MobileTop1

Creative Arts Primetime Emmys 2013: Complete List of Winners

Behind the Candelabra racked up an impressive eight wins during the 65th Annual Creative Arts Emmy Awards, held at the Nokia Theatre L.A. Live on Sunday, Sept. 15. HBO's Liberace biopic starring Michael Douglas and Matt Damon will compete in six categories during the 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, airing Sunday, Sept. 22.

A two-hour, edited version of the Creative Arts Emmy Awards will air Saturday, Sept. 21st on FXX.

Below is a full list of winners:

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
HOUSE OF CARDS, Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
30 ROCK, NBC
Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director
Katja Blichfeld, CSA, Casting Director
Jessica Daniels, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
LOUIE, FX Networks
Melissa Leo as Laurie

Outstanding Animated Program
SOUTH PARK, "Raising the Bar," Comedy Central
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank C. Agnone II, Supervising Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Jack Shih, Director of Animation
Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE CROISSANT DE TRIOMPHE, Disney.com
Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by

Outstanding Children's Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee—Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS, Nickelodeon
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By
Wendy Lobel, Produced By

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
MasterChef , FOX
John Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction for Variety or Nonfiction Programming
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony, NBC
Mark Tildesley, Production Designer
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer
Danny Boyle, Art Director

Saturday Night Live, NBC
Host: Justin Timberlake/Host: Martin Short/Host: Ben Affleck
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

Outstanding Art Direction for Miniseries or Movie
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director
Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE, HBO
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for Comedy Series or Variety Program
Supah Ninjas, Nickelodeon
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie
REVOLUTION, NBC
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
DEADLIEST CATCH, "Mutiny on the Bering Sea," Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor
Rob Butler, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God, HBO
Sloane Klevin, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
BREAKING BAD, "Gliding Over All," AMC
Kelley Dixon, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER, "P.S. I Love You," CBS
Sue Federman, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing for Short-Form Segments and Variety Specials
THE DAILY SHOW WITH JON STEWART, "Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3)" (Episode 18092), Comedy Central
Einar Westerlund, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling for Movie or Miniseries
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist
Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE, Host: Jennifer Lawrence, NBC
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE, HBO
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Guest Actor, Drama Series
SCANDAL, ABC
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series Or Special
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards, CBS
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming
History of The Eagles, Showtime
Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist
Richard Davis, Music Mixer
Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
BOARDWALK EMPIRE, HBO
Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie
Behind The Candelabra, HBO
Dennis Towns, Production Mixer
Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
NURSE JACKIE, Showtime
Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Behind the Candelabra, HBO
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
GAME OF THRONES, "Kissed by Fire," HBO
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist
Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE, Host: Justin Timberlake, NBC
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM, Welcome to Briarcliff, FX Networks
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)
THE MEN WHO BUILT AMERICA, "Bloody Battles," HISTORY
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE, "The Milkmaid's Lot," HBO
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
GAME OF THRONES, "Valar Dohaeris," JBP
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
BANSHEE, "Pilot," Cinemax
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist
Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist
Mike Oakley, 3D Artist
Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist
Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
An Apology to Elephants, HBO
Lily Tomlin as Narrator

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
Behind The Candelabra, HBO
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes for a Series
THE BORGIAS, "The Gunpowder Plot," Showtime
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or Special – Juried Award
55th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Courtney Webster, Assistant Costume Designer

THE MEN WHO BUILT AMERICA, "Bloody Battles, "HISTORY"
Sarah Beers, Costume Designer
Rachael Leah Greene, Costume Supervisor
Lisa Faibish, Costumer Supervisor

PORTLANDIA, "Blackout," IFC
Amanda Needham, Costume Designer
Monika Schmidt, Costume Supervisor

Governor's Award
June Foray

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation – Juried Award
Adventure Time: Puhoy, Andy Ristaino
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Jenny Gase-Baker
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Joseph Holt
Disney TRON: Uprising, Alberto Mieglo
Dragons: Riders of Berk, Andy Bialk
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror, Paul Wee

Outstanding Music Direction
66th Annual Tony Awards, CBS
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
DOWNTON ABBEY, "Episode 6," PBS
John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics
66th Annual Tony Awards, "If I Had Time," CBS
Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by
David Javerbaum, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)
World Without End, "Medieval Life And Death," ReelzChannel
Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
DA VINCI'S DEMONS, Starz
Bear McCreary, Music by

Outstanding Main Title Design
DA VINCI'S DEMONS, Starz
Paul McDonnell, Creative Director
Hugo Moss, Art Director
Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator
Tamsin McGee, Designer

Outstanding Commercial
Inspired, Canon
MJZ, Production Company
Grey, Ad Agency

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
THE BIG BANG THEORY, CBS
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming
DEADLIEST CATCH, "Mutiny on the Bering Sea," Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series
HOUSE OF CARDS, "Chapter 1," Netflix
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie
Top of the Lake, "Part 1," Sundance Channel
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
ANTHONY BOURDAIN: PARKS UNKNOWN, "Myanmar," CNN
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
THE GOOD WIFE, CBS
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming
AMERICAN MASTERS , "Mel Brooks: Make a Noise," PBS
Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House Of God, HBO
Alex Gibney, Written by

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking – Juried Award
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God, HBO
Alex Gibney, producer
Todd Wider, producer
Jedd Wider, Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden, HBO
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By
Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
AMERICAN MASTERS, PBS
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Jessica Levin, Produced By

Outstanding Informational Series or Special (Tie)
ANTHONY BOURDAIN: PARKS UNKNOWN, CNN
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Sally Freeman, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer

INSIDE THE ACTORS STUDIO, Bravo
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Producer
Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Outstanding Special Class Programs
66th Annual Tony Awards, CBS

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL, Cartoon Network
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
REMBERING 9/11, History.com
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Sean Kennedy, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs, ComedyCentral.com
Robert Smigel, Executive Producer
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer
Akash Goyal, Senior Producer
Mike Henneberger, Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
THE VOICE, "Live Final Performances (Season 3)," NBC
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for aVariety Special
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé, CBS
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
HOW I MET YOUR MOTHERS, "The Final Page (Part 2)," CBS
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
THE BIG BANG THEORY, "The Higgs Boson Observation," CBS
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
Devin Atwood, Camera
Mark Davison, Camera
John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special
66th Annual Tony Awards, CBS
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Gerard Cancel, Camera
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors, CBS
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
Louis C.K.: Oh My God , HBO
Louis C.K., Written by

Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors , CBS

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
PROJECT RUNWAY, Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Host

Outstanding Reality Program
UNDERCOVER BOSS, CBS
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Producer
Abigail Shafran, Producer
Brielle Cohen, Producer

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Juried Award
TOP CHEF'S LAST CHANCE KITCHEN (Bravo.com) – Outstanding Multiplatform Storytelling
OPRAH'S LIFECLASS (OWN.com) – Outstanding Social TV Experience
Nick app (Nickelodeon) – Outstanding User Experience and Visual Design
THE LIZZIE BENNET DIARIES (LizzieBennet.com) – Outstanding Interactive Program

No comments:

Post a Comment


468x60 Wireless Block Series