn Grimes. The Younger categories needs to be eliminated.

    Having four best daytime dramas, etc is unfortunate. 2 nominees in each categgory (50%) is still a lot but would make it more special. Nominating most everyone from the four soaps, except the cast, is too much.

    I campaigned for Guest Actor to return for years. Bringing this back adds star power to a ceremony that desperately needs it.

    Great to see the web series categories grow, including recognizing drama performers. We are honoring the best indies night at the 6th Annual Indie Series Awards and these creators deserve to have their hard word recognized by the Emmys as well.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Roger, I SO agree. Nothing here feels special. The Daytime Emmys hasn't felt special in years. Sure, I loved seeing Eileen Davidson win last year and Laura Wright years earlier but those wins felt conciliatory for years of work in soaps.

      I couldn't agree more with you on the omission of Camryn Grimes and Blake Berris! I would add Sharon Case, Mischael Morgan, Karla Mosley, Marc Anthony Samuel, Lauren Koslow, Jen Lilley and Rena Sofer!

      I think DAYS was, by far, the best soap last year. Alison Sweeney had a banner year and should be the hands down winner of the Lead Actress Emmy!

      Delete